Sold2022Barbier (George).- Miomandre (Francis de) Dessins sur les Danses de Vaslac Nijinsky, one of 390Barbier (George).- Miomandre (Francis de) Dessins sur les Danses de Vaslac Nijinsky, number 197 of 390 copies, 12 pochoir plates by George Barbier, black & white illustrations, broken and loose in oriSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Barbier (French Illustrator, 1882-1932)Visez au coeur, belles dames!; Les Belles Sauvagesses de 1920, from the album Le Bonheur du jour or Les Graces à la Mode, 1924 Two etchings with pochoir onSee Sold Price
Sold2023A George Barbier Pochoir EtchingFrench, 1882-1932..from: Le bonheur du jour; ou, Les graces a la mode..pub. by Henri Riedel, l.r. George Barbier 1924 in plate..toning, foxing, mat burn..plate 9.75H x 13.5W, frame 16H x 20WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Les Maitres De L'Affiche LithographsLot of various late 19th and early 20th century French lithographs, including Alphonse Mucha, Paul Fischer, Georges Goursat (Sem), William H. Bradley, Will Carqueville, Henri Meunier, and Jules CheretSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Antique Milton, Prescott, Morris + BooksGroup of hardcover antique and vintage book sets. Les Dames Galantes de Brantome Tome 1 & 2 by Henri Longnon. Published by A La Cite Des Livres, 1928. Written in French. Life of Prescott by George TicSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOUAS, CHARLES (illus.) and RÉGNIER, HENRI DE. La Cité des eaux.JOUAS, CHARLES (illus.) and RÉGNIER, HENRI DE. La Cité des eaux. Frontispiece and 36 etchings hors texte by Jouas. Large 8vo, contemporary full green morocco gilt extra with color morocco onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Régnier, Henri de Le miracle du fil. Seize sonnets de Henri de Régnier et seize planchesArt Déco Régnier, Henri de Le miracle du fil. Seize sonnets de Henri de Régnier et seize planches en couleurs de Yan B. Dyl. Mit 16 Farbtafeln in Pochoirkolorit, meist gold- u. silbergeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pochoir Print by Barbier - The Allies At VersaillesHeading: Author: Barbier, George, illustrator Title: Les alliés à Versailles. Place Published: [Paris] Publisher:[Chez Meynial] Date Published: 1920 Description: PochoirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les oiseaux de nuitArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les oiseaux de nuit Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot and Jean AdhemarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque - Les oiseaux de nuitArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les oiseaux de nuit Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot and JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 7 Antique French Literature Leather BooksSet of 7 hardbound French language literature books. Hardbound in blue fabric with white leather trim. Titles include La Rose De Laine by Henry Bordeaux, La Peur De L Amour by Henri de Regnier, Oh! LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Desvallières, George (illust.) - Les Saintes Maries deDesvallières, George (illust.) (1861-1950) Les Saintes Maries de la mer et La vie de Marie (1892, 1928) Description: Includes:- Émile Paladilhe, Les Saintes Maries de la mer, musical score from a poSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps 1959 lithographHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/4 x 8 5/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps 1959 lithographHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/4 x 8 5/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï Paris: Henri Floury, (1898). First and limited edition, #125/380 numbered copies, on Arches wove paper. 4to. Illustrated wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Henri Manzana Pissarro - Tete de FemmeArtist: Georges Henri Manzana Pissarro Title: Tete de Femme Year: c. 1952 Dimensions: 18.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Medium: OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Saint GeorgeArtist: Salvador Dali(after) Title: Saint George Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges IsrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - St GeