Lenica, Jan
Poznan, 1928 - Berlin, 2001
Blattgröße: 84 x 59,5 cm, o. R.
62 works: Untitled, c. 1980. Silkscreen print on wove paper. Partially signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left. Edition: 500 and L copies.
Corporate collection, Germany.
Lenica, Jan
Posen, 1928 - Berlin, 2001
62 Bl.: Ohne Titel, um 1980. Farbserigraphie auf Bütten. Teilweise in Bleistift unten rechts signiert und unten links nummeriert. Auflage: 500 und L Exemplare.
Firmensammlung, Deutschland.
Poznan, 1928 - Berlin, 2001
Lenica, Jan
Posen, 1928 - Berlin, 2001
Firmensammlung, Deutschland.
33.07%
Lenica, Jan
Estimate €200-€400
Starting Price
€100
3 bidders are watching this item
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany

![Helen [Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh] Hardin, Untitled (Proposed Sketch for a Mural at Pueblo Cultural Center),: Helen [Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh] HardinSanta Clara, 1943 - 1984Untitled (Proposed Sketch for a Mural at Pueblo Cultural Center), 1978lithograph, edition 287 of 550titled and editioned lower left: Proposed Sketc](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/317/405076/224941382_1_x.jpg?height=181&quality=70&sharpen=true&version=1769615702&width=181)