
Description
Beautiful large brutalist bench or wall table.Sturdy solid dark oak wood.Multifunctional for use: as a bench but also nice to use as wall table to displayspecial items ,books, etc.1900-10’s. In good sturdy conditon with a nice patina.H50XL180XD49/41 cm.
Country of Manufacture: unknown
Design Period: 1890 to 1919
Production Period: 1890 to 1919
Restoration and Damage Details: Patina consistent with age and use
Detailed Condition: Good — This vintage/antique item may have some wear such as scratches and other signs of ageing.
Width: 180 cm
Depth: 49 cm
Height: 50 cm
Materials: Oak
Color: brown
SKU: TU-2183462
Wunderschöne große Bank oder Wandtisch im brutalistischen Stil. Stabiles, massives dunkles Eichenholz. Multifunktional einsetzbar: als Bank, aber auch als Wandtisch zur Präsentation von besonderen Gegenständen, Büchern usw. 1900-10er Jahre. In gutem, stabilem Zustand mit schöner Patina. H50XL180XD49/41 cm.
Hergestellt in: unknown
Design Epoche: 1890 bis 1919
Produktionszeitraum: 1890 bis 1919
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Altersbedingte Patina
Zustand: Gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel kann einige Gebrauchsspuren wie Kratzer und andere Zeichen der Zeit aufweisen.
Breite: 180 cm
Tiefe: 49 cm
Höhe: 50 cm
Material: Eichenholz
Farbe: Braun
SKU: TU-2183462
Country of Manufacture: unknown
Design Period: 1890 to 1919
Production Period: 1890 to 1919
Restoration and Damage Details: Patina consistent with age and use
Detailed Condition: Good — This vintage/antique item may have some wear such as scratches and other signs of ageing.
Width: 180 cm
Depth: 49 cm
Height: 50 cm
Materials: Oak
Color: brown
SKU: TU-2183462
Wunderschöne große Bank oder Wandtisch im brutalistischen Stil. Stabiles, massives dunkles Eichenholz. Multifunktional einsetzbar: als Bank, aber auch als Wandtisch zur Präsentation von besonderen Gegenständen, Büchern usw. 1900-10er Jahre. In gutem, stabilem Zustand mit schöner Patina. H50XL180XD49/41 cm.
Hergestellt in: unknown
Design Epoche: 1890 bis 1919
Produktionszeitraum: 1890 bis 1919
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Altersbedingte Patina
Zustand: Gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel kann einige Gebrauchsspuren wie Kratzer und andere Zeichen der Zeit aufweisen.
Breite: 180 cm
Tiefe: 49 cm
Höhe: 50 cm
Material: Eichenholz
Farbe: Braun
SKU: TU-2183462
Buyer's Premium
10%
Large Brutalist Oak Bench Wall Table, 1900s
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€210
1 bidder is watching this item
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany
TOP
































