Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Künstler-Alben bzw. Hefte "Berliner Luft", "Berliner Rangen" und "Erholungsstunden". Originaltitel Erschienen im Verlag der "Lustigen Blätter", BerlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brisson, Pierre-Marie (*1955) - Drei Blätter aus der Mappe "Presences", 1995, jeweils RadierungBrisson, Pierre-Marie (*1955) - Drei Blätter aus der Mappe "Presences", 1995, jeweils Radierung mit Carborundum, 1x signiert und num.73/80, Blattgröße ca. 21,5x21,5cm bis 22,5x22,5cm, eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kaffeekanne und Zuckerdose / A coffee pot with a sugarKaffeekanne und Zuckerdose / A coffee pot with a sugar bowl Material: Silber, Punzierung: Kopf der Minerva, Meisterpunze E.P., Dekor: stilisierte Blätter, Maße: H. 24 cm & 18 cm, Gewicht: zus. 1105See Sold Price
Sold2016Jugendstil Silber Handleuchter / Art Nouveau SilverJugendstil Silber Handleuchter / Art Nouveau Silver Candle Holder, Alphonse Debain, Paris, um 1900 Material: Silber, Punzierung: Kopf der Minerva, Meisterpunze AD, Dekor: stilisierte Blätter, Höhe:See Sold Price
Sold2015Carrichter Bartholomäus Gründliche Heilung der"Carrichter BartholomäusGründliche Heilung der Zauberei. Das ist: Mittel wider die zum Schaden der Menschen und des Viehes gemisbrauchten Kräfte einiger Kräuter Blätter Wurzeln und Holzarten. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Geibel, Margarete 4 Blätter mitJahrhundertwende Geibel, Margarete 4 Blätter mit Interieurdarstellungen. (19)14-16. Farbholzschnitte auf Japanpapier. Blattmaße von 33 x 23 cm bis 32 x 42 cm. Je signiert. Teils unterhalb deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Parfumflakon und Vase von SabinoVase in Kolbenform mit geripptem Relief und vertikalem Banddekor; der Flakon in Tropfenform und mit pilzförmigem Stöpsel, als flächiger Reliefdekor stilisierte Blätter und Beeren.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Blätter Aizuri-e von Kunisada, Toyokuni III2 Blätter Aizuri-e von Kunisada, Toyokuni III (1786–1864) Chrysanthemen, aus der Serie Tôsei bijin hana awase. / Portrait einer Kurtisane, Tamaya Utagawa. Montiert und vergilbt. Je Oban-Format. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, fourLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of four Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selectedJames Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selected studio portraits Washington, D.C., Graphics International: 18 gelatin silver prints, printed 1974 by RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677)AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677) Moonlit Scene, oil on canvas 101.6 x 76 cm (40 x 30 in.) PROVENANCE Gift of Reverend Francis Goodwin to the Wadsworth Atheneum museum of Art, Hartford, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vollständige Sammlung der Meissener Affenkapelle22-tlg.; Auf reliefiertem Rocaillesockel einundzwanzig stehende bzw. sitzende Figuren eines Kapellmeisters mit Pult, Geigers, Baßgeigers, Klarinettisten, einer Harfistin, eines Paukenschl&#See Sold Price
Sold2022A Mens 18KG Christiaan van der Klaauw Planetarium WatchPlanetarium Millennium 2000 model, Nr. 24, case is 41 mm. in diameter, on leather band.See Sold Price
Sold2021L.Mies van der Rohe,Knoll, Barcelona ChairsLudwig Mies van der Rohe Knoll International 5 Barcelona lounge chairs. Designed in 1929. Chrome-plated flat steel, brown leather straps, tufted brown leather. 74 x 75 x 77 cm. All parts labeled withSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) InZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Nephrit, Rhodonit. H. 15,8 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit Feingehalt '750'. Vase mit konSee Sold Price
May 15Hermann Historica GmbHHeckler & Koch - mixed lot of manuals, photos and instructions for PSP / P7€240
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHReinhold Poss (1897 - 1933) - a large contemporary collection of documents and photos€1,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Russian silver-gilt and cloisonné-enamelled beaker, 1908 - 1917€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Meissen porcelain allegory of astronomy (Urania with putto), Johann Joachim Kaendler, circa 1741€1,000
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Silberoklad-Ikone "Johannes der Krieger"€360(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohan Eduard Dannhauser (German, 1869-1925), "Der Wilderer" Bronze Sculpture$50
3 days LeftLeland LittleChristo and Jeanne-Claude (American), Wrapped Statues, Project for Der Glyptothek, Munich, West$125(2 bids)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Beach Scene," H.- 5 1/4 in., W.- 7 in., Framed- H.- 12 in., W.-$600
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Beach Scene," H.- 17 in., W.- 22 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 24 1/8$1,400