Sold2022HEINRICH VON ANGELI BILDNIS EINER JUNGEN DAME (1870)HEINRICH VON ANGELI 1840 OEdenburg - 1925 Hungary Portrait of a young lady (1870) Oil on wood. 65 x 54 cm (F. 97 x 87 cm). Signed and dated on the right 'H. von Angeli 1870'. Part. min. rest. Frame. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bengen, Harold: Bildnis einer jungen FrauHarold Bengen 1879 Hannover - 1962 Hamburg Portrait of a young woman Oil on canvas; H 85.5 cm, W 75.5 cm; signed and dated lower right ''Bengen Harold 25''See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN HEINRICH TISCHBEIN (ODER UMKREIS/SCHULE)) BILDNIS EINER JUNGEN DAME MIT HAARBAND UND PELZPROBABLY CIRCLE OR SCHOOL OF JOHANN HEINRICH TISCHBEIN 1722 Haina - 1789 Kassel PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG LADY WITH A RIBBON OF HAIR AND FUR Oil and metal plate. 19,5 x 14,5 cm (F. 29 x 24 cm). Part. slightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Burger(1867 München - 1927 Lindau) Impressionistisches Bildnis einer jungen Dame im Halbprofil Im 1911 entstandenen Bildnis einer eleganten Dame, die den Betrachter mit wachem, offenem Blick begeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE GERMAN PORCELAIN PLAQUE AFTER KAULBACHAn antique late 19th century painting on porcelain plate. The piece represents a female portrait in Renaissance-style attire. After the 1876 painting titled Bildnis einer jungen Frau mit Federhut, PorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tanabe Chikuunsai I (Japan, 1877- 1937)Hanakago Kofuku-ji - 1898 Bamboo 63 x 28 x 28 cm Signed underneath "Chikuunsai" Tomobako (original wooden box) signed and inscribed by the artist. Titled on the outside of the lid: Kofuku-ji InscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Renaissance-Relieffliese mit Porträt einer jungenTerrakotta. Sog. "Haardsten" mit Brustbildnis einer Dame in prunkvoller Kleidung, oberhalb ein bekröntes Wappen. 13,5 cm x 9,5 cm. A Renaissance relief terracotta fireplace tile with portrait ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gustav Klimt "Bildnis einer alten Dame"Artist: Gustav Klimt Title: Bildnis einer alten Dame Year: 1931 Medium: Collotype Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Austrian State Printing Office; Vienna, Austria Printer: AustrSee Sold Price
Sold2015BILDNIS EINER DAME MIT SCHRIFTROLLEDEUTSCHER PORTRAITMALER Tätig um 1800 Bildnis einer Dame mit Schriftrolle Öl auf Leinwand. 75,5 cm x 56 cm. Stark besch.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ramsay, Allan (Edinburgh 1713–1784 Dover) UmkreisRamsay, Allan (Edinburgh 1713–1784 Dover) Umkreis Portrait einer jungen Dame. Öl auf Leinwand. Verso altes Etikett der Frau Gräfin Jenny Esterhazy. 127x101 cm. - Doubliert.See Sold Price
Sold2018POLISH PAINTER active in 19th century PORTRAIT EINERPOLISH PAINTER active in 19th century PORTRAIT EINER JUNGEN FRAU IN NATIONALTRACHT Portait of a young woman in a traditional costume Öl auf Leinwand. 55,5 x 46,5 cm (R. 64,5 x 56 cm). Rahmen. Unten rSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS-MICHEL VAN LOO 1707 Toulon - 1771 Paris (attr.)LOUIS-MICHEL VAN LOO 1707 Toulon - 1771 Paris (attr.) Halbfigurenbildnis einer jungen adligen Dame l auf Leinwand (doubl.). 82,5 cm x 64 cm. Part. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Sddeutsche Privatsammlung.See Sold Price
Sold2016Porzellanbild, KPM Berlin Ende 19.Jh./ Anfang 20.Jh.Porzellanbild, KPM Berlin Ende 19.Jh./ Anfang 20.Jh. Porzellanplatte, Bildnis einer Dame in polychromer Malerei, signiert: Greiner. Gerahmt. Rückseitig bezeichnet: Zeptermarke, Sz, 255–195; Masse PSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTHLEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTH 1855 Duesseldorf - 1928 Manor Eddelsen (Harburg) Portrait of a lady in black Bildnis einer Dame in Schwarz Oil on canvas. 122 x 95 cm (F. 149 x 121 cm). Signed and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022PorzellangemäldeRechteckige Bildplatte mit Darstellung einer jungen Frau mit brünetten Haaren, auf einem Strohlager liegend. Wohl nach Francesco Hayez (1791 - 1881) oder Charles Francois Jalabert (1819 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Ablett, William Albert (French 1877-1937) Oil PaintingAblett, William Albert (French, 1877-1937) Oil Painting. “Girl with Muff”. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left William Ablett. Retains an old Christie’s inventory label on reverse. In good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018*Porzellanbild Um 1900. Porzellan KPM Berlin. Auf*Porzellanbild Um 1900. Porzellan KPM Berlin. Auf rechteckiger Porzellanplatte Darstellung einer jungen Frau, sinnierend an Flussufer sitzend, im Wasser Schwäne, nach einem Gemälde von Wilhelm MenzlSee Sold Price
Sold2018PORTRAIT BY WILLIAM ABLETTOil painting on canvas by William Ablett (British, 1877-1937): a portrait of a young woman; signed to lower left; Provenance: Private collection, Palos Verdes Estates, CA; 21" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo Kaufmann(1868 Schotten - 1919 München) Büste Mutter und Kind Holz, geschnitzt, 1917. Aus rechteckiger Plinthe entwickelt sich die Skulptur einer jungen Mutter, die ihr Baby still-versunken anblickt,See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI- FigurenpenduleBiskuitporzellan. Vollplastische Darstellung einer jungen Dame mit Amor, als Sinnbild für die zerrinnende Zeit einen zerbrochenen Krug beklagend. Rechteckiges Uhrengehäuse auf naSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Carrier, Bust of Young Woman, bronzeAUGUSTE JOSEPH CARRIER (French, 1800-1875), Buste Einer Jungen Frau Mit Blumengeschmucktem Haar, (Bust of a young woman with hair decorated with flowers), bronze bust, (Approximate dimensions - overalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Schneider (1881-1953) and Earnest Schneider (1877-1937), A Le Verre Francais "Vigne" cameoCharles Schneider (1881-1953) and Earnest Schneider (1877-1937)A Le Verre Francais "Vigne" cameo glass vase, circa 1925Etched signature to the lower edge: Le Verre Francais; further marked tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maske, "kpelie"28 Maske, "kpelie" Senufo, Cote d'Ivoire H 33 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Die kpelie genannte Maske stellte das Idealbild einer jungen, schoenen Frau dar. Obwohl sie auch anSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHEugène Romain van Maldeghem, "Femme druse" (Druze Girl), Dutch, dated 1843€1,000
16 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHelleu, Paul-Cesar Portrait einer jungen Dame. Um 1900. Kaltnadelradierung auf Bütten. 23 x 24€200
16 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVolkmann, Hans Richard von Seitenportrait einer jungen Dame. 1889. Aquarell über Bleistift auf€200
16 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPorzellangemälde "Mignon" nach Jules Joseph Lefebvre€1,300