Sold2017Gottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja)Gottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) Russland, um 1800 Nadelholztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Randbereich freigelegt. Sehr fein gemalte halbfSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gottesmutter von TschernigowGottesmutter von Tschernigow Russland, Syzran, E. 19. Jh. Nadelholztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldete Nimben. Feine gemalte Darstellung der bekrönten GoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter von Arabien (Arabskaja)Gottesmutter von Arabien (Arabskaja) Russland, um 1800 Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, Rand freigelegt, Konturritzungen. BiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter von Feodor (Feodorowskaja)Gottesmutter von Feodor (Feodorowskaja) Russland, Anfang 18. Jh. Nadelholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, die ihren Sohn aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit SilberokladHeiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit Silberoklad Russland, 18. Jh., wohl Kostroma, um 1800 (Oklad) Nadelholztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hl. Serafim von Sarow und SilberanhängerHl. Serafim von Sarow und Silberanhänger Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Nadelholztafel. Tempera auf Goldgrund. Halbfigurige Darstellung des Heiligen. Farbverluste. 13,5 x 11,5 cm - Anhänger mit GottesSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian,AN ICON OF THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. 26.8 x 21.8 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) Ukraine, Ende 19. Jh. Laubholz-TafelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) mitGottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) mit Silberriza Russland, neuzeitlich (Ikone), Moskau, Grigoij Mich. Sbitnjew, 1893 (Riza) Nadelholzbrett. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter von Tichwin Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überGottesmutter von Tichwin Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Darstellung der Gottesmutter, in ihrem linken Arm das segnende Kind haltend. Es umfasst eine Schriftrolle und hat das rechSee Sold Price
2017Große Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskGroße Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und vergoldet, emailliert in Blau und Weiß. Kleine Fehlstellen, eine Kante leicht beschliffen. 27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Ikone 'Gottesmutter von Smolensk' / A bronzeBronze Ikone 'Gottesmutter von Smolensk' / A bronze icon 'Mother of God of Smolensk', Russland, 19. Jh. Technik: Bronze, sechsfarbig emailliert, Maße: 15,5 x 13 cm, Zustand: gut, stellenweise EmailveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan mitA small icon showing the Kazanskaya Mother of God with silveroklad. Russia, circa 1900 (icon), Mocow, 1896-1908 (oklad). Oil on wood panel. Stamped with assayer's mark with 84-standard and unknown masSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gottesmutter von Tichwin mit SilberokladThe Tikhvinskaya Mother of God with silver oklad. Russia, late 19th century. Oil on wood panel. Silver oklad stamped with assayer's mark "PK", 84-standard and master's mark "APV" in Cyrillic. Border oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gottesmutter von Kasan (Kasankaja)Gottesmutter von Kasan (Kasankaja) Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Reste einer Vergoldung. Traditionelle Darstellung. Min. rest. 30 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskIkone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Balkan, 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, angenagelter Holzrahmen. Leicht beschädigt. Neuzeitlicher Holzkasten. 24 x 20 cm bzw. 38 x 34 cm (Rahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2016Gottesmutter von Kazan und zwei BronzeikonenGerman: Gottesmutter von Kazan und zwei Bronzeikonen Russland, um 1900 Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Metalloklad. 13,5 x 11 cm - Bronze, gegossen. Reliefierte Darstellung der Gottesmutter Pokrow uSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings, restorations. 31.4 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18thAN ICON OF THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. The border minimally restored. 30.7 x 26.2 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON ARABSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELEDAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELED OKLAD Modern Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. Metal oklad. 31.5 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT EMAISee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, ca. 1700. Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Damaged, intensely losses of the substance. 27 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADISee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18thAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 30.5 x 25.8 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VONSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.2 x 25.3 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLASee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELEDAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELED OKLAD Modern Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. Enamel minimally chipped. 32 x 27.9 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE TOLGSKAJA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TOLGSKAJA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restorations. 31 x 24 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TOLGA (TOLGSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. HolztSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian multi-partite icon including an archangel and Saint George, circa 1700€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Kurskaya Mother of God, early 19th century€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThe Mystical Marriage of St. Catherine on marble, Flemish, circa 1620€2,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Kasanskaya Mother of God, early 19th century€680
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHWilhelm Freiherr von Leonrod – a Grand Cross set with Diamonds and Swords on the Ring of the€15,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall$1,200(2 bids)
240 Lots AwayFinarteBaron Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931) - Untitled (Young sicilian), 1900s/1910sSee Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$40(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) Foothills of Sangre de Cristo$1,000
6 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Diane von Furstenberg Chartreuse Green Purse Bag DVF White Patent Leather Coin$90(3 bids)
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsPeter von Bemmel, Nuremberg 1685 - 1754 Regensburg, attributed, Wanderer by the City€1,500
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHGeneralmajor Karl von Schoch (1863 - 1940) – a Knight's Cross of the Military Order of Max Joseph€5,000(1 bid)