Sold2022Group of 3 Vintage Movie PostersA lot of three framed film posters, including "Come Back to the 5 & Dime Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean", "Ms. .45", and "Driller Killer". Size: Largest: Framed: 43" H x 29" W x 1" D; Sight: 40.5" H x 26.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey. Three half-sheet pos...Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey. Three half-sheet posters. Including: The Great Alzanas/High Wire Daredevils [chipping, tape repairs, tears]; clown/Pat Valdo; and hippopotamuses. Unmounted. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hang Em High Original Half Sheet Poster Single OwnerHang Em High 1968 Western Staring Original Clint Eastwood Half Sheet Movie Poster! An amazing, investment opportunity for a collector or investor! One Owner!This item is part of an original, single owSee Sold Price
Sold20231968 Hang 'Em High One Sheet, Clint EastwoodFantastic one sheet poster for the 1968 Clint Eastwood movie Hang 'Em High. Framed with matte and measures 34" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2022Clint Eastwood Hang Em High soundtrack LPA rare soundtrack to his early western film classic signed nicely by Eastwood with COASee Sold Price
Sold2022YOUNG, Purvis (American, 1943-2010). Group of 3 signed post...YOUNG, Purvis (American, 1943-2010). Group of 3 signed posters. Three color posters signed by Young, including Purvis of Overtown: A Documentary Film, 39 x 27”; and two others, one with Purvis YSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS THREE SHEET POSTERTHREE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. THIS STUNNING LARGE, THREE-SHEET POSTER CONTAINS THREE VIGNETTES INCLUDING RUDY RUDYNOFF AND HIS PRIZE WALTZING HORSES, "TINYMITE" - THE WORLD'S SMALLEST HIPPOPOTAMUSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarface (1983) - Original Poster Concept ArtworkOffered for the very first time is poster artwork from three films, Scarface (this lot), Die Hard and Predator, lots 8 and 9 respectively. The artwork is by Rod Dyer, a highly respected poster and albSee Sold Price
Sold2021McQueen Drives Porsche Original Factory Poster, 1970McQueen Drives Porsche Original Factory Poster, 1970 measuring 40" x 30", A photographic close up of Steve McQueen with the Porsche 908 and the poster lists three victories from 1970 including the SebSee Sold Price
Sold20243 SMALL BLACK & WHITE ARTWORKS INCL. REMBRANDTThree small artworks including an engraving of 'Beggar in a High Cap, Standing and Leaning on a Stick' by Rembrandt van Rijn (Dutch 1606-1669); an engraving of 'Two Warriors Seated on Low Rocks' by SaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Carved & Painted Landsknecht LusterweibchnCarved Wood Lusterweibchen Landsknecht Hanging Figure. 30” long by 20”high by 22” wide. Wearing a large black hat and holding a beaker. Hangs by three iron chains. Wonderfully painteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddy Holly And The Crickets: Rare Matters BallroomBuddy Holly and the Crickets: Rare Matters Ballroom poster, 1958 A three-color calendar concert poster for Matters Ballroom in Decorah, Iowa, July 2 - July 29, 1958, including an appearance by Buddy HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regency Three Pillar Mahogany Dining Tablewith two leaves. Thumb molded edge top set on robust turned columns with molded arched sabre legs and foliate brass casters. 54" wide, 129" long, including two 20" leaves, 29 1/4" high. Leaves appearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Huge Original 1919 Movie Poster, Broken BlossomsMassive lithographed original movie poster for the important and controversial silent film, Broken Blossoms, starring Lillian Gish and directed by D. W. Griffith. Framed as a triptych in three approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nirvana | Band Signed Reading Festival PosterA concert poster for the 20th Reading Festival, UK, August 28-30, 1992, with headline acts including Nirvana, Public Enemy and The Wonder Stuff, signed in red sharpie by all three members of Nirvana wSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Lot of Three High Karat Gold BanglesCrafted out of high karat gold, deeply chased and engraved with floral decoration, two bangles with inner circumference of 7-1/4 inches and one with 7-1/2 inches; weight 77.4 g. Stamped 18K on theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Vintage Film Posters."The Good, the Bad and the Ugly", signed, 27" w x 40" h, "Back to the Future", signed, 27.5" w x 38.5" w, "Lord of the Rings", 20" w x 14" h, signed, Passion of the Christ", signed, 27" w x 39" h, "RaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 1929 SOVIET FILM POSTER BY NIKOLAI PRUSAKOV (RUSSIANA 1929 SOVIET FILM POSTER BY NIKOLAI PRUSAKOV (RUSSIAN 1900-1952) SCHASTLIVIE KOLTSA [Blissful Rings], Soviet film poster, 1929, signed in pate, published for SOVKINO, Mosgublit No. 47607, edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRONZE WOOD JADE STONE INLAID CHINESE SCREEN 1870A fine bronze, wood, jade and assorted semi-precious stone inlaid Chinese table screen circa 1870. Having three high relief vases on stands, all atop ornately carved and inlaid base. Ht: 20" Width: 22See Sold Price
Sold2018ALPHONSE MUCHA "JOB" LITHOGRAPH POSTER, 1898ALPHONSE MUCHA (JULY 1860-MARCH 1939) "JOB" LITHOGRAPH,1898. MuchaÂ’s famous posters, including his most successful one designed for Sara Bernhardt, graced thousands of Paris buildings and billboarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abram Games (1914-1996) JOIN The ATS, aka "The Blonde Bombshell" original WW2 poster printed by FoshAbram Games (1914-1996) JOIN The ATS, aka "The Blonde Bombshell" original WW2 poster printed by Fosh & Cross 1941 - 48.3 x 73 cm This was the first of three posters designed by Games to promote joininSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Antique Bronze VesselChina, antique bronze vessel, round form vessel on three high legs, with two loop handles on opposite sides, geometric motif , and heavy patina. Height 17 1/2 in., Width 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015A SOVIET POSTER BY THE STENBERG BROTHERS (RUSSIAN;STENBERG BROTHERS (RUSSIAN; VLADIMIR 1899-1982, GEORGI 1900-1933) ROBIN GUD [Robin Hood], Soviet film poster, circa 1925, signed in the plate, GLAVLIT N. 51395, edition of 10,000, published for SOVKINSee Sold Price
Sold2015A SOVIET POSTER BY JOSEPH GERASIMOVICH (RUSSIANJOSEPH GERASIMOVICH (RUSSIAN 1893-1986) BAGDADSKIY VOR [Thief of Baghdad], Soviet film poster, typolithograph, circa 1924, signed in plate, published by BEZBOZHNIK, edition of 10,000, American film feSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsThree Polish Film and Theater Posters. Circa 1980s. Group o...$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausGary Cooper & Barbara Stanwyck, Ball of Fire, 1941 Large Movie Still, 1990s$20