Sold2017Henkelkrug Yortan-Kultur, 3.Jt. v. Chr. Dunkler Ton.Henkelkrug Yortan-Kultur, 3.Jt. v. Chr. Dunkler Ton. Kugeliger Gefässkörper, breiter Hals mit schrägem Ausguss. Drei Noppen. H 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henkelkrug Yortan-Kultur, 3.Jt. v. Chr. Dunkler Ton.Henkelkrug Yortan-Kultur, 3.Jt. v. Chr. Dunkler Ton. Leicht gedrückte Kugelform, zylindrischer Hals mit schrägem Ausguss. Eine Seite mit zwei durchbohrten Noppen. H 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 3 Haarnadeln Aegypten, 600–200 v. Chr. Bein. DieLot: 3 Haarnadeln Aegypten, 600–200 v. Chr. Bein. Die Nadelenden jeweils mit plastisch gearbeiteten Figuren. L je ca. 10,3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 3 TonkrügeApulien, daunisch-messapisch, 6./5.Jh. v. Chr. Heller Ton mit rotbrauner und schwarzer Bemalung. Lot bestehend aus drei einhenkligen Krügen in verschiedenen Grössen. H 9,5 / 17 / 18,5 cm. - TeilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 kleine KöpfchenHellenistisch, 4.–3.Jh. v. Chr. Ton. Zwei Darstellungen von Frauen mit kunstvoll frisierten Haaren und sanftem Gesichtsausdruck. H 4,5/5,5 cm. Auf Sockeln montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Near Eastern Fragment, BirdTON FRAGMENT, VOGEL Vorderer Orient, 2. Jh. v. Chr. Terrakotta. H 4,3 cm. L 3,3 cm. Provenienz: Bonhams London, 16.5.2002, Lot 652. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2019A Sumerian BullaBULLA Neusumerisch, Mesopotamien Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 3,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. 2100 - 2000 v. Chr CHF 400 / 800 EUR 344 / 688See Sold Price
Sold2019Monin, V 1833 Lot of 3 French Department MapsIncl Vienne, Haute Vienne and Yonne. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1833, Paris for "Petit Atlas National des départements de la France et de ses colonies" by V. Monin. Paper Size: 12.5 x 10 inch (32See Sold Price
Sold2019(8) SPECIAL MINT SETS, (4) LINCOLN ROLLS& (4) NICKEL ROLLS: LOT INCLUDES (5) 1966 & (3) 1967 SPECIAL MINT SETS, 4 UNC LINCOLN ROLLS, (2) 1960-D, 1961 P&D, (32) 1910 & (48) 1911 CIRCULATED LIBERTY-V NICKELS PLUS (2) 1959 UNC JEFFERSON ROLLSSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Etruscan Bowl with PedestalSchale mit Standfuss Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 5,5 cm. Ø 16,5 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, um 2000. - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 5. - 3. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 800 / 1 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Keilschriftkissen.Cuneiform tablet. 4,0x3,4cm. Clay. Before 2400 B.C. Intact. Keilschriftkissen. Mesopotamien, vor 2400 v. Chr. 4,0x3,4cm. Ton. Kissenförmiges Keilschrift-Täfelchen mit gut lesbaren Zeichen. PublizierSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Etruscan Votive Statue of a Swaddled InfantVotivstatuette eines Wickelkindes Etruskisch Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 48 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 3. - 2. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Kleiner figürlicher Opfertisch im Stil der Dian-Kultur (3.-2.Jh. v.Chr.) - China,Kleiner figürlicher Opfertisch im Stil der Dian-Kultur (3.