Sold2022PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749)PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749) Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase de bronze à têtes de lion Toile, coupée Dans un cadre en bois sculpté et doré d’époque LoSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO - Original lithographPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). "Fleurs dans un Vase". Original lithograph. 1950. Bears signature in pencil, lower right. Signed in the stone, lower right. A proof impression aside from the editSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Fleurs dans un Verre, No.6' LithographPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Fleurs dans un Verre, No.6' Lithograph 1947, signed in plate lower left, depicting a flower in vase, in a dark wood frame Property from: an Estate, Chicago (LakevieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Limited Edition French Art BooksTo include Maurice Utrillo, XXe Siecle Vol 4, Editions Des Chroniques Du Jour, 1930, numbered 136 out of 500 copies. Together with Le Manuscript Trouve Dans Un Chapeau, Societe Litteraire De France, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Période République (1912-1949) - MinguoVASE ovoïde à décor de dames de cour dans un jardin Le col agrémenté de fleurs de lotus parmi leurs rinceaux sur fond rouge rubis Porcelaine et émaux polychrome de la famSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émauxSUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, comprenant un vase couvert et un pot couvert, à décor de fleurs, grenades et chrysanthèmesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un VaseRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un Vase Initialed bottom right, dedicated 'à Jeanne Misraki pour sa fête Raoul Dufy' bottom center of card, watercolor and gouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bittar, Pierre, oil on canvas “Fleurs dans unBittar, Pierre (French, b 1934), oil on canvas â€Ã…“Fleurs dans un Potâ€Ã‚, 21.5" x 26", framed 29.5â€Ã‚ x 34â€Ã‚, O3376See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Cezanne (After) - Roses dans un VaseArtist: Paul Cezanne (After) Title: Roses dans un Vase Year: 1971 Dimensions: 16.25in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of XXX Publisher: AbrahamSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES DUVAL: "PRIMEVERES DANS UN VASE"oil on panel signed lower right, signed and titled verso "Primeveres dans un vase" 9 1/4 x 12 1/2 inches panel; 14 1/2 x 17 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
2021PAUL-ÉMILE PISSARRO, "NATURE MORTE AU BOUQUET DANS UN V"Nature morte au bouquet dans un vase". Size 35.5x27 cm. Oil on hardboard. Signed lower left. The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Lélia Pissarro. The artwork is framed. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE DEUX GRANDS PLATSSUITE DE DEUX GRANDS PLATS en émaux cloisonnés sur cuivre, l'un à décor polychrome sur fond jaune d'une jardinière fleurie et d'un bambou dans un vase en vannerie autour duqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAKEMONOMAKEMONO à l'encre et couleurs sur papier poudré d'or, représentant sept grues et trois petits, parmi pins et prunus en fleurs, dans un paysage de collines verdoyantes. (Encadré soSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Still Life Lithographs, incl. Picasso1st item: Pablo Picasso (Spain, France,1881 - 1973) lithograph titled "Fleurs dans un Verre #6" . Dated 1947 on the stone. Sight - 11" H x 7 3/4" W. Framed - 19 3/4" H x 15 3/4" W. 2nd item: Rene GeniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Hand Painted Oil Painting SignedOriginal Hand Painted Oil Painting Bouquets de fleurs dans Vase Signed stamped- Approx Painting Size: 16 x 20 Inches. Solid Palin Air Wood Frame 25 x 29 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fleurs dans une vase painting by Charles LevierPainting depicting various flowers in a vase. Charles Levier (French 1920-2003). Oil on Canvas. 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018MAURICE UTRILLO French 1883-1955 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a street scene. Signed and attr. Maurice Utrillo (French, 1883-1955), on the lower right corner. 20 x 27 cm (7.9 x 10.6 inches). Gallery stamp on verso " XXX, Art Basel GalSee Sold Price
Sold2015after: Maurice Utrillo, French (1883-1955) Gouache onafter: Maurice Utrillo, French (1883-1955) Gouache on Paper. "Along The Siene" Signed Lower Right. Good Condition. Measures 8-3/8 Inches by 12-3/8 Inches. Frame Measures 10-1/4 Inches by 14-1/2 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marcel Dyf Oil on Cavnas, Floral Still LifeMarcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985). Oil on canvas, still life titled "Fleurs Des Champes Dans un Pot De Vert". Signed lower right Dyf. Gallery tag on back. 25-1/2 x 21-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020GRAND PLAT ROND en porcelaine bleu blanc, à déGRAND PLAT RONDen porcelaine bleu blanc, à décor de fleurs de pivoines dans un médiallon central, l'aile ornée d'objets mobiliers et fleurs.(Rebouchage et défaut de cuisson).CSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Maurice Utrillo. Street SceneAfter Maurice Utrillo. Street Scene, gouache. Signed lower right. Bears "Art Investment Corporation" stamp on verso. [Sight: 15 1/2" H x 15 3/4" W; Frame: 24 1/2" H x 24 1/2" W]. Overall good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papierPierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papier Contrecollée sur carton. Trace de signature en bas à droite 29 x 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN DUFY "CAVALIER DANS UN CIRQUE" WATERCOLORJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) "Cavalier dans un Cirque", watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right and dated 1925. Image size: 20.25" x 16.25" Provenance: Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia HtSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO 'DEUX FEMMES' LINOCUTPablo Picasso linoleum cut titled 'Deux femmes avec un vase a fleurs (Two Women with Flower Vase), 1959'. Sheet measures 14 1/2" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksChoris - Hawaii or Sandwich Islands: Otto von Kotzebue & King Tammeamea Meeting$200
4 days LeftBonhamsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SLING-SHOTS LIT # 6 RR84-1112From 'Sling-Shots Lit Series'€8,000
4 days LeftBonhamsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SLING-SHOTS LIT #3From Sling-Shots Lit Series (Gemini G.E.L. 1175)€8,000