Sold2022Ludovicum Kellen, Geistliche Einode: Das ist, Weiß, wie ein Gott-und... 1688Ludovicum Kellen, Geistliche Einöde: Das ist, Weiß, wie ein Gott-und der Vollkommenheit liebende Seel sich deß Jahrs zum wenigsten einmahl von allen äusserlichen Dingen abziehen, und in GoSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Bowl Bearer, "olumeye"Schalenträgerin, "olumeye" Yoruba, Nigeria Holz. H 35,5 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Sammlung Schalentragende Frauenfigur. Der traditionelle, wie ein Vogel geformte Kolanussbehälter dieser Region wird vSee Sold Price
Sold20231746 On FEVERS Medicine Cures Anatomy Surgery Fievres 2v Friedrich Hoffmann1746 On FEVERS Medicine Cures Anatomy Surgery Fievres 2v Friedrich Hoffmann Friedrich Hoffmann was a 17th-century and early 18th-century German physician known for his numerous treatises on medicine aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A small group of medalsA small group of medalsEK 1, drei Dienstauszeichnungen. Mecklenburg-Schwerin: Militär-Verdienstkreuz 2. Klasse 1914, Oldenburg: ein Friedrich-August-Kreuz 1. Klasse und zwei 2. Klassen. Dazu dreiSee Sold Price
Sold20241738 MEDICINE of Hoffmann Disease Diagnosis Mineral Water Milks Drugs Cures1738 MEDICINE of Hoffmann Disease Diagnosis Mineral Water Milks Drugs Cures Friedrich Hoffmann was a 17th-century and early 18th-century German physician known for his numerous treatises on medicine aSee Sold Price
Sold20191737 Latin Pig Vellum Book by Friderici HoffmanniA 1737 Latin pig vellum book by Friderici Hoffmanni (Friedrich Hoffmann) titled "Medicinae Systematicae". This book covers medical subject matter. Friedrich Hoffmann (1660 - 1742) was a German physiciSee Sold Price
Sold2019(Albrecht, Franz) Christian Friedrich Samuel Hahnemann.Bibliothek Karl Sudhoff - Homöopathie (Albrecht, Franz) Christian Friedrich Samuel Hahnemann. Ein biographisches Denkmal. Aus den Papieren seiner Familie und den Briefen seiner Freunde. Von einemSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kirman Z-Iran, um 1960. Sog. "Fliesen"-Musterung. ImKirman Z-Iran, um 1960. Sog. "Fliesen"-Musterung. Im pistaziengrünen Mittelfeld ruht ein Zitronen-Medaillon, umgeben von einer dekorativen Umrandung, die in jeder Ecke ein Blütenbouquet zeigt. Wie sSee Sold Price
Sold2022PerkussionspistoleEidgen. Ord. 1842, Luzern, gefertigt in der 1812 - auf ein Dekret des Württembergischen Königs Friedrich I. hin - begründeten "Königlichen Gewehrfabrik" Oberndorf am Neckar. OberflächliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Also sprach Zarathustra.Title: Also sprach Zarathustra.,Nietzsche,Friedrich 1930, Leipzig, Description: Nietzsche,Friedrich; Baeumler,Alfred(Nachwort) Also sprach Zarathustra. Ein Buch fuer alle und keinen. Kroener, Leipzig,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pokal mit dem Monogramm König Friedrich II. von PreußenFarbloses Glas. Teilw. geblänkter Mattschnittdekor. Auf dem Scheibenfuß ein Blattfries mit stilisierten Blütenstängeln, der Balusterschaft mit eingestocheneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hoffmann, Josef Sitzgruppe aus Fledermaus-Tisch, zweiHoffmann, Josef Sitzgruppe aus Fledermaus-Tisch, zwei Sessel und ein Sofa. Entwurf ca. 1910, spätere Ausführung, Hersteller unbekannt. Buchenholz gebeizt und Stoffbezug. Tischplatte mit Glaseinlage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Photo Book "New Germany" by Heinrich Hoffmann 1939Excellent photo book "Neues Deutschland. Ein Bildbuch für die Auslandsdeutsche Jugend" (New Germany. A photo book of the foreign german youth). Big format. Amazing photos of high quality made by HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dolmetsch, Japanische Vorbilder Ein Sammelwerk 1886Stuttgart, Julius Hoffmann, 1886(7), small folio (10 x 13 1/2 in -- 25 x 34 cm), pictorial cloth with gilt design on front cover and spine, illustrated title page, 50 plates (30+ of which are tinted oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Friedrich von BömchesGerman Friedrich von Bömches 