Sold2023Antique Print - Venus (Aphrodite) - Pietro Aquila - 1670Title: Antique Print - Venus (Aphrodite) - Pietro Aquila - 1670 Date: 1670 Material: Paper Dimensions: 24.5 cm x 44.5 cm Description: Venus (Aphrodite). Etching by Pietro Aquila after G. Rossi after ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Aquila. Effigies Romanorum ImperatorumAquila, Pietro (Italian, 1630-1692). First 2 plates from "Effigies Romanorum Imperatorum ex antiquis numismatibus, quae in thesauro Christinae Reginae adservantur delineatae, in seriem chronologicam dSee Sold Price
SoldPietro Aquila "Virgin Mary in Glory" Antique PrintPietro Aquila "Virgin Mary in Glory" Antique Print, etching depicts the Virgin Mary in Glory, along with Saint Clare, Saint Philip Neri, Saint Charles Borromeo, Saint Francis of Assisi, Saint Peter thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Bible. Jesus baptism by John at the Jordan River. 1674Title: Venit Jesus Nazareth et Batptizatus est a Iohanne in Iordane. Engraver: Pietro Aquila (Italy, c. 1624-1692). After: Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, Italian, 1483-1520). Provenance: ‘See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO CHIESA Due lampade da parete perPIETRO CHIESA Due lampade da parete per FONTANA ARTE, anni '40. Ottone, vetro satinato. Altezza cm 47. A pair of wall lamps manufactured by FONTANA ARTE, 1940's. Brass and frosted glass. Height 18,5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa Due lampade a pareteStruttura in ottone con diffusori in cristallo curvato e molato. Elementi in alluminio laccato.¶Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1940 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2017[Raffaello Sanzio] - Aquila, Francesco e PietroPicturae Raphaelis Sanctij Urbinatis ex aula et conclavibus palatij Vaticani ad pubblicum terrarum orbis ornamentum in aereas tabulas Roma, Domenico de Rossi al Tempio della Pace, 1722. In 2°. mm. 57See Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO CHIESA. Two tables for FONTANA ARTEPIETRO CHIESA (Sagno, 1876 - Sorengo, 1959) per FONTANA ARTE. Due tavolini modulari in legno ebanizzato con piano in vetro specchiato. Anni '50. Pubblicati in F. Deboni, Fontana Arte. Gio Ponti, PietrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pietro Chiesa Midcentury Coffee Table Glass Blue, 1950sSinuous wooden coffee table by Pietro Chiesa. Perfect frame and almost mirror glass surface in blue. The legs of the table are formed by two semi-copies in mahogany wood. The wood, due to its age andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lambretta Large-size advertising poster 'due ruote di felic139 x 106 cm, designed by Pietro Vera - Milano, dated 5/63, stretched on linenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collezione del museo Naniano di VeneziaCollezione di tutte le antichità che si conservano nel museo Naniano di Venezia divisa per classi e in due parti, aggiuntevi le classi di tutte le medaglie. Venezia: dalla tipografia di Pietro BernarSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pietro Melandri,Grande camino con struttura in ceramica smaltata policroma e piano in marmo. Firma originale. Faenza, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 220x30x110See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO CHIESA - A FLOOR LAMP BY P. CHIESA -Lampada da terra mod. 1098, Fontana Arte anni '40. Ottone verniciato - Domus febbraio 1938; F. Deboni, "Fontana Arte", Torino 2012, fig. 103 e 105 - altezza cm 220See Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Vera de Bidasoa, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Due ragazzi in rosa, 1968Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 70x50. Firma in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Santacroce, Firenze. Autentica di Raffaele Bueno, su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI Due piccole cassettiere, circaGIO PONTI Due piccole cassettiere, circa 1941. Legno di faggio, fianchi impiallacciato in ciliegio (difetti), piani impiallacciati in mogano, ottone. Cm 73 (h) x 103 x 40. Accompagnate dal certificatoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Piazza San PietroA Large Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Piazza San Pietro 19th Century in a modern giltwood frame. Plaque: 9 5/8 x 17 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO NEGRI(Venezia, 1628 - 1679) Sansone e Dalila Olio su tela, cm 107X130 Provenienza: Collezione privata Ricondotto al catalogo di Pietro Negri da Giorgio Fossaluzza, il dipinto recava un'attribuzione ad AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2021IGNAZIO GARDELLA Due poltrone reclinabiliIGNAZIO GARDELLA Due poltrone reclinabili 'Digamma' per GAVINA, 1957. Struttura di acciaio, piedini in fusione di ottone, sedile, schienale e braccioli imbottiti rivestiti in velluto. Cm 87 (h) x 70 xSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBazaar of PersiaUS 1879/1891 Collection of oldest Postage 1c, 2c, 3c 5c, 10c Due Stamps, brown, deep brown, red$30(2 bids)
May 08Aste Bolaffi GINO LEVI MONTALCINI E GIUSEPPE PAGANO Due poltrone, produzione FIP 1930 - GINO LEVI MONTALCINI E€5,000
May 08Aste Bolaffi ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 Due scatole per Peyrano - ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 Two boxes for€300
17 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTION"Reunion with masked figures" in the style of Pietro LONGHI, oil on canvas, 18th century Italian€240
May 08Aste Bolaffi PIETRO CHIESA 1892-1948 Grande specchio da parete per Fontana Arte anni '40 - PIETRO CHIESA€1,800
May 08Aste Bolaffi NICOLA MOSSO 1899-1986 Due poltrone 1950 circa - NICOLA MOSSO 1899-1986 Two armchairs 1950 ca€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi SUE & MARE (NELLO STILE DI) Due poltrone XX Secolo - SUE & MARE (NELLO STILE DI) Two armchairs€600