Sold2022Cardiology.- Lancisi (Giovanni Maria) De motu cordis et aneurysmatibus..., second edition, Naples,Cardiology.- Lancisi (Giovanni Maria) De motu cordis et aneurysmatibus, opus postumum in duas partes divisum, second edition, half-title, title in red & black with engraved vignette, 8 engraved platesSee Sold Price
Sold20231894 William Harvey De Motu Cordis Blood Circulation Medicine Anatomy Cardiology1894 William Harvey De Motu Cordis Blood Circulation Medicine Anatomy Cardiology William Harvey was an important 17th-century English physician most known for his studies in blood circulation. In hisSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Anatomical Exercises of Dr. William HarveyHeading: (Nonesuch Press) Author: Harvey, William Title: The Anatomical Exercises of Dr. William Harvey. De Motu Cordis 1628: De Circulatione Sanguinis 1649: The first English text of 1653 now newly eSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Anatomical Exercises of Dr. William Harvey.London 1936. The Anatomical Exercises of Dr. William Harvey; de Motu Cordis 1628: De Circulatione Sanguinis 1649: The First English Text of 1653. Published by Nonesuch Press.See Sold Price
Sold2015CAMETTI Ottaviano - Mechanica FluidorumCAMETTI, Ottaviano. Mechanica Fluidorum sive de aequilibrio et motu corporum fluidorum tractatus. Firenze, Stecchi e Pagani, 1777 4to, mm. 245x175; Nice contemporary full calf binding, double gold rulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 13 Judaica Engravings from Calmet 1722-28Calmet, Antoine Augustin (author), Lot of 13 Biblical / Judaica engraved plates from Dictionnaire Historique, Critique, Chronologique, Geographique et Litteral de la Bible, 1722-1728, includes 4 doublSee Sold Price
Sold2017Architectural Etching, Giovanni Piranesi(Italian, 1720-1728), titled "Vue interieure du Proano, et de la cellule du Temple d'Isis." Sigh size: 20-1/2"h x 29-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Antique Map of Arabia & Red Sea, 1728Map: 1728 Bellin Map of Arabia and Red Sea -- Carte de la Coste d'Arabie, Mer Rouge, et Golfe de Perse Cartographer: J Bellin Year / Place: 1740, Paris Dimensions: 8.6 x 9.8 in. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three 17th C. Rome Architectural EngravingsAntoine Babuty Desgodetz (1653-1728), artist, and Louis de Chatillon (1639-1734), engraver; date issued 1682; Paris; three engravings from the book "Les Edifices Antiques de Rome, Dessines et MesuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 orné d'agate gravée et de citrinesSeaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 composé de divers éléments reliés par trois rangs de chaines dont des agates gravées l'une imitant un flacon à priser deux demSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'éRolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudes, circa 1979Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, 28 rubis, n°See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliersPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliers 1956, numbered 22/100, incised with the workshop numbering 'A101' and stamped 'MADOURA PLEIN FEU' and 'EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée etGustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 65,5x92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) C...Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) Collection of 151 Lepidoptera and Insecta Cases World localities A vintage collection of butterflies, motSee Sold Price
Sold2022Commode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterieCommode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterie de bois de rose, ornementations en bronze cisel en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de broches piments années 1940 platine et 2 ors pavées de rubis et de diamants deLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule d'époque Louis XIV, en marqueterie Boulle d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule d'époque Louis XIV, en marqueterie Boulle d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré figurant des cariatides aux allégories des quatre saisSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN OR, PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉCARTIER composé de huit rangs de perles de culture d'un diamètre d'environ 3,0 mm, la partie centrale avec deux C opposés en diamants, signé et numéroté 416668, poinçSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 152 cadres) ...Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 152 cadres) Collection of 152 Lepidoptera and Insecta Cases World localities A vintage collection of butterflies, motSee Sold Price
3 days LeftNye & CompanyVirgil Brill, French 1940-, Or le vent le jour la avait un gout d'herbes et de roche, Archival$1,500
2 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) L'Immortalité de Castor et Pollux, from Dix recettes d'immortalité£600
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAYOGINI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT ET DE CUIVRE TIBET, XVIIE SIÈCLE€12,000
BonhamsPILOTES DE GRAND PRIX ET DE FORMULE 1 Livres sur les pilotes Niki Lauda, Graham Hill, Jacky Ick...€10
2 days LeftJasper5218th CENTURY LATIN MANUSCRIPT BOOK antique TRACTATUS DE JURE ET JUSTITIA vellum$360
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLettres Ecrites De France Et D'Italie Hardcover$25
3 days LeftJasper52Partie de la Suède et de la Norwège #4 Norway Sweden. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$50
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1912 Souvenirs De Revolutions et de Guerre Softcover$55
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$175(3 bids)
BonhamsFélix Teynard (1817-1892); Select views from Égypte et Nubie. Sites et Monuments les p...$2,000
2 days LeftJasper521489 INCUNABULA BIBLE ILLUSTRATED BIBLIA LATINA antique FOLIO incunable RARE$6,500
4 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsBaron Walckenaer Memoirs: Mme de Sévigné, en 4 Tomes, 1845$100