Sold2020FLINT, AMBER, CRANBERRY, ETC. VINTAGE GLASSWAREFLINT, AMBER, CRANBERRY, ETC. VINTAGE GLASSWARE 9 PCS. H 1.5" - 3" The grouping includes: 1 flint glass open salt and 3 pressed glass open salts, H 1.5" - 2", L 2.5" - 3"; 1 amber glass, footed chambeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A favrile glass footed open salt,A favrile glass footed open salt Tiffany & Co., New York, early 20th century Marked "LCT" to underside; sold together with two unsigned silver-mounted favrile glass open salts. (3). H: 1 1/2, W: 2 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH VICTORIAN ART GLASS OPEN SALTENGLISH VICTORIAN ART GLASS OPEN SALT, LATE 19TH C., H 2 3/8", DIA 3"LATE 19TH OR EARLY 20TH CENTURY. OF SIX-PETAL FLOWER FORM, HAVING APPLIED COLORLESS RIGAREE AND BERRY PRUNT, FITTED INTO AN EPNS STSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS PASTEL FAVRILE ART GLASS OPEN SALTTIFFANY STUDIOS PASTEL FAVRILE ART GLASS OPEN SALT, green opalescent, slightly flaring rim, signed "1733 L.C.T. Favrile", polished pontil mark. Tiffany Studios. Circa 1930. 1 1/4" H, 2 3/4" D rim. PubSee Sold Price
Sold2017MILLEFIORI ART GLASS OPEN SALTMILLEFIORI ART GLASS OPEN SALT, deep blue with yellow, green, and opal Sunflower-like canes, one with red center, gauffered rim, rough pontil mark. Circa 1900. 1 1/4" H, 2 1/8" DOA.Undamaged. Rim withSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY BLUE IRIDESCENT ART GLASS OPEN SALTTIFFANY BLUE IRIDESCENT ART GLASS OPEN SALT, dish for with a tooled rim, signed to the underside "L.C.T. Favrile", polished pontil mark. Tiffany Studios, First quarter 21st century. 1" H, 2 3/4" DOA.See Sold Price
Sold2017QUEZAL ART GLASS OPEN SALTQUEZAL ART GLASS OPEN SALT, gold iridescent, low form molded with 16 ribs, signed "Quezal" within the polished pontil mark. Quezal Art Glass and Decorating Co. First quarter 20th century. 1" H, 2 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN CHASED ART GLASS OPEN SALTVICTORIAN CHASED ART GLASS OPEN SALT, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C., H 1 1/2", DIA 3 1/2":Late 19th or early 20th century. Of petaled form, in tones of cranberry to clear, with an applied vaseline rigaree,See Sold Price
Sold2018MILLEFIORI ART GLASS OPEN SALT, EARLY 20TH C.MILLEFIORI ART GLASS OPEN SALT, EARLY 20TH C., H 1 1/8", DIA 2"A MILLEFIORI ART GLASS OPEN SALT IN TONES OF WHITE, BLUE, YELLOW AND PURPLE, WITH A RUFFLED RIM AND A ROUGH PONTIL MARK TO UNDERSIDE. FROSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED ART GLASS FOOTED OPEN SALTSTEUBEN ATTRIBUTED ART GLASS FOOTED OPEN SALT, French blue, shape 3067, lacking signature, polished pontil mark. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 1 5/8" H, 2 3/8" D rim.Undamaged. A single small potstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Favrile Art Glass Open SaltTiffany Studios favrile art glass open salt / small bowl, of iridescent gold and pink tones, with ruffled rim, etched to underside "L.C.T." 1" H x 2.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Favrile Art Glass Open SaltTiffany Studios favrile art glass open salt / small bowl, of iridescent gold tones, with ruffled rim, etched to underside "L.C.T." with original label. 1" H x 2.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted 19th C. Glass Open SaltsLot of 8, Boston & Sandwich Glass Co. and others, including: Blown-molded (blow-over) rectangular salt with diamonds above vertical ribs and rayed base, c. 1810-1830; 3 3/8" x 2", 1 1/2"H; scattered cSee Sold Price
Sold20173 VINTAGE FRENCH OPALINE GLASS OPEN SALTSLot of three vintage French opaline glass open salts, with gold-washed sterling silver mounts. The glass with classic ribbed design. Each measures approx. 1-1/2"H. Third party shipping required. LocalSee Sold Price
Sold20183 VINTAGE FRENCH OPALINE GLASS OPEN SALTSLot of three vintage French opaline glass open salts, with gold-washed sterling silver mounts. The glass with classic ribbed design. Each measures approx. 1-1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Tiffany Favrile Art Glass LCT Salt Cellar Bowl2 antique Tiffany Favrile iridescent glass open salt cellars. Footed. Signed: L. C. T. Original sticker on bottom.1.5"H x 2"D. Condition report: Very good - 1 small chips on two feet on one salt. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3pc) SILVER & BOHEMIAN GLASS CONDIMENT SETAustrian/ Hungarian, including a pair of cut glass open salts on silver pedestals with gilt decoration; plus a lidded condiment jar, silver marked "13" h. 3 dia. 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ART GLASS OPEN SALTS, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C.ART GLASS OPEN SALTS, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C., 2 PCS., H 1 1/2", DIA 2 5/8"COMPRISING: ONE AMBER-COLORED OPEN SALT WITH WHITE THREADING TO RIM, RAISED ON APPLIED PETAL FEET, AND HAVING A PONTIL MARK TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Art Glass Swan & Dolphin Open SaltsItalian blown glass open salts including swan form (7) and dolphin form (1), vaseline, opalescent, amber, and rose glass, all with gold aventurine. One swan is missing part of a wing. Smallest 2.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Jersey Glass Co. Pressed Open Salt.Rare Jersey Glass Co. Pressed Open Salt. Light green, embossed under base "Jersey Glass Co. Nr. N. York". Scallop and point rim. Circa 1835-1850 . 2"h. x 3"w. Condition: Very good with minor chips.See Sold Price
Sold20223pc Vintage Glass Open Salt Cellars with Silver Spoons SetIn clear coloration, with intricate cut design throughout cellars (2"D x 1"H). Silver plated spoons (2.5"L) are made in England and marked "E.P.N.S".See Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN SPATTER DECORATED OPEN SALTVICTORIAN SPATTER DECORATED OPEN SALT, LATE 19TH C., H 2", DIA 2.5"LATE 19TH OR EARLY 20TH CENTURY. OF QUATREFOIL FORM, IN TONES OF SALMON PINK AND OPAQUE WHITE, WITH APPLIED GLASS RIGAREE AND BERRY PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts and Crafts Sterling Footed Bowl, MauserStrapwork decorated borders and monogrammed, "AFD". Together with ten Mauser sterling silver pepper shakers and ten matching sterling open salt cellars. Apx. 66 t.o. 2.5"h x 13.5"l x 10.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Butler Bros. Bent Glass Table-Top Showcase.Butler Bros. Bent Glass Table-Top Showcase. 13-1/2"h. x 49-1/2"w. x 24-1/2"d. Condition: Good with dents and wear.See Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(13) COLLECTION OF ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, MILLEFIORI, LAMPWORK & OTHER$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftDuMouchellesDenmark Sterling Silver And Enamel Open Salts And Pepper Shakers, Salt Spoons Ca. 1950, "In 2$50(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Cypress Green Persian Set with Ironwood Lip Wraps, 1998$2,000