Sold2020Louis XV clock. 19th CenturyGuarnición de estilo Luis XV realizada en bronce dorado y mármol verde. El reloj, con numeración arábiga. Grabado en la esfera Lombard Châlon - S/Saône. Maquinaria París, con nº 12848, y péndSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI style armchairLouis XVI style armchair in carved wood "leaves, flowers and fruits". Seat, back and armrests upholstered in light blue corduroy. Sillón estilo Luis XVI en madera tallada "hojas, flores y frutos"See Sold Price
Sold2020Blue porcelain vaseJarrón realizado en porcelana vidriada, en color cobalto. Estilo Sevres. Asas y decoración en dorado. Con marca en la base. 65 cm de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Persian carpet.Alfombra persa de oración tipo keshan fondo beige, guarda color ocre, medallón central azul y decoración floral en varios colores. Medidas: largo 258 cm - ancho 135 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Mexican.MUJER EN VERDE Y ROJO, color lithograph, signed in pencil. from the numbered edition 150, image 27 x 20 ¾", full margins.See Sold Price
Sold2019Galle crystal flower vase.Florero en cristal soplado Gallé color amarillo, tallado "hojas y frutos" en marrón y verde. Pequeña fisura y cascadura en boca y pequeño chip en base. Medidas: alto 29 cm - diSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Aubusson Louis XV Period TapestryLarge antique tapestry in the colors of blue, green, beige, brown and red. The tapestry has an ornate red and cream border with images of land, rivers, cranes, giant trees, flying birds and sculpturesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Luis Cuevas, New York/Mexican (b. 1934) WatercolorJose Luis Cuevas, New York/Mexican (b. 1934) Watercolor and Ink on Paper."Auto retrato en Toledo con Jose Gomez. Sial y la mujer Barbuda". Signed Inscribed, and dated '63. Good condition. Measures 10-See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from MaravillasJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas en el jardin de Miro), 1975 color lithograph signed and numbered VIII/XV in pencil 21 ¾ x 29 ¼ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022INGEGERD SILOW (1916-2005)INGEGERD SILOW (1916-2005) Tapis rectangulaire tissé main à décor de motifs géométriques en dégradé de beige, gris et brun à ressauts colorés. Frange natteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jardín de Miró, 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: I/XV, image: 18.75"h x 27"w, sheet: 20.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, en marqueterie d'écaille et laiton formant unCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, en marqueterie d'écaille et laiton formant un décor de rinceaux, riches ornementations en bronze doré et ciselé à décor deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luis XV style leather top hand painted 3 drawers executive desk with dore bronze ormoluLuis XV style leather top hand painted 3 drawers executive desk with dore bronze ormolu.L: 6 Ft , W: 3 Ft, H: 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIA Certified 6.77ct. Champagne Diamond RingA modern diamond engagement ring having GIA Certified center natural fancy champagne round brilliant cut diamond (approximately 6.77 carats, color: Y-Z, clarity: VS1, strong blue fluorescence) flankedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 16X26 Persian Heriz Serapi Hand-Knotted RugSize: 16.3 x 26.3 Country of Origin: Iran Age: 1970's Condition: Excellent Field Color: Beige Border Color: Midnight-Blue Accent Color: Red, Cherry-Red, Royal-Blue, Burgundy, Olive-Green Technique: HaSee Sold Price
Sold202110X14 Antique Persian Serapi Heriz Rug, circa 19009' 9" x 13' 6" Hand-knotted wool pile, cotton foundation. Origin: Iran Condition: Excellent with flat pile Field Color: Beige Border Color: Red Accent Color: Navy-Blue, Light-Blue, Dusty-Rose Note: PhSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE CORBUSIER Unité XV.LE CORBUSIER Unité XV. Color aquatint and etching, 1953. 415x315 mm; 16¼x12 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 74/130 in pencil, lower margin. Published by Alain C. Mazo, Paris. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chanel Calfskin Shoulder BagDesigner: Chanel Material: Calfskin Leather Details: Brass Hardware Dimensions / Measurements: 12" x 7" x 7" Chain Drop: 4" Strap Drop: 22.5" Color: Beige Description Condition: Exterior: Preowned inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luis Jiménez y Aranda, (Spanish, 1845-1928), Watched onLuis Jiménez y Aranda (Spanish, 1845-1928) Watched on Her Way from Market oil on canvas signed and inscribed Louis Jimenez Paris (lower right) 18 x 12 1/2 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Property fromSee Sold Price
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOPareja de sillas espanolas en madera tallada y mimbre, S. XIXCOP 2,000,000
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
4 days LeftClars Auction GalleryBook, Artinano y Galdakao, Gervasio. La Arquitectura Naval Espanola (en Madera). Madrid: Self$125
1 day LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRufino Tamayo, El Ermitano (from the Tamayo 90 Aniversario series)$1,000
372 Lots AwayBidhausBeige Floral Oushak Chobi Handmade 10X14 Oriental Rug Dining Room Decor Carpet$10
2 days LeftBidhausMuted Colors Floral Hand-Knotted 8X10 Oushak Chobi Oriental Rug Bedroom Carpet$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftBidhausFloral Classic Distressed Vintage 8X11 Antique Wool Oriental Rug Handmade Carpet$10