Sold2017Pierre Dmitrienko (Russian/French, 1925-1974) Untitled.Pierre Dmitrienko (Russian/French, 1925-1974) Untitled. Watercolor on paper. Signed "P. Dmitrienko" in lower left corner Sight: 10.5" x 8.5" Frame: 18.5" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul P., UntitledPaul P. Untitled 2020watercolor on paper 11.125 h x 8.625 w in (28 x 22 cm) Provenance: Queer Thoughts, New York | Private Collection, California This workSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peggy Marsh (American, 20th century) Untitled, 1979Peggy Marsh (American, 20th century) Untitled, 1979 watercolor on paper signed P. Marsh and dated (lower left) 22 x 29 1/4 inches. Provenance: Joyce Hunsaker & Associates, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2016John P. Nicolson (act. 1885-1913) Untitled, WatercolorJohn P. Nicolson (act. 1885-1913) Untitled, Watercolor on paper mounted on board, Signed lower left. Framed dimensions: h: 25 x w: 33 in. H: 16 W: 24 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAURICE ESTEVE, Watercolor on Linen PaperAttributed to MAURICE ESTEVE (1904-2001) Title: Untitled, Medium: Watercolor on Linen Paper, Date: 1986, Size: 16" H x 12" W (in). This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and is not aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Namatjira (1938-1977)Watercolor on paper of South Western scene. Signed lower right. Dimensions: H 13.5" x W 16.5" Condition: Some wrinkling to linen liner. 88See Sold Price
Sold2017BEAULIEU, Paul Vanier (1910-1996)BEAULIEU, Paul Vanier (1910-1996) Untitled Watercolour Signed and dated on the lower left: P.V. Beaulieu 71 43x53cm - 17x21"See Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Sievan Untitled Mixed Media, 1970Maurice Sievan (Ukrainian/American, 1898-1981), Untitled, Mixed Media on Paper, 1970, crayon and watercolor, signed and dated lower left and inscribed to verso, white mat. Image: 3" H x 5" W; mat: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Priscilla Humay (American, 20th century) Untitled, 1976Priscilla Humay (American, 20th century) Untitled, 1976 watercolor, pencil and acrylic on paper in artist painted frame signed P Humay and dated (lower right) 22 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches. Property from a CSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARILEE O'GORMAN REILLY (20TH/21ST CENTURY ARTIST)"SON" Lithograph on chin-core, A/P, titled and signed with a poem below. (911 event.) Dimensions: H 21" x W 17", sight H 15" x W 11 3/8" and Untitled Ink, watercolor on paper, signed lower right. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Zucker Pair Mixed Media Collage Watercolor BirdsJoseph (Joe) Zucker b. 1941, New York / Illinois) Pair Untitled (Bird Drawing), 1972. Collage of cut paper, watercolor, color graphite/p. 16 1/2" x 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Columbus P. Knox Watercolor on PaperColumbus P. Knox (Philadelphia. PA. Afro-American artist, 1923-1999) watercolor on paper, untitled, depicts a portrait of a young African female, signed lower right corner, sight size 13 3/4" high x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Da, Untitled (Goat), 1985Tony Da(P'ohwhogeh Ówîngeh [San Ildefonso], 1940 - 2008)Untitled (Goat), 1985watercolor on papersigned and dated lower right: TDa "85"11 7/8 x 12 1/4 in. (30.2 x 31.1 cm.), frame: 19 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chris Vasell (b. 1974, American)"Untitled (Wipe)," 2004 Watercolor and gouache on paper Signed, numbered, inscribed, and dated verso: Chris Vasell / CV3904 / B + P Image/sheet: 16" H x 12.25" W Provenance: Blum & Poe, Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Logan (1886-1977)Artist: Maurice Logan (1886-1977). Untitled: Houses. Signed LL: Maurice Logan. Medium: Watercolor. Dimensions: (housing size) 31 x 38 1/2 inches; (image size) 21 7/8 x 29 5/8 inches. Housing: Wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL LUCERO (BORN 1953) Untitled (Portrait of Two Figures)watercolor, gouache and pencil on p...MICHAEL LUCERO (BORN 1953) Untitled (Portrait of Two Figures) watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper, signed 'Michael Lucero' along lower edge 10 1/2 x 13 1/2in (26.6 x 34.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul P. (Canadian, b. 1977)Two works of art; Untitled (Two Trees with Bats); Graphite and watercolor on paper (framed); 12" x 8 3/4" (sheet); Untitled (Profile of a Boy); Colored pencil on paper (framed); 13 1/8" x 10 7/8" (sheSee Sold Price
Sold2024M. P. Landis - Untitled (Hand) / Untitled (Talk) / Untitled (Mind), Group of 3Lot 168 M. P. Landis American (b. 1965) Untitled (Hand) / Untitled (Talk) / Untitled (Mind), Group of 3 (1998) gouache, watercolor, and graphite on paper paper (larger): 6 x 4 1/2 inches frame dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour signed R.(Robert Newton) Hurley, 8 3/4" x 12 1/2", Untitled- Homestead with Telephone PWatercolour signed R.(Robert Newton) Hurley, 8 3/4" x 12 1/2", Untitled- Homestead with Telephone PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andrew Dasburg, Untitled, watercolor on paper18 x 24, sgined lower right: DasburgSee Sold Price
2018Auguste Renoir - Untitled WatercolorWatercolor on paper in the manner of Auguste Renoir - Untitled, bearing the signature, private collection, unframed dimensions approx 8x12.See Sold Price
2017Auguste Rodin - Untitled Watercolor IArtist: Auguste Rodin Title: Untitled Watercolor I Dimensions: 22in. by 13in. Edition: Rare one-of-a-kind watercolor Medium: Original watercolor on paper Condition:See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesMaurice Namatjira (Australian, 1939-1977) Watercolor on Paper, Ghost Gum And Central Australian$375