Sold2021Dale Chihuly White Seaform 6 Piece Art Glass HabatatDale Chihuly (USA), White Seaform 6 Piece Set, 1987. 11 x 28 x 22 inches. A large unique 6 piece set by the most well-known artist creating with glass in the world. An impressive work by an artists whSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY AUDUBON STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE 106 PCS.Large Tiffany & Co. sterling silver flatware service Audubon pattern finely decorated with birds leaves flowers and branches. No Monograms. 106 pieces consisting of:6 Dinner knives 10.5 in 6 LuncheonSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Large Art Deco planters19 5/8 x 6 x 6"' & 19 5/8 x 6 x 4" Condition: some wear as expected for age and use Provenance: Private collection- Elyria, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trader Vic's Beverly Hilton | Coral and Shell CollectionA large sea shell with four coral reef specimens and three coral reef fragments from the Trader Vic's Beverly Hilton. Largest: Approx. 10 x 23.5 x 14.5 inches; Smallest: Approx. 3 x 9 x 6 inches PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2022Wrought Iron Nursery GreenhouseA large iron greenhouse with paneled sides. Size: 9'1" H x 13' W x 10' D (109" H x 156" W x 120" D)The Greenhouse breaks down into 6 large panels, 2 triangular panels, 1 ridge piece, and 1 scrolling fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Porcelain Right Facing Pegasus6'h x 9' diagonal porcelain 4-piece Pegasus with excellent color and gloss, some porcelain chips in the field and around the perimeter. There are a couple of small touch ups. Maker mark I.R.-57 PLEASESee Sold Price
Sold2024(12) Whimsical porcelain serving pieces(12) Whimsical porcelain serving pieces, including Linens n Things watermelon compote (9-5/8" dia x 4-7/8" h), large basket (12" x 9-1/2" x 7-1/2" h), (2) small baskets (5-3/4" x 6" x 5" h), (7) unmarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Burmese Red Lacquer Betel Boxes and Hsun-oks, 10Collection of Ten Pieces of Burmese Red Lacquer Articles, comprising: six (6) Kun-it betel boxes with two interior compartments, and four (4) Hsun-ok offering vessels. Largest: 9" H x 9.75" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023STEIFF mixed lot with 6 pieces, 2 x cows, Bessy, 16 and 22 cm, with silver button and cow bell, 16STEIFF mixed lot with 6 pieces, 2 x cows, Bessy, 16 and 22 cm, with silver button and cow bell, 16 cm with silver button, chest label and cloth tag label, "Bessy" and cow bell, leopard lion, replica,See Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet pastel on paper French Impressionism water liliesPastel on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 9,6 x 11,2 in. (24,3 x 28,5 cm). Claude Monet (1840-1926, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. DepiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fikret Mualla (Turkish, 1903-1967) Rue AniméeFikret Mualla (Turkish, 1903-1967) Rue Animée Signed and dated 54 bottom left, gouache on paper.Unframed (15 3/16 x 22 in. (38.6 x 55.9cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Chicago, IlliSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of jade jewelryIncluding a brown carved jade bangle (0.25" W x 6.5" Cir), a bi-color orange and green carved jade bangle (0.375" W x 6.5" Cir), a large rectangular carved jade pendant (1,.5" W X 3.0" H) depicting aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silk Kashan (Tree of Life)Silk Kashan (Tree of Life) Circa 1900. Artist signed. 6 ft. 6 in. x 4 ft. 6 in. Collection of Hugh Douglas Barclay, Pulaski, New York; Former New York State Senator and United States Ambassador to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Jansem (French/Armenian, 1920-2013), UntitledJean Jansem (French/Armenian, 1920-2013), Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on canvas. 14 x 9 1/2 in. (35.6 x 24.1cm) Provenance Private Collection, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Reuven Rubin, Olive Trees in the GalileeReuven Rubin, Olive Trees in the Galilee Oil on canvas Signed in Hebrew and English (lower left). 46.6 X 38 cm Provenance: Private collection, purchased at Hammersite on JuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Guan Type Brush WasherChinese Guan type crackle glaze brush washer, with Japanese box; H 1 3/4" x D 6" (approx.); Provenance: Private collection Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
SoldBergama Rug Anatolia 5 ft. 5 in. x 6 ft. 6 in.Bergama Rug Anatolia c. mid 19th century or earlier Provenance: The Michael Black Collection 5 ft. 5 in. x 6 ft. 6 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further informatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bessie Potter Vonnoh "In Arcadia" Bronze Statue"In Arcadia" Bronze Statue of Pan on Marble Base. Made by Roman Bronze Works in New York. 12 3/4" High. With base it's 28 1/2" long x 6" wide. Bronze piece itself is 27" long X 5" wide. Pan's flute haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set Of 2 Quill Birch Bark Box By Delia Beboning Hand MadeSet Of 2 Quill Birch Bark Box By Delia Beboning Hand Made (8 x 7 cm, 6 x 4.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jade Carved Cloud Pattern Dragon Shape BiJade Carved Cloud Pattern Dragon Shape Bi(27 x 5.6 x 0.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jade Carved Cloud Pattern Tiger Shape Huang OrnamentJade Carved Cloud Pattern Tiger Shape Huang Ornament(13.3 x 6.6 x 0.6cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Christian Lacroix Trinket Box With Crystal Cross Pendant And EarringsChristian Lacroix Trinket Box With Crystal Cross Pendant And Earrings(Box: 6 x 2.5 cm, Cross: 5 x 3 cm, Earring: 2 x 2 cm each)See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Collection of Carved JadeIncluding snuff bottles, many with stands. Apx. 31 carved pieces. 2"hSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRivich AuctionLarge Collection MACKENZIE CHILDS Hand Painted Glassware Articles Assortment$700(4 bids)
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions6 Piece Sectional Sofa Made in Italy by Rodolfo Dordoni for Minotti, Italy 2006$2,300(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftSTAIRSet of Twelve Whiting Silver Mounted Glass Salt Cellars and a Set of Five Gorham Silver Nut Dishes$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHuge 190+ Piece Collection Blue & White Transferware China Dishes, incl. Spode$450(4 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery, A Large Floral Vase, Decorated by Matthew A. Daly$950(2 bids)
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Native American 9 Piece Sterling Silver and Turquoise Concho Belt$475(2 bids)
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Native American 10 Piece Sterling Silver Concho Belt$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVictorian Repousse Sterling Silver Water Pitcher$700(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftLion and Unicorn110pc Christofle Silver-Plated Flatware Chest, Imperial$550(2 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat painting on a 4" x 6" card - NY Newspaper in the background$850(4 bids)