Sold2019Signed Art Glass Shade And Bronze BaseSigned Art Glass Shade And Bronze Base. Leaded Flower Shade. Shade Marked Tiffany Studios New York. Measures 8 inches tall x 20 inch diameter. Base Measures 26 inches high x 10 inch diameter. Marked TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany, an Extraordinary and Large Hook Feather Art Glass ShadeTiffany, an Extraordinary and Large Hook Feather Art Glass ShadeAmerican, early 20th century, a rarely seen Tiffany gold iridescent art glass shade in a pulled and hook feather design. Apparently notSee Sold Price
2021L. C. Tiffany art glass shadeLarge Tiffany art glass shade with iridescent gold undulating bands on a turquoise ground, numbered S12434, 10" wide. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Art Glass Shade And Bronze Lamp BaseSigned Art Glass Shade And Bronze Lamp Base. Shade Marked Tiffany Studios New York. Base Marked Tiffany Studios New York 443. See Photos. Base Measures 27 inches high x 10 inch diameter. Shade MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quezal, Art Glass shadeQuezal Art Glass shade USA, c. 1910hand-blown glass 5 h × 6.75 dia in (13 × 17 cm) Etched signature to aperture 'Quezal'. Provenance: Private Collection, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Art Glass Shade And Signed Bronze Lamp BaseSigned Art Glass Shade And Signed Bronze Lamp Bas. Shade Marked. Tiffany Studios New York. Base Marked Tiffany Studios New York 63243. Base Measures 18 inches high x 14 1/2 inch diameter. Shade MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) LOETZ PHANOMEN ART GLASS SHADESUnsigned; several have small chips around the fitter end, which do not affect the rest of the shade, fitter is 2 1/4", total height 3 1/2", widest diameter 4 1/2", overall VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2020Handel Bronze Base With Art Glass ShadeDESCRIPTION: A Bronze Handle base marked along the side "Handel", topped with an art glass shade embellished with firefly motifs. CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 19" Diameter: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Loetz art glass shadeLoetz ovoid dome shade in iridescent blue glass decorated with a pulled feather and zipper dŽcor, 6" ht. fitter 3" wide. Condition: fitter rim chips, see picture.See Sold Price
Sold2016LCT Tiffany Damascene Art Glass ShadeA fantastic green LCT damascene art glass shade in green Measures: 7 inches Stamped L.C.T. to insideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze desk lamp with original art glass shade signedsigned Quezal. All original and perfect condition. Circa 190012" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small bronze desk lamp with Tiffany art glass shadeSmall bronze desk lamp with art glass shade signed Tiffany, 14 in. T.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 5 Signed Tiffany Favrile Art Glass Shades.The Shades are ruffled, similar in appearance, though not all identical. Each shade is signed, "L.C.T." One of the Shades is Marked "L.C.T. - Favrile - 5". They measure 7 1/2" in diameter, and 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED TIFFANY FURNACES LAMP W/ ART GLASS SHADEMARKED LOUIS C. TIFFANY FURNACES INC. FAVRILE LAMP WITH ART GLASS SHADE. GOOD CONDITION. 17" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Austrian Gilt Metal Table Lamp with an Attr. Loetz Art Glass ShadeAustrian Gilt Metal Table Lamp with an Attr. Loetz Art Glass Shadeearly 20th century19 x 10 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, Rittman, OhioOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shippSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Loetz Art Glass ShadesFive Loetz Art Glass Shadesearly 20th centurycomprising four satellite shades and one center globe shade, unsigned, the globe shade decorated with a dragonfly7 1/4 x 7 inches (globe shade)See Sold Price
Sold2024After Unique Table Lamp And Art Glass Shade Late 20th C., "Apple Blossom", H 26" Dia. 18"After Unique Table Lamp And Art Glass Shade Late 20th C., "Apple Blossom", H 26" Dia. 18" | Random fit apple blossom shade on green art glass ground. Brown patinated metal base having a ribbed and flaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Steven Stelz Pate De Verre Art Glass Shade LampSteven Stelz Pate De Verre Art Glass Shade Lamp, Original Stelz Art Pottery Base. Both are Signed. Note Condition: shade cracked in center and has been repaired. Base is all good. Google: Stelz StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Bronze Candlestick & Favrile Feather Art Glass Shade, Signed, c1920An Arts and Crafts candlestick by Tiffany Studios offers pulled feather art glass shade over cast bronze tripod base, signed on foot as photographed, c1910Measures- 12.25'' H x 3.5'' W x 3.5'' D. ***See Sold Price
Sold2018Steuben Art glass shadesBlue domed shade in blue Aurene glass decorated with gold hearts and vine, 4 1/4" ht. NOTE: both 215 and 217 were consigned together we have separated them due to the difference in color and size. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Loetz style Art Glass Shade in Metal Table Lamp. Domed shade rests in frame with heart shaped leaf tLoetz style Art Glass Shade in Metal Table Lamp. Domed shade rests in frame with heart shaped leaf trim design. Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 12.5 inches. Diameter of fitter ring is 10 inches.--- US ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel floor lamp with Quezal signed 7 1/2" art glass shade; 55 1/2" tall (not working)Handel floor lamp with Quezal signed 7 1/2" art glass shade; 55 1/2" tall (not working)See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK Harp Floor Lamp #423 with Marigold Art Glass Shade [replaced]$1,000
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Art Glass Shade Favrile Lamp Opalescent Early 20th Century$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPair of Art Nouveau Tiffany Studios Glass Shades Signed L.C.T. Multi-Color$10
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaLovely antique signed Quezal feathered pulled art glass lamp shade$44(3 bids)