Sold2019PAIR STIFFEL PINEAPPLE ENAMEL & BRASS LAMPSMatched Pair of Vintage 1970s black and gold urn form neoclassical-style brass table lamps with pineapple accents by Stiffel. Good condition. Each 6 1/2"x6 1/2"x26" without the harp. Weight combined 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Lamp and 3-Tiered standVintage Bonze and Marble Table Lamp with Hanging Crystals and a Neoclassical Style Brass and Cut Glass 3-Tiered Stand. Lamp measures 20" x 6-1/2". Stand measures 30-1/4" x 9-1/2". Condition: Lamp is mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Brass Bouillotte Style Table Lamp & Shade2 Vintage Brass Bouillotte Style Table Lamp & Single Tole Shade. Shade does not fit the lamps. Larger measures 28 inches x 8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Neoclassical Style Brass Table LampVintage Neoclassical Style Brass Table Lamp. Having an urn form base with figural angel motif and a marble base. Includes a silk shade with hand beaded hanging elements. Measures 36 inches x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE NEOCLASSICAL-STYLE BRASS FLOOR LAMPTripod base with fluted legs, central urn design. Dimensions: H 41" x W 15.25" x D 15" Condition: Some tarnish, light surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) VINTAGE TABLE LAMPSJapanese silk and bamboo lantern and brass candlestick-style lamp by Nessen. Dimensions: (Brass) H 22" x Dia. 6" Condition: Wiring not tested. Brass with some pitting, scratches and minor finish losseSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE BRASS TABLE LAMPSIncluding one Neoclassical torchiere lamp with milk glass shade in the manner of Stiffel; one hollow pedestal urn lamp with Greek key shade. Dimensions: (Taller lamp, with shade) H 38" x Dia. 7" CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE BRASS AND CRYSTAL STYLE LAMPS (2)Vintage Oversized Brass and Crystal Lamps, a Pair-SET OF 2-SIZE: 6"L X 6"W X 30"HJR RL ANNEX 02/02See Sold Price
Sold2022NEOCLASSICAL-STYLE BRASS & CRYSTAL TABLE LAMPVintage neoclassical-style brass and crystal table lamp. Unmarked. Dimensions: H 31.5" x W 6.5" x D 7" Condition: A few surface scratches to glass and brass. Top portion loose.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Brass Baroque Style Candelabra Lamp 33inLamp is vintage. Piece has baroque style with scroll & leaf structures. Lamp has 5 arms not including center. Piece has 2 bulb sockets. Lamp is gold toned & brass. Piece measures approximately 33 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage Iron Neoclassical Style Floor LampsTwo Vintage Iron Neoclassical Style Floor Lamps. Used unknow working condition. Tallest measures 57 1/4" tall x 10 1/2" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Vintage French Neoclassical Style LampsPair of Vintage French Neoclassical Style Glass & Brass Lamps. Measure 30" tall. Good overall condition, some tarnish on bases.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Brass Student Style Hurricane Table LampVintage brass, student style, hurricane table lamp with milk glass, grape and leaf pattern relief shade. Measures approx 21 inches tall on approx 5 1/2 inch diameter base. Hurricane Lamp Vintage LightSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Neoclassical Style Brass LampsA Pair of Neoclassical Style Brass Lamps 20th Century the baluster bodies with applied ram's mask decoration. Height 31 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of David C. Stuebe, Barrington HillSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Neoclassical Brass ValetVintage adjustable claw foot brass Neoclassical style valet. Measures 56" x 17 1/2" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Memphis Style Brass Lamp by CasablancaVintage Memphis Style Brass Lamp by Casablanca, c.1980, with dimmer switch, 2 - 60 watt sockets Dimensions: 21 x 17 Property from a Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Neo-Classical Brass Column-Ribbed LampVintage Neo-Classical Brass Column-Ribbed Rectangular Lamp. Good condition with age related wear and light age related discoloration to brass patina. Height 17 inches (43.2 cm.) X width at base 7 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Neoclassical Style Brass Bouilliotte LampsPair of neoclassical style brass bouilliotte lamps, modern. 24" high, 13" wide (shade), 6 1/2" diameter (base).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Neoclassical Style Brass Tone LampsPair of Neoclassical Style Brass Plated Lamps. With dolphins. 23 3/4" to the to top of the light socket. Base is 5 1/2" square. Condition - untested, scratches, scuffs, old patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tiffany Style Table Lamp Base Floral PatternVintage Tiffany Style Brass-Plated Lamp Base. Is approx 6 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 12 1/2" and is in a good, vintage condition with some wear and scratches. Please see the images for details. Was tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Traditional Style Brass Table LampVintage, traditional Style, brass table lamp with scroll form finial, measures approx 26 inches tall including finial on an approx 6 1/2 inch diameter base. Property of Larchmont Collector. Brass LampSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Crystal and Brass Baccarat Style Stick FloorVintage Crystal and Brass Baccarat Style Stick Floor Lamp. Unsigned. Wear or in good condition. Measures 62-1/2" Tall. Provenance: Property of Irving Cowan and the late Marjorie Friedland Cowan, HollySee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Ornate Brass & Crystal Moorish Floor Lamps2 vintage Cornell Co. Moorish style ornate brass / metal & crystal floor lamps. Electric lamps by the Cornell Metal Specialties Corporation feature intricate brass & metal lacework shades embellishedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neoclassical-Style Polished Brass Floor LampNeoclassical-Style Polished Brass Floor Lamp second quarter 20th century, English, with a Corinthian column standard and paw feet. h. 59", w. 13-1/2", d. 13-1/2" Provenance: Bruce McCashin Collection.See Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Ornate Lacquered Brass Double Inkwells - Made in India$16(2 bids)