Sold20171920 R. Lalique - Le Temps des Lilas bottle1920 R. Lalique for Houbigant Le Temps des Lilas perfume bottle and stopper, clear glass, molded label, cord seal, box and wrapper. Lalique mark. 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Caron 'La Fete des Roses' Perfume Bottles(2) Caron 'La Fete des Roses' Perfume Bottles. Circa 1950s. FELICIE WANPOUILLE (Caron - 4)See Sold Price
Sold20171918 JViard - Rigaud Muses des Bois bottle1918 J. Viard for V. Rigaud Muses des Bois, clear glass perfume bottle and stopper, engraved and enameled detail and labeling. FS 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016A BELLE ÉPOQUE PERIOD BACCARAT CRYSTAL "PARFUM DESA BELLE ÉPOQUE PERIOD BACCARAT CRYSTAL "PARFUM DES CHAMPS-ÉLYSÉES" FIGURAL PERFUME BOTTLE, FOR GUERLAIN, SIGNED, CIRCA 1904, designed by Charles Mewès (French 1860-1914), the clear crystal bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Epines" perfume bottleLALIQUE "Epines no. 3" perfume bottle, France, des. 1920 M p. 343, no. 592 Clear glass with blue patina Molded R. LALIQUE 3 3/4" x 3 1/4" Provenance: Private collection, MontanaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Jean-Paul Gaultier Coffret Des Extraits De Collection 1995 Perfume BottlesDESCRIPTION: Three bottles of Jean-Paul Gaultier Coffret Des Extraits de Collection 1995 women's perfume. Includes display with a plastic dome. CIRCA: 1995 ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONS: Each perfume labeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guerlain Djedi Perfume Bottle w/ Original BoxGuerlain Djedi Perfume Bottle. 68 Avenue des Champs Elysees. Original brown and gold box. Original label on bottom of bottle. (Guerlain - 1) Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from JacksonviSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique Nina Ricci Lanvin Worth Perfume Bottle 14pEstate collection lot of a eight (8) mini miniature and six (6) vanity dresser scent perfume bottle. Name include Chant Des Iles, White Linen, Chloe, Marcel Rochas, Nina Ricci, Lanvin and Worth amongsSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE "Scarabée" perfume bottleLALIQUE "Scarabée" perfume bottle for Piver (L.T.), France, des. 1910 M p. 946 no. 1 Clear and frosted glass with amber patina Original paper labels, base and stopper etched 334 3 1/4" x 2 1/2" x 1 3See Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE "Narkiss" perfume bottleLALIQUE "Narkiss" perfume bottle for Roger & Gallet, France, des. 1912 M p. 947 no. 1 Clear and frosted glass Base molded LALIQUE FRANCE, base and stopper etched 26 4" x 3 3/4" x 1 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Guerlain bookletc1914 Guerlain small booklet offered at the time of the newly opened Guerlain premises at 68, Ave. des Champs Elysees, Paris. 16 pages, 11 illustrations. Some spine separation, discoloration to back cSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 19TH CENTURY FRENCH SILVER GILT CYLINDRICAL PERFUMEA 19TH CENTURY FRENCH SILVER GILT CYLINDRICAL PERFUME BOTTLE with hinged top, engraved with small stones, CIRCA. 1850, 5cms long. Provenance: LOUVRE DES ANTIQUAIRES, PARIS 1985.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH SOUVENIR PERFUME OR SNUFF BOTTLE WITH STANHOPEANTIQUE FRENCH SOUVENIR PERFUME OR SNUFF BOTTLE WITH STANHOPE, oval form with beveled glass sides and gilt-metal frame, one side featuring a reverse-painted and printed image of Hotel des Invalides inSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTMENT OF VINTAGE PERFUME LOT 4Variety of six (6) miscellaneous vintage/antique perfumes including Jarnac Ocean Bleu (the tallest bottle 4-1/2" H) corded and sealed 2 Fl. Oz., Faberge Woodhue 1 Fl. Oz., Les Parfums Des CourtisanesSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 3 MOLINARD GRASSE PARIS PARFUMSMolinard perfume set in the original box containing Baiser De Faune, Iles D'or, and Parfum Des Parfums. All bottles are corded and sealed. Each bottle stopper etched "M" within a wreath. Box measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique French Les Cinq Fleurs Perfume BottleDesigned in 1924 by Rene Lalique. Crafted of molded French art glass in frosted and polished finish. Les Cinq Fleurs with overall flower pattern and floral stopper. Indecipherable etched marks to bottSee Sold Price