Lenz, Bruno
Bollenbach, 1911 - München, 2006
75 x 95,5 cm, R.
"Eugen Jochum. Chefdirigent des Symphonieorchesters 1949-1960", 1981. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated in oil upper right and titled on a plaque on the frame.
Corporate collection, Bayern.
Lenz, Bruno
75 x 95,5 cm, R.
"Eugen Jochum. Chefdirigent des Symphonieorchesters 1949-1960", 1981. Öl auf Leinwand. In Öl oben rechts signiert und datiert sowie auf einer Plakette am Rahmen betitelt.
Firmensammlung, Bayern.
75 x 95,5 cm, R.
Corporate collection, Bayern.
Lenz, Bruno
75 x 95,5 cm, R.
Firmensammlung, Bayern.
33.07%
Lenz, Bruno
Estimate €700-€1,200
Starting Price
€360
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany