Sold2019Lloyd Harting (1901-1974 California) ''Kotzebue''Lloyd Harting (1901-1974 California) ''Kotzebue'' (Alaska) 1960 Gouache on Paper 8''x11'' Sight. Signed and inscribed l.r. Original framing 14''x17''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lloyd Harting, (2) PortraitsLloyd Harting (California / Minnesota, 1901-1974), (2) portraits of young girls, watercolor and mixed media on paper; larger portrait gouache and oil on artist panel sight: 15 x 11 in., frame: 23.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harold Frank (1917-1995) French CaliforniaWOMAN WITH BOUQUET, c.1988, gouache on paper, signed lower right, sight 18 ¾ x 15”, framed, in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed Nguyen Sang (1923 - 1988). Gouache on Paper.Attributed Nguyen Sang (1923 - 1988). Gouache on Paper. Nguyen was born in the Vietnamese town of Long Xuyen. He studied at Lasan Duc-Minh High School in Saigon (now Ho Chi Minh City) from 1970-4, butSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Zimmerman (American, 1937-2011) Group of Nine Works, American Bird Series, 1988William Zimmerman (American, 1937-2011) Group of Nine Works, American Bird Series, 1988 gouache on paper each signed Wm Zimmerman and dated (lower edge) each 12 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Two Women with SailboatsTiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Two Women with Sailboats 1988 Gouache on Paper 20''x20.5''. A colorful abstract by this well known Yunnan school artist. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery framed 33''x33''.See Sold Price
Sold2018Leonard Rosoman 11 x 15 inchesLeonard Rosoman (british, 1913-2002) The Entrance to the Fine Art Society- Study for Background for Portrait of Andrew McTosh, 1988, gouache on paper, signed Leonard Rosoman and dated (lower left) 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Penelope Krebs, Untitled #5Penelope Krebs Untitled #5 1988gouache on paper image: 7 h × 6.75 w in (18 × 17 cm) sheet: 16.25 h × 16.25 w in (41 × 41 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'P KrebsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shirley Cleary, Fishing View, gouache on paperSHIRLEY CLEARY (American, born 1942), Fishing View, 1988, gouache on paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 10 x 19 1/8 inches, mat (sight): 15 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches); signed and dated lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergey Kupriyanov (1928 - 2017)"Russian Church"; 1988; Gouache on Paper; 11.5" x 9.25"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2021Eric Austin Erickson 'Dock, Four Men' GouacheEric Austen Erickson (Minnesota, 1920-2017) Dock, Four Men, 1988 Gouache on paper 14" x 21" Signed and dated to the bottom left. Presented behind glass in a maple frame that measures 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Sumatzkuku (Hopi, 20th century) untitled,Edgar Sumatzkuku (Hopi, 20th century) untitled, kachinas, 1988 gouache on paper signed E. Sumatzkuku and dated (lower left) lot also includes unsigned Left Handed Kachina gouache on paper AND Hopi CacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gouache, Joe FerraraJoe Ferrara (American, 1932-2004), Thunderheads, 1988, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020JANET MUNRO (B. 1949): "ICE SKATING AT THE CIDER MILL,1988 gouache on paper signed and dated lower right and verso Provenance: The Estate of Penny Marshall 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Nolde (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 10 1/4 x 13 1/4" Emil Nolde (born Emil Hansen; 7 August 1867 – 13 April 1956) was a German-Danish painter and printmaker. He was one of the first Expressionists, a member of Die Br�See Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Nolde gouache on paper signed painting(Att.) Emil Nolde gouache on paper signed painting, 10.5 x 8.25. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021EMIL FILLA GOUACHE ON PAPER SIGNED AND DATEDEmil Filla (1882-1953) Czech Republic-France Gouache on Paper. Signed and Dated-1948. No Frame. Slight Crease Lower Left Corner Piece is 21 1/2" x 14 5/8" All items Located in in Hollywood Florida WarSee Sold Price
Oct 02Jasper52Mid 20th Century French Fauvist Painting - Amazing Colors - pupil of Andre Lhote 1970's$500