SoldRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Busto en Rojo;Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Busto en Rojo (Pereda 326), 1984 Mixografía® in colors on handmade paper, signed in white crayon and numbered 83/100 (there were also 20 artist's proofs in Roman nuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Busto En Rojo.Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Busto En Rojo. Mixograph in colors on handmade paper. Numbered 45/100 LL, signed LR. Edition of 100, published by Taller de Grafica Mexicana, 1984. Ref: Pereda 326.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of decorative vases circa 1890 in Royal ViennaPareja de copas decorativas circa 1890. En porcelana Royal Vienna con fondo magenta y reservas centrales representando a Venus presentando armas a Eneas y a Hércules, 55 cm. alt. Firmadas C. ForsteSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Chinese Canton Famille RosePareja de jarrones chinos siglo XIX. Dinastía Qing. En porcelana Cantón Familia Rosa decorada con escenas palaciegas, 37 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain vaseChinese porcelain vase in Pink Family porcelain decorated and sculpted "birds, flowers, dragons and lizards". 34 x 17 cm. Small restoration and break in mouth. Florero chino en porcelana Familia RosaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blue porcelain vaseJarrón realizado en porcelana vidriada, en color cobalto. Estilo Sevres. Asas y decoración en dorado. Con marca en la base. 65 cm de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain plateChinese dish, 18th century, in blue and white porcelain decorated "typical scene". Diameter 25 cm. Small cracks. Plato chino, siglo XVIII, en porcelana azul y blanca decorada "escena típica". Di&See Sold Price
2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Reading." Height 26 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "La lectura." Alto 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rosenthal Porcelain AshtrayHexagonal ashtray in German Rosenthal porcelain, designed by Versace, model ""Medusa Blue"". Diameter 25 cm.Cenicero hexagonal en porcelana alemana Rosenthal, diseñado por Versace, modelo ""MedusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Lady with dog. Height 40 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Dama con perro." Alto 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Elderly couple." Height 27 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Pareja de ancianos." Alto 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Lady with dog. Height 38 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Dama con perro." Alto 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Girl with flowers. Height 25 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Niña con flores." Alto 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Lady in dress. Height 35 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Dama con vestido." Alto 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain potPorcelain pot stamped with "Harrods Knightsbridge" inscription. 8 x 11 cm. Small crack in the mouth. Pote en porcelana estampada con inscripción "Harrods Knightsbridge". 8 x 11 cm. Pequeña cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland 1950's "Disneylandia" Album(Disneyland, c. 1950's). A very rare, vintage "Disneylandia" album with music of the park en español. The album is in good working condition with normal wear from age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONNELLE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR,SAPHIRS DU CACHEMIRE ET DIAMANTS, LES MONTURES SIGNÉES G. PETOCHI PREMIUM chacune centrée d'un important saphir taille coussin pesant 9,44 et 10,62 cts, dans un entourage de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Man N°2 Sculpture en résine jaune, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 5 m.Yellow resin sculpture, signed and numbered in 8 copies on a cartelHeight: 5 mA cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Carbon Freezing Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel 200 x 85 x 19cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTPREMIUM centrée d'un diamant taille 'cut-cornered rectangular brilliant' pesant 23,27 cts, accompagné d'un certificat GIA n. 2221300022 du 25/2/22 attestant la couleur G, puret&#See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE, OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant 9,20 cts bordée de quatre diamants taille goutte, l'émeraude accompagnée d'un certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT PENDENTIF EN ORDIAMANTS PREMIUM au centre orné d'un saphir taille coussin, encadré par diamants taille ancienne, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF N°121642 du 30/03/2022 attSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, SAPHIR ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'un saphir « pain de sucre » pesant cts 9.33 flanqué de diamants taille triangulaire et brillant, poinçon 750, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF 122650 duSee Sold Price
BonhamsHarry B. Lachman (1886-1975) Hiver en Suisse 10 1/2 x 14 in. framed 17 1/2 x 20 3/4 in.$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesPicot Signed "Petite Vigne En Provence" Serigraph$12(2 bids)
May 11Freeman's | HindmanFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) - Maternidad en Cuclillas$3,000(1 bid)
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1871 Don Quixote Jarvis ed Cervantes de la Mancha ENGLISH Décor. Binding Quijote$62(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAa, Pieter van der Naaukeurige versameling der gedenk-waardigste Zee en Land-Reysen na Oost en€900