Sold2022Attributed to Alfred Manessier (1911-1993): Femme en enfantAttributed to Alfred Manessier (1911-1993): Femme en enfant Oil on canvas, 1946, signed 'Manessier' and dated lower left. 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 in., 10 1/2 x 12 3/4 in. (frame). Note: Definitive attribution wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Ambille (France 1930 - 2010) oil on canvas, LEPaul Ambille (France 1930 - 2010) oil on canvas, LE LOGE EN ROUGE, signed lower right dated '76. Purchased Phillips Galleries Palm Beach, canvas 19-3/4 X 25-3/4 iInches-65 x 50cm. provenance Robert HiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hsiang Ning Han (Chinese-American, B. 1939) FifthHsiang Ning Han (Chinese-American, B. 1939) Fifth Avenue from Above. Acrylic on canvas, signed en verso and dated 1975. Provenance: Corporate Art Directions, New York 54.25" x 84.25" Frame: 55.25" x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat 1869-1952 Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921Oil painting on canvas-board in original frame signed lower right L.V. titled Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921. Painting measures 21cm x 33.5 cm. The work was purchased in 1962 from Galerie Denise Valtat 5See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
Sold2022COUPE QUADRANGULAIRE À PAROI ÉVASÉECOUPE QUADRANGULAIRE À PAROI ÉVASÉEen porcelaine de type dit Kinrande, émaillée en rouge de fer et vert, ornée au centre d'un cheval galopant au-dessus de flots écumants, le poSee Sold Price
2020CHRISTIAN ASTUGUEVIEILLE (né en 1946) Moissu …CHRISTIAN ASTUGUEVIEILLE (né en 1946) Moissu Banc Corde de coton peinte en rouge. Bank Katoenen touw rood geverfd. 2002. H.60 cm L.190 cm P.34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE, Pot couvert à deux anses à décorPot couvert à deux anses à décor en famille rose de jeunes femmes dans des jardins jouant du qin et jouant au go. Deux anses, marque Tongzhi nian zhi en rouge sous la base. H: 12.5 cm,See Sold Price
2017Oil on Canvas, Alfred Manessier, Green Abstract(American 1911-1993). Signed, lr and dated 1959. 24"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED MANESSIER (1911 - 1993) Untitled (1989) Watercolour, 60 x 68cm Signed & dated (19)’89ALFRED MANESSIER (1911 - 1993) Untitled (1989) Watercolour, 60 x 68cm Signed & dated (19)’89 Provenance: From the Collection of Patrick MacEntee SCSee Sold Price
Sold2019HERMES Togo Birkin 25Brand: HERMES Style: Togo Birkin 25 Rouge De Coeur handbag Detail: Crafted of luxurious togo leather in red. The luxurious handbag features looping leather top handles, a cross over flap and a strap cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987)Francois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987), "Cafe Pigalle", oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, dated and with a "Robert Rice Gallery/Houston, TX" label en verso, 25-1/2" x 32". Framed. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet, Marche En Campagne, ScreenprintJean Dubuffet (French, 1901–1985), color screenprint, titled "Marche En Campagne", 1975. Initial signed lower right, and numbered 36/70. Image size seen approx. 27-3/4" x 31", overall frame sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, Potpourri en CielAlexander Calder Potpourri en Ciel 1975lithograph in colors 29.125 h × 21.875 w in (74 × 56 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '88/90 Calder'. This work is number 88 from the edSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to: Jerzy Nowosielski, Polish (1923-2011)Attributed to: Jerzy Nowosielski, Polish (1923-2011) circa 1975 oil on canvas, Interior with Nudes. Signed and dated 1975 en verso. Polish government stamp en verso, possibly an export permit. Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Œil Rouge, Gant Blanc", 1975, technique mixte sur toile (huile,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Å’il Rouge, Gant Blanc", 1975, technique mixte sur toile (huile, fusain, crayon de graphite, collage, gaufrage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermès, sac Herbag 31 retourné en cuir vachette Rouge H et toile bleu marine avecHermès, sac Herbag 31 retourné en cuir vachette Rouge H et toile bleu marine avec finitions rouge H, bandoulière, tirette et clochette av en cuir vachette Rouge H et toile bleu marine aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes, Kelly Sellier Bag 25 iHermes, Kelly Sellier Bag 25 in Rouge Casaque, signal red embossed Epsom calfskin, silver coloured hardware, short central handle and narrow detachable shoulder strap, interior of same coloured embossSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE CINQ PETITES ASSIETTES MUKOZUKESUITE DE CINQ PETITES ASSIETTES MUKOZUKE de forme carrée à angles lobés, en porcelaine émaillée rouge, vert et jaune figurant un lettré assis auprès d'un étangSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAKATSUKI, PLATEAU CARRÉ SUR HAUT PIEDTAKATSUKI, PLATEAU CARRÉ SUR HAUT PIED en laque negoro, rouge, le plateau à angles lobés et pourtour souligné d'un petit rebord, le haut pied circulaire à base large. (CraquelSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIZUSASHI, RÉCIPIENT À EAU FROIDE,MIZUSASHI, RÉCIPIENT À EAU FROIDE, avec son couvercle, en grès brun-rouge nuancé, reprenant la forme d'un sac à panse basse irrégulière, estampée de motifs de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase sphérique ou pomme, à petit col droit en faïence émaillée rouge. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base. Circa 1955. (See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de hautes consoles, structure enANNÉES 1920 Paire de hautes consoles, structure en sapin laqué rouge pompéien, plateau demi-lune souligné d'un cordage sculpté, piétement formant double crosses à d&See Sold Price
Sold2022BREITLING 'ARMÉE ITALIENNE', RÈF 817, EN ACIER -Vers 1975 chronographe en acier, diamètre 39,5mm, réf. 817, N.1'4**'580, verre plexy, lunette tournante bidirectionnelle en aluminium noir revêtue de PVD, cadran noir avec index chiffreSee Sold Price
BonhamsFélix Teynard (1817-1892); Select views from Égypte et Nubie. Sites et Monuments les p...$2,000
BonhamsFIVE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGS FROM de CREBILLON's 'LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT,' Paris, France, 1946, color...$170(3 bids)