-2.Jh. v.Chr.) - China, Bronzelegierung grün patiniert, vollrunde Figur aus zwei Ochsen mit mächtigen Hörnern und mittig pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Youngblood (Santa Clara, b. 1955) Blackware JarsNancy Youngblood (Santa Clara, b. 1955) Blackware Jars lot of 3, includes: the largest with 32 ribs, signed Nancy Youngblood Cutler and dated 1980; height 2 1/2 inches x diameter 3 3/4 inches a miniatSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANNER OF SERGE ROCHE (1898-1988) Pair of Painted Palm Torchiereswhite painted fiberglass, woodh...MANNER OF SERGE ROCHE (1898-1988) Pair of Painted Palm Torchieres white painted fiberglass, wood height 69in (175.2cm); width 21 1/2in (54.6cm); depth 12 3/4in (32.3cm) This lot is subject to the follSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Valdivia FigureSteinfigur Valdivia-Kultur (3900-2300 v. Chr.), Ecuador Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 31 cm. B 16 cm. L 2,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung A.B., Paris. - Galerie 1492, Paris. CHF 4 000 / 6 000 EUR 3 440See Sold Price
Sold2019An Attic Red-Figure CupROTFIGURIGE SCHALE Attisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. L 27,5 cm. Ø 21,2 cm Provenienz: W. Rosenbaum, Ascona (1894 - 1984). Um 470 - 460 v. Chr. (spät Douris) CHF 4 200 / 8 400 EUR 3 612 / 7See Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS XVI PARCEL GILT PAINTED TRUMEAUFrench. Late 18th Century. The arched divided mirror plate within a foliate and garland border. Measuring 59 3/4" by 32 1/2". (1000/1500) Provenance: Sotheby's New York. September 30, 1989 as Lot 22;See Sold Price
Sold2018VAN BRIGGLE Early vase, 1904VAN BRIGGLE Early and rare vase with poppies, Colorado Springs, CO, 1904 AA VAN BRIGGLE/1904/V/143 9 3/4" x 8 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Early 20th C., March 2014, lot 115See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Pierre Vitrac table lampJean-Pierre Vitrac table lamp France, c. 1970 chrome-plated brass, frosted glass 32.25 w x 3.25 d x 11.75 h inches Provenance: Wright, Important Design, 23 May 2006, Lot 439 | John R. Eckel, Jr., HousSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ART DECO STYLE EXOTIC WOOD DESKAN ART DECO STYLE EXOTIC WOOD DESK height 32 1/4in (82cm); width 71 1/4in (181cm); depth 43 3/4in (111cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W W If the lot is not picked up immeSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOÉ DUCHAUFOUR-LAWRANCE (BORN 1974) Borghese Sofadesigned 2018for La Chance, painted steel,...NOÉ DUCHAUFOUR-LAWRANCE (BORN 1974) Borghese Sofa designed 2018 for La Chance, painted steel, boucle height 32 1/4in (82cm); width 94 1/2in (239.5cm); depth 34 3/4in (88.5cm) This lot is subjectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Berni - Ramona en EspañaLot 47 Antonio Berni Argentinian (1905-1981) Ramona en España (1964) xylocollage-relief on paper pencil signed lower right, numbered 15/25 image: 32 1/2 x 22 3/4 inches Provenance: From a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Ancient Mesopotamian Cylinder Seals, Islamic Agate Plaque.Lot of Ancient Mesopotamian Cylinder Seals, Islamic Agate Plaque. Size 32-81 mm. A collection of 3 large stone cylinder seals with figures and animals (worn) together with large Islamic period bandedSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorges d'Espagnat (French, 1870–1950) Nu devant une commode à la potiche$3,500
Freeman's | HindmanAfter Layton Huffman (American, 1854-1931) Two Works: Mountain Charlie and Buffalo Bill$200(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLê Phổ (French/Vietnamese, 1907- 2001) Composition$30,000(1 bid)
May 17Oakridge Auction GalleryA Nepalese gilt-bronze statue of female deity, 17th/18th century$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVũ Cao Đàm (French/ Vietnamese, 1908-2000) Le Serment, 1966$12,000
BonhamsWalker Evans (1903-1975); Three Photographs including: Moving Truck and Bureau Mirror; (3)$750(1 bid)