Sold2023AMERICAN, POSSIBLY AMISH, PENNSYLVANIA / OHIO, FOLK ART TRAPUNTO AND EMBROIDERED WOOL TABLE MAT /AMERICAN, POSSIBLY AMISH, PENNSYLVANIA / OHIO, FOLK ART TRAPUNTO AND EMBROIDERED WOOL TABLE MAT / RUG, hand-stitched, rectangular-form center with applique, trapunto, and embroidered floral design witSee Sold Price
Sold20223 table mats incl felt backed penny mat & 2 round braided rug mats - 22 1/2"x13", 14" & 10" diam3 table mats incl felt backed penny mat & 2 round braided rug mats - 22 1/2"x13", 14" & 10" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021A small hexagonal shaped penny table rug/mat, 19thA small hexagonal shaped penny table rug/mat, 19th century. Slight fraying of silk backing on front around edge and some thread loss on edge, but otherwise the circular attachments are in very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Multicolored New England braided table mat.Title: Multicolored New England braided table mat. Description: Nice round New England multicolored braided table mat. Dimension: 14” diameter Circa: 1940's Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage New England round braided table matTitle: Vintage New England round braided table mat Date/Period: 1930's Dimension: 12 1/2" diameter Additional Information: Nice vintage New England round hand braided table mat in a pleasant range ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early New England braided table mat.Title: Early New England braided table mat. Description: Nice early New England round braided table mat in subtle colors of brown, tan, burgundy & black. Dimension: 13” diameter Circa: 1920's ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF THIRTEEN (13) 20th (c) BRAIDED TABLE MATSVarying sizes and shapes. Largest Diameter 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique PA Textile lot incl 2 braided table mats & 2 pot holders - approx 10" diam mats & approxAntique PA Textile lot incl 2 braided table mats & 2 pot holders - approx 10" diam mats & approx 4"x5" & 5"x6" pot holdersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early New England braided mat.Title: Early New England braided mat. Date/Period: 1920's Dimension: 16 1/2" diameter Additional Information: Very graphic early New England finely braided table mat of a larger size. The colors are bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage New England Braided MatTitle: Vintage New England Braided Mat Dimension: 15 1/2" diameter Date/Period: 1940's Additional Information: Nice vintage New England round braided table mat in a pleasant range of colors. Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage New England oval braided mat.Title: Vintage New England oval braided mat. Circa: 1930's Dimension: 15” x 12” Additional Information: Nice vintage colorful New England oval braided table mat or seat cushion in great orSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Original Country Braided MatTitle: Antique Original Country Braided Mat Origin: Date: Circa 1930's. Dimensions: 13 3/4" diameter x app. 1/4" thick. Provenance/Additional Info: Antique Assorted Material Braided Table Top Mat. BraSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FOLK ART PICTORIAL APPLIQUE TABLE MAT / RUGAMERICAN FOLK ART PICTORIAL APPLIQUE TABLE MAT / RUG, hand- and machine-stitched, rectangular form, center with red rectangular vignette having applied dog figure with collar surrounded by oak-type leSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FOLK ART APPLIQUED TABLE MAT / RUGAMERICAN FOLK ART APPLIQUED TABLE MAT / RUG, oblong form with 72 applied wool medallions, each featuring a brightly colored floral or polka dot felt applique design, burlap backing with wide band of wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Early American Penny Rug, Table MatTitle: Large Early American Penny Rug, Table Mat Date/Period: late 19th to early 20th c. Materials: felt and burlap Dimension: 58" x 30" Provenance:A beautiful and colorful antique american folk art pSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FOLK ART PENNY TABLE MAT / RUGAMERICAN FOLK ART PENNY TABLE MAT / RUG, wool, rectangular form with scalloped edges, design featuring applied polychrome circular devices against a pieced navy blue ground embellished with decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A small hand sewn felt penny table rug, probably late 19th to early 20th century in very goodA small hand sewn felt penny table rug, probably late 19th to early 20th century in very good condition with no damage. Measures 17" x 15 3/4". Provenance: From the Doris and Jerry Soldner collection,See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FOLK ART RUG / TABLE MATAMERICAN FOLK ART RUG / TABLE MAT, wool and cotton, rectangular form with embroidered vine sprouting multicolor acorns, within an overlapping petal border with embroidered edges. Probably PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hooked rug table mat w horse drawn sleigh in village scene - 10"x12"Hooked rug table mat w horse drawn sleigh in village scene - 10"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PENNY RUG TABLE MATS 20th Century 28î x 57î and 24î x 57î.TWO PENNY RUG TABLE MATS20th CenturyBurlap backing.28î x 57î and 24î x 57î.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Oriental rug table mats - 19 1/2" sq, 15"x18" & 12" squareLot of 3 Oriental rug table mats - 19 1/2" sq, 15"x18" & 12" squareSee Sold Price
Sold2019FOLK ART PENNY RUGS / TABLE MATS, LOT OF TWOFOLK ART PENNY RUGS / TABLE MATS, LOT OF TWO, hand-stitched, each made of layered polychrome felt pieces on a black ground, featuring one with star motif accents. 20th century. Star-accented example 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Early New England Braided MatTitle: Early New England Braided Mat Date/Period: 1920's Dimension: 8 1/2 diameter Additional Information: Nice early finely braided New England table mat in a nice selection of colors Shipping: DomesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryUnique Art Glass & Metal Co. / Handel Floral Table Lamp$750(1 bid)