Sold2017Hernan Miranda 20th Century Latin Am. Modern Sill lifeHernan Miranda 20th Century Latin Am. Modern Sill life Painting, oil on canvas, Green Pears, 8-3/4 x 11-1/2inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991): Interior con Sandiaetching in colors on paper; 1975; ed. HC 2/10 (in addition to an edition of 75 plus ten hors commerce in Arabic numerals there were ten artist proofs in Roman numerals); signed and numbered in black cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo Color Lithograph "Mujer con Sandia"Rufino Arellanes Tamayo (1899-1991), "Mujer con Sandia" Multicolor lithograph on Arches paper. Arches watermark is located on right side of paper. Inscribed and signed by the artist in graphite lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Rufino Tamayo Lithograph "Watermelon Eater"Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), "Mujer con Sandia (Woman with Watermelon)", circa 1950, color lithograph on paper, pencil signed lower left margin and numbered in pencil lower right margin "70/200See Sold Price
Sold2021Armando Morales, oil on MasoniteArmando Morales, oil on Masonite, Armando Morales (Nicaraguan, 1927-2011), "Hombre con Sandia", titled and signed "A. Morales R." on verso, 23.75"h x 16.25"w (sight), 28.25"h x 20.75"w (frame) ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Servin (1917 - 1983)Jose Servin (Michigan, Arizona / Mexico, 1917 - 1983) "Nino con sandia" Painting. Gouache on paper. Signed upper right. Image Size: 19 x 14 in. Overall Size: 26.5 x 21.25 in. Framed behind glass. PrizSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Servin (1917 - 1983)Jose Servin (Michigan, Arizona / Mexico, 1917 - 1983) "Nino con sandia" Painting. Gouache on paper. Signed upper right. Image Size: 19 x 14 in. Overall Size: 26.5 x 21.25 in. Framed behind glass. PrizSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIANNI DOVA Tiro con l'arco.Tiro con l'arco. 1962. Oil on canvas . Cm 70,00 x 80,00. Signature and year lower left. Gianni Dova Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo. Small defects.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAX INGRAND Una lampada a parete '1943' perMAX INGRAND Una lampada a parete '1943' per FONTANA ARTE, circa 1962. Cristalli satinati con profili molati (difetti), metallo laccato, ottone. Altezza cm 45, larghezza 20, profondità 14. A '1943'See Sold Price
Sold2019JOE COLOMBO for SORMANI. Roll armchairJOE COLOMBO (Milano, 1930-1971) per SORMANI. Poltrona Roll in acciaio brunito e pelle. Con marchio impresso. 1962-'64. Ottime condizioni. Mis. Lung. cm. 79 Alt. cm. 73 Prof. cm. 73 ca. Val. 5000/6000See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017), Recollections of Childhood- Book. Los Angeles 1962Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017), Recollections of Childhood- Book. Kanthos Press, Los Angeles, 1962, Dedicated: Para Pepe Gomez Sicre con la amistad Sincera de J.L.Cuevas, 12 de mayo 1963.EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN COCTEAU, FUCINA DEGLI ANGELI Una piastraJEAN COCTEAU, FUCINA DEGLI ANGELI Una piastra in vetro ambra con figura di Mercurio alato, 1962. Firma incisa "E.Costantini 1962 p.a Fucina Angeli Venezia". Cm 19 (h) x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2018PETER PELZEL, VISTOSI Un vaso in vetro lattimoPETER PELZEL, VISTOSI Un vaso in vetro lattimo con fascia di murrine, circa 1962. Altezza cm 35.See Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIANO GASPARI, SALVIATI, circa 1962 Un vasoLUCIANO GASPARI, SALVIATI, circa 1962 Un vaso in vetro lattimo con fascia verticale cristallo. Altezza cm. 30,5 A vase in white lattimo glass with a vertical crystal ribbon. H. 30.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salsiera dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1962Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza cm 14,3; cm 23x17,2. Conservazione: ottima, , Dipinta con le specie botaniche menSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINO SARFATTI. Two table/floor lamps. 1962GINO SARFATTI (Venezia, 1912 - Griante, 1985). Coppia di lampade da tavolo o da terra con riflettori a sfera in alluminio lucidato, movibili in tutte le direzioni. Basi in alluminio laccato nero. 1962See Sold Price
Sold2021Omar Torres (Born 1962) CubanOmar Torres (Born 1962) Cuban Cuban Latin American Artist Acrylic on Canvas Title: "Playa con Caletas y Cocoteros" Measure 23 1/2"in H x 33 1/2"in WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vassoietto dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1962Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza cm 6,3: cm 24,5x19,2. Conservazione: ottima, , Vassoietto dalla forma ovale e manSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, Planter, c. 1962Ettore Sottsass, Planter, c. 1962, H. 36 x 36 x 36 cm. Made by Poltronova, Pistoia. Wood, painted white., Cf. Santini, Facendo Mobili con Poltronova, Florence 1977, p. 87.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Cardenas "Landscape Barco Con Espada" A/C(b.1962). A/C and pen on canvas; not framed. Not signed (but with written information on canvas verso). (TRIN96)(JP) Dimensions: 26" x 32. Property from a Connecticut homeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arnaldo Pomodoro,Testiera in ottone lucido con sculture in fusione di bronzo smaltato. Prod. Arredamento Borsani, Italia, 1962 cm 124x196x181,5 , Bibliografia R. Aloi, L’Arredamento Moderno, p.295 (modello simiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshiro TaniguchiLampada da terra con struttura in acciaio e base in marmo. Diffusore in carta di riso., Provenienti dalla Lobby dell'Hotel Okura di Tokyo., Prod. Giappone, 1962, W. 35 - D. 30 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Tilche,Due lampade a sospensione mod. Spyder con struttura in metallo e tessuto. Prod. Arform, Italia, 1962. cm 35x205, Bibliografia Domus n. 416, luglio 1964.See Sold Price
Sold2021Afra e Tobia Scarpa,Divano mod. Bastiano con struttura in legno e rivestimento in pelle. Prod. Knoll International, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 206x76x66, Bibliografia Domus n. 395, ottobre 1962.See Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi CARLO CARRÀ 1881-1966 Natura morta con pesci 1962 - CARLO CARRÀ 1881-1966 Natura morta con€200
May 15Aste Bolaffi TAKASHI MURAKAMI 1962 And then x 6 (Vermillion: the Superflat Meth) 2013 - TAKASHI MURAKAMI€1,000
BonhamsScott Christensen (born 1962) Glacier Park Mountain Landscape 30 x 36 in. framed 37 1/4 x 43 1/2...$2,600
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncSigned Picasso Book Lysistrata Aristophanes Reprint 1962$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsTakashi Murakami (Japanese, born 1962) School Entrance Ceremony Archival pigment print and scree...£1,200
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsWallace Weir Fahnestock (1877 - 1962) Signed American Impressionist Flower Landscape Oil Painting$650(4 bids)
Trading Post AuctionsFramed Marilyn Monroe The Last Sitting 1962 By Bert Stern - Contact-sheet red Cross By Marilyn Mo...$600(2 bids)