1916 Kronstadt - 2010 Wiehl Zwei Zeichnung: ein Selbstporträt des Künstlers und ein Selbstporträt vor Staffelei. Bleistift und Kugelschreiber auf Papier. Jeweils signiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erika StreitErika Streit Ein Malerleben zwischen Dresden, Prag, Paris und Zürich Johannes Schmidt, Dieter Hoffmann, Madeleine Panchaud de Bottens Zepik, Doris Blübaum, Rainer Wandel (2006). Emmendingen:See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Friedrich Kuhnert (German, 1865-1926) In the Jungle - TigersWilhelm Friedrich Kuhnert (German, 1865-1926) In the Jungle - Tigers signed 'Wilh. Kuhnert' (lower left) oil on panel 37 x 62.5cm (14 9/16 x 24 5/8in). Footnotes: Provenance WithSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD CUCUEL EIN LECKERBISSEDWARD CUCUEL 1875 San Francisco - 1954 Pasadena/USA A Tidbit Oil on canvas. 92 x 101 cm (R. 110 x 120 cm). Signed lower left 'Cucuel'. Verso: Signed 'Cucuel' several times on the stretcher and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern GlanceFriedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern Glance, oil on canvas, 17 1/2 x 22 1/4, signed lower right: Wilh. Kuhnert verso: signed, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Charles WechslSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Friedrich August Tischbein(1750 Maastricht - 1812 Heidelberg) Porträt von Friederike Luise Wilhelmine von Oranien-Nassau Ganzfiguriges, annähernd lebensgroßes, repräsentatives Bildnis der PrinzessinSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. HOFFMANN; WIENER WERKSTATTE Fine broochJOSEF HOFFMANN (1870 - 1956) WIENER WERKSTATTE Brooch, Austria, early 20th C. 900 silver, malachite, turquoise Stamped JH/WW/900/assay mark 1 3/8" x 1 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Modern, October 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: CandlestickJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Candlestick alpaca, silver plated; marked on the upper rim: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE", designer's monogram "JH" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" 26.6 x 29.9 x 20.2 cm prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: VaseJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Vase silver; marked on the upper rim: Vienna hoopoe hallmark, "WW" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" h. 15.8 cm Wiener Werkstätte-archive, MAK Vienna: model no. S gaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Schroder-SonnensternEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of Rosa and Aaron Esman German, 1892-1982 Untitled (Operation), 1949 Signed and dated Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern 1949 (lc) Colored pencil and pencSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Prestige Object, Miniature of a Jug with a FishCHF 5(1 bid)
228 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHChristian Friedrich Schwan (1733 - 1815), "Abbildungen der vorzüglichsten Geistlichen-Orden inSee Sold Price
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique First Ed. 2v Set KULTURGESCHICHTE IN IHRER NATÜRLICHEN ENTWICKLUNG BIS ZUR GEGENWART by$10
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Temne articulated Figure, "kà-bàri"CHF 30(3 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Hemba Oracle ImplementCHF 5(1 bid)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bekom (Grassland) Mask, "ngon'"CHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftWhites Auctions CharlestonSteer Horn Cow Hide Armchair Attributed To Wenzel Friedrich$420(3 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionPolychrome Terracotta Sculpture of Young Boy Sitting in Pose- Friedrich Goldscheider$60(2 bids)
255 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAnton Hoffmann, Mounted Artillery, Munich, dated 1933See Sold Price
606 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA fine wooden casket with gilt bronze mountings by O. B. Friedrich, purveyor to the Saxon court,See Sold Price