Sold2023MONUMENTAL FINELY CARVED & GILT MIRRORFinely carved with a cherub within a sunburst, floral swags and scrolls. 8' x 5' 5". Provenance: A Back Bay (Boston) mansionSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH CARVED GILT MIRRORBeveled glass. Gilt frame. Carved. 75 1/2" h x 46" w x 4 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021ELABORATE ART NOVEAU STYLE CARVED GILT MIRRORELABORATE ART NOVEAU STYLE CARVED GILT MIRROR -80" X 48" -HANDCARVED WOOD MIRROR THIS LOT IS LOCATED OFFSITE. PICKUP DAYS FOR THIS LOT WILL BE:See Sold Price
Sold2023Excellent Continental Rococo Carved & Gilt Mirror18th or early 19th century, likely France or Italy. Very nicely carved with a nicely gilded surface. Well pierced frame centered by looking glass. H56" W35" Sold from the collection of a Charlotte, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTAL ROMAN BAROQUE STYLE CARVED GILT MIRRORMonumental Roman Baroque style gilt wall mirror, c. 1900's, the pierced and carved shell and foliate scroll frame holding a flat plate mirror, approx 64.5"h, 36.5"w, 2"d, 37lbs Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGIAN STYLE CARVED GILT MIRRORGilt. Floral design. 63 5/8" h x 37 1/4" w x 8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH MONUMENTAL ANTIQUE HAND CARVED GILT MIRRORFRENCH MONUMENTAL ANTIQUE HAND CARVED GILT MIRROR 75 X 44"See Sold Price
Sold2018American Philadelphia heavily carved gilt mirrorAmerican Philadelphia heavily carved gilt wood mirror. Late 19th century. 64"h x 64"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Carved Gilt MirrorAntique gilt mirror with shell crown Measuring H 69 W 46 in Some wear to mirror and frame Provenance: Private Dallas Collector No reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Rococo Carved Gilt MirrorLarge 19/20th Century French Rococo Carved Gilt Wood and Gesso Mirror, Beveled Glass. Measures 63-1/4" H, 38-1/2 W. Estimate: $750.00 - $1500.00 Domestic Shipping: Third Party Condition: Good antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19th C Florentine Carved Gilt MirrorAntique19th C Florentine Carved Gilt Wall Mirror. The mirror has gilt and gesso loss. Pediment is removable. Measures 56 inches x 30 inches, Pediment measures 20 inches x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early European Carved Gilt MirrorEarly European Carved Gilt Mirror. Refer Label verso from Thonet Brothers (1780 dated but we feel the mirror is later.)Overall Size: 58 x 37 1/2 in.Mirror size: 41 1/2 x 26 3/4 in.Please contact Nic aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical Carved Gilt Mirror19th century, egg and dart molding, applied rosettes, carved and composition ornament, 36 x 30-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Georgia CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baroque style carved & gilt mirror with gryphons 61"hBaroque style carved gilt wood mirror, having an arched crest with a central crown flanked by arched gryphons, surmounting the rectangular beveled mirror flanked by shaped pilasters with carved bases,See Sold Price
Sold2023Adam-Style Carved Gilt MirrorAdam-Style Carved Gilt Mirror, shield-form crest, flanked by flaming urns, divided mirror plate, h. 62 in., w. 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Florentine Carved Gilt Mirror w PedimentAntique Florentine Carved Gilt Mirror w Pediment with Musical Instrument Motif. 53 inches x 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 18th Century Carved Gilt Mirror18th Century gilt wood mirror. Features leaf & Urn design. Height: 36"; Width: 21". Age, Imperfections (interior design, decorative accessory). STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTISee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Gilt Mirror, 40x26 inches30th Floor Waldorf Tower Suites: Carved Gilt Mirror, 40x26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chippendale Style Carved & Gilt Mirror20th century. Having been well carved and nicely gilded in the Chippendale style. H54 1/2" W31" Sold from the collection of Mary Wooten DuPont, Camden, South Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2020Monumental carved gilt mirror, 52"wMonumental carved gilt mirror, the rectangular glass framed in a wide gold painted wooden molding, relief carved with acanthus swags; mirror, 27.25"h x 37.5"w; overall with frame 41"h x 52"w x 3"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Friedman Brothers Carved & Gilt MirrorCarved and gilt rectangular mirror having fluted sides centered with x-form motifs, rosette corners issuing elongated stylized acanthus leaves, second quarter 20th century; 30" x 48"; good condition (See Sold Price
Sold2022French Empire Carved Gilt Mirror w Crossed ArrowFrench Empire Style Carved Gilt Beveled Mirror with Crossed Arrow Crest. Measures 55 inches high x 34 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Chippendale Style Carved & Gilt Mirror20th century. Having a nicely detailed frame with urn at center flanked by birds at each side and acanthus and ribbon detail. Very good condition well cared for. H55" W33 1/2" Sold from the collectionSee Sold Price