
Description
Title: 19th Century Large Clock - Silver and WoodDate Period: 19th CenturyDimension: 22*30*6 cm | 9*11*2 inchesMaterials: Rosewod, SilverAdditional Information: 19th Century large clock in solid silver and Wood. with a large façade in solid Portuguese Silver with a Boar contrast (1887-1937), richly worked. Working. Very beautiful, in good condition. 22*30*6 cm.
Country of Manufacture: Portugal
Design Period: before 1890
Production Period: Before 1890
Restoration and Damage Details: Light wear consistent with age and use
Additional Condition Information: Working condition
Detailed Condition: Good — This vintage/antique item may have some wear such as scratches and other signs of ageing.
Width: 30 cm
Depth: 6 cm
Height: 22 cm
Materials: Wood, Silver
Color: brown, silver
SKU: NLD-2422291
Titel: Große Uhr aus dem 19. Jahrhundert – Silber und Holz Entstehungszeit: 19. Jahrhundert Maße: 22*30*6 cm | 9*11*2 ZollMaterialien: Rosenholz, Silber Zusätzliche Informationen: Große Uhr aus dem 19. Jahrhundert aus massivem Silber und Holz. Mit einer großen Fassade aus massivem portugiesischem Silber mit einem Kontrast aus Wildschwein (1887-1937), reich verziert. Funktionstüchtig. Sehr schön, in gutem Zustand. 22*30*6 cm.
Hergestellt in: Portugal
Design Epoche: vor 1890
Produktionszeitraum: Vor 1890
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Leichte altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren
Zusätzliche Zustandsinformationen: Arbeitsbedingungen
Zustand: Gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel kann einige Gebrauchsspuren wie Kratzer und andere Zeichen der Zeit aufweisen.
Breite: 30 cm
Tiefe: 6 cm
Höhe: 22 cm
Material: Holz, Silber
Farbe: Braun, Silber
SKU: NLD-2422291
Country of Manufacture: Portugal
Design Period: before 1890
Production Period: Before 1890
Restoration and Damage Details: Light wear consistent with age and use
Additional Condition Information: Working condition
Detailed Condition: Good — This vintage/antique item may have some wear such as scratches and other signs of ageing.
Width: 30 cm
Depth: 6 cm
Height: 22 cm
Materials: Wood, Silver
Color: brown, silver
SKU: NLD-2422291
Titel: Große Uhr aus dem 19. Jahrhundert – Silber und Holz Entstehungszeit: 19. Jahrhundert Maße: 22*30*6 cm | 9*11*2 ZollMaterialien: Rosenholz, Silber Zusätzliche Informationen: Große Uhr aus dem 19. Jahrhundert aus massivem Silber und Holz. Mit einer großen Fassade aus massivem portugiesischem Silber mit einem Kontrast aus Wildschwein (1887-1937), reich verziert. Funktionstüchtig. Sehr schön, in gutem Zustand. 22*30*6 cm.
Hergestellt in: Portugal
Design Epoche: vor 1890
Produktionszeitraum: Vor 1890
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Leichte altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren
Zusätzliche Zustandsinformationen: Arbeitsbedingungen
Zustand: Gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel kann einige Gebrauchsspuren wie Kratzer und andere Zeichen der Zeit aufweisen.
Breite: 30 cm
Tiefe: 6 cm
Höhe: 22 cm
Material: Holz, Silber
Farbe: Braun, Silber
SKU: NLD-2422291
Buyer's Premium
10%
19th Century Large Clock in Silver, 1887
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€1,200
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany
TOP
































