Sold2020Macauley, C.R. You. Buy a Liberty Bond Lest I Perish.Macauley, C.R. You. Buy a Liberty Bond Lest I Perish. Circa 1917. World War I propaganda poster features the Statue of Liberty pointing at the viewer, in the manner of Flagg’s Uncle Sam, urgingSee Sold Price
Sold2021MACAULEY, C.R. You. Buy a Liberty Bond Lest I Perish.MACAULEY, C.R. You. Buy a Liberty Bond Lest I Perish. Circa 1917. World War I propaganda poster features the Statue of Liberty pointing at the viewer, in the manner of Flagg’s Uncle Sam, urgingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four World War I Posters.Four World War I Posters. Including “Come On! Buy More Liberty Bonds,” Walter Whitehead (1918); “Lest We Perish,” Ethel Franklin Betts; “V/Invest” (Strobridge); andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original WW1 Poster Buy Bonds To Your Utmost 1918Original WWI "Lend The Way They Fight, Buy Bonds To Your Utmost" Poster by Edmund M.Ashe. This lithograph poster was originally published in 1918 and is approx 27" x 40" and it weighs under one poundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 1918 Clear The Way WW1 Poster by Howard Christy ChandlerAntique Clear The Way Original WW1 Poster by Howard Christy Chandler.This is one of the many great posters Chandler illustrated. Buy Bonds, 4th Liberty Loan. The colors are vibrant and the condition iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Chandler Christy, (2) original WWI postersHoward Chandler Christy, (2) original WWI posters, Howard Chandler Christy (American, 1872-1952), offset lithographs on paper, mounted on linen, loose and unframed, "Fight or Buy War Bonds: Third LibeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Circa 1917 WWI era War Bonds poster, framedAfter Howard Chandler Christy (American, 1873-1952), original lithograph mounted to wove paper depicting a World War I era propaganda poster titled 'Fight or Buy Bonds: Third Liberty Loan,' circa 1917See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Original American World War I Poster For VictoryWilliams, J. Scott 1887 - 1975For Victory, Buy More BondsLithograph ca. 191836.2 x 55.9 in. (92 x 142 cm)Printer: The Donaldson Liltho Co., NewportCondition Details: (B/B+) was folded vertic., on lineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Original American World War I Poster For VictoryWilliams, J. Scott 1887 - 1975 For Victory, Buy More Bonds - Fourth Liberty Loan Lithograph 1918 35.8 x 55.9 in. (91 x 142 cm) Printer: Karle Litho Co., Rochester Condition Details: (B+) was folded, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Famous Original American World War I Poster Christy ArtChristy, Howard Chandler 1873 - 1952Fight or Buy Bonds - Third Liberty LoanLithograph 191740.1 x 29.9 in. (102 x 76 cm)Printer: Forbes, BostonCondition Details: (B+) was folded horiz., minor tears, crSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Nine World War I Postersincluding Buy Early Victory Liberty Loan, Faith In Canada, Victory Bonds Will Stop This (2) and Back Them Up largest 36" x 24 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024[WORLD WAR II]. Group of 4 propaganda posters. 1940s. Inclu...[WORLD WAR II]. Group of 4 propaganda posters. 1940s. Including: Someone Talked; Where Our Men are Fighting…Our Food is Fighting; For Peace and Security/Buy Bonds (laminated); and Use It Up-WearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LBUncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LB Stamped San Fernando Building, 4th and Main Streets, Los Angeles, Calif Condition: EXC Reserve: $8,075.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage WWI Poster I Want You Uncle Sam by James Montgomery Flagg c1917 VarnishedOne of the best known of all posters ever created is this image of Uncle Sam that was created by James Montgomery Flagg to stimulate recruiting efforts for the United States Army during World War I. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage WWI Poster Pour la Liberte du Monde by Sem 1917 Statue of LibertyThis powerful wartime poster by SEM highlights the global impact of WWI. The Statue of Liberty, a gift from France to the United States in 1886 as a symbol of liberty and friendship, rises high aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage WWI Poster Patriotic League by Christy c1917This WWI poster by Howard Chandler Christy was created in several variations. This variant utilizes the upside down triangle, a symbol of the YWCA. Other variants include a box with the text "PatriotiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN IMPERIAL WWI ST. GEORGE AWARD NAVAL DIRKRussian naval officer dirk, a golden weapon For Bravery, from the WWI period. The pommel at the top ends with a flat nut with a protruding rim featuring an enamel miniature of St. George's Cross orderSee Sold Price
Sold2024MOORCROFT PRESTIGE Lest we Forget shape 101/18 Numbered edition #24 VASE by Kerry Goodwin . 2017Moorcroft Prestige Lest We Forget Vase 101/12 no. Edt 24, signed by Kerry Goodwin 46.5cm highKerry Goodwin can pick a subject, and no matter how sensitive or profound the theme, can relay a meaningfulSee Sold Price
Sold2024FLAGG, James Montgomery (1877 – 1960). I Want You / For U.S...FLAGG, James Montgomery (1877 – 1960). I Want You / For U.S. Army / Nearest Recruiting Station. 1917. WW1 recruitment poster with Uncle Sam pictured pointing his finger at the viewer. Blank spacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Period Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph, circa 1893Signed Antique Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph Poster, circa 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). 'Divan Japonais'. Original lithographic poster, period piece 1See Sold Price
Sold202289184: John Lennon w/Eric Clapton, The Doors 1969 "ToroJohn Lennon w/Eric Clapton, The Doors 1969 "Toronto Rock & Roll Revival" Poster. An original thin-paper advertising poster for this special rock 'n' roll event held on September 1See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN D'YLEN FERNET-BRANCA POSTERJEAN D'YLEN FERNET-BRANCA POSTER"Italy Presents to the World; the Best Product - Fernet-Branca; Soc. Anon Brothers; Branca, Milan". Large format, period lithograph poster after the 1922 original by JeSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGG'S UNCLE SAM SUIT & HATthis historically important costume, outfit or uniform was usedby the noted artist Jame Montgomery flagg in all of his painting of Uncle Sam including his iconic "I Want You" WWI recuiting poster. WitSee Sold Price
SoldWORLD WAR I POSTER. FLAGG, JAMES MONTGOMERY. 1877-1960. The Navy Needs You! Don't Read American ...WORLD WAR I POSTER. FLAGG, JAMES MONTGOMERY. 1877-1960. The Navy Needs You! Don't Read American History - Make It! New York: The H.C. Miner Litho Co., 1917. Lithograph on paper, paper-backed, 42 x 28See Sold Price
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 2 American WWI Posters, Spies Are Listening & Victory Liberty Loan$50(2 bids)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupYou Can't Afford to Miss Either - Buy Bonds Original Vintage WWII Poster by Sawyers c1942$500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated Black Americana Negroes for Hire Notice Poster$50(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncThe GRATEFUL DEAD 12 x 18 Concert Poster$16(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated Black Americana Runaway Slave Reward Poster$35(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncThe JIMI HENDRIX Experience Concert Poster$8(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncThe GRATEFUL DEAD 12 x 18 Concert Poster$35(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncThe JIMI HENDRIX Experience Concert Poster$8(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAC / DC World Tour Hollywood Concert Poster$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncNirvana Oakland Coliseum Concert Poster$26(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGuns N Roses Appetite for Destruction Concert Poster$6
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL WILLIAM TURNER (1775-1851) TATE BRITAIN EXHIBITION POSTER, 29.5IN x 3.5IN (75cm x 90cm)$500