Unold, Max
Memmingen, 1885 - München, 1964
60 x 80 cm, R.
"Südliche Allee", c. 1963. Oil on canvas. Signed in oil lower left and titled on a label from the Große Kunstausstellung München affixed to the reverse.
Corporate collection, Bayern.
Exhibition
"Grosse Kunstausstellung München 1963", Haus der Kunst, München 1963, no. 875 (reverse with exhibition label).
Unold, Max
60 x 80 cm, R.
"Südliche Allee", um 1963. Öl auf Leinwand. In Öl unten links signiert und rückseitig auf einem Etikett der Großen Kunstausstellung München betitelt.
Firmensammlung, Bayern.
Ausstellung
"Grosse Kunstausstellung München 1963", Haus der Kunst, München 1963, Nr. 875 (rückseitig mit Ausstellungsetikett).
60 x 80 cm, R.
Corporate collection, Bayern.
Exhibition
Unold, Max
60 x 80 cm, R.
Firmensammlung, Bayern.
Ausstellung
33.07%
Unold, Max
Estimate €400-€600
Starting Price
€200
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany