Sold2021Vintage E. Garcia SpursVintage E. Garcia Spurs Beautiful silver Indian Head mounted Garcia Spurs Marked E. Garcia Beautiful Silver work Spurs are 7" overall, 3" Heel strap, Marked E. Garcia in the inside&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of E. Garcia Custom SpursPair of marked E. Garcia custom spurs, with tooled leather parts, made for Sally Sutton Henry and engraved with her name overall length 9 in. x heel width 4 in. x rowel 3 in. Shipping available forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Zuni Dancer Bolo Tie, Mudhead, Marked E ZLarge Zuni "Mudhead" Katsina bolo comprised of silver with multi stone channel inlay, attached to a braided leather tie with silver drum tips. Partially stamped on the back "E Z". Possibly Eddie BeyukSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Humpback Musket, civil war era, marked E.Antique Humpback Musket, civil war era, marked E. Whitney, New Haven Ct. 1835, approx. 25"L incl. knifeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Skull character coffee set, marked E. Bohne SöhneCharacter coffee set, 9.2'' d. x 6.3'' ht., marked E. Bohne Söhne, Skulls, coffee pot, two cups, sugar bowl, creamer, pick-holder, very rare, a few minor flakesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Stirrups & Spurs Marked "Allegheny Arsenal 1861"Stirrups 6-1/2" wide X 4" deep X 8" high. Leather is dry. MG.See Sold Price
Sold2023California Style Spurs Marked Bacho'sAvailable here for your consideration is a vintage pair of California style spurs and they are marked Bacho's. This pair has silver overlay on the bands, heels and rowels. The bands also featuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Marked (E) Cabinet Plate.French Porcelain Hand Painted Porcelain Cabinet Plate. Beautiful hand pianted floral bouquets to the center. A turquoise blue ground with gold flower dots. Marked to the underside. Weight Approx., 1 lSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Piece Danish Teak Century Dining Set Marked E. Valentinsen Denmark5 piece Danish teak century dining set marked E. Valentinsen Denmark. Estate fresh, has 63" table with (2) 19" leaves and 4 chairs. All in nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Bust, mounted on alabaster and gilt bronze pedestal, marked E. Bormel Berlin 1897, withBronze Bust, mounted on alabaster and gilt bronze pedestal, marked E. Bormel Berlin 1897, with thermometer front, height 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Chihuahua SpursMexican Chihuahua spurs, with iron heel bands, featuring Greek key design, eight point rowels, figure eight shanks, leather straps embossed "PGR", circa early 1900s heel band width 3.5 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver & Stone Cuff Bracelet marked "E & C Fierro" 1 3/4" x 2 1/4" ; largest stone 1 3/4" long & 1Silver & Stone Cuff Bracelet marked "E & C Fierro" 1 3/4" x 2 1/4" ; largest stone 1 3/4" long & 1 1/4 "wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nice signed J. Gorin litho (Albert Jean Gorin). Nicely framed in nice condition. Marked E. A.Nice signed J. Gorin litho (Albert Jean Gorin). Nicely framed in nice condition. Marked E. A. (artist proof). 26" wide, 28" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Mexican Chihuahua SpursPair of Mexican Chihuahua spurs, having basket stamped leather straps, iron bands, featuring stud motif 2.5"h x 4"w x 9"d Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN BAYONET, MARKED E. PACK & SOHN ON BLADE. LEATHERGERMAN BAYONET, MARKED E. PACK & SOHN ON BLADE. LEATHER FROG APPEARS TO BE ORIGINAL. 16.5" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE FRENCH COPPER POT MARKED E. DEHILLERIN, PARISHeight 4.5 inches, diameter 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Silver Inlaid Antique Chihuahua SpursMexican silver inlaid antique Chihuahua spurs Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Silver Mounted Chihuahua SpursProvenance: An Alamo Heights, TX Estate Early Silver Mounted Chihuahua SpursSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th C. Mexican Chihuahua SpursHeavy Mexican Chihuahua spurs, large 8 point rowels, brown leather heel straps, circa early 20th century height 4 in. x width 4 in. x 8 in. / each spur, excluding heel straps Provenance: an Alamo HeSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Dessert Set Marked "E. Gallillee"French Dessert Set Marked "E. Gallillee" consisting of 12 plates, 2 dishes and a tureen base.See Sold Price
20175 LIGHT CANDELABRA, LEAD PLATE (MARKED E. P. LEAD),5 LIGHT CANDELABRA, LEAD PLATE (MARKED E. P. LEAD), APPROX 9.75" X 10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Winnie E Chamberlin (1878-1953) California ArtistPretty painting from California artist Winnie Elizabeth Chamberlin (1878-1953. Identified on back by owner as a San Francisco Mission No visible signature, possibly under frame, measures 15" x 12" oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Damier Steamer TrunkAn early 20th C. Louis Vuitton steamer trunk having a damier pattern. Marked "E. G. Fell", and with various travel sticker remnants. Serial 38395. 22in tall x 33-1/2in wide x 20-1/4in deep.See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersA 19c FRENCH BRONZE ENAMEL PORCELAIN COLUMN MANTEL CLOCK W/ BUNNY RABBITS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCE & L P Norton Bennington VT 1 Gallon Crock Jug$50
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEttore Sottsass, 'Centrotavolo 545' - 'Alzata Grande' bowl, c. 1958 (design)€460
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEttore Sottsass, 'Calice' - 'model 502' vase, c. 1986 (design)€750
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine and Large Rookwood Vellum Plaque, Gunpowder Creek by E.T. Hurley$1,800(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Italian Terracotta Planters with Griffins, Dini E. Cellai$1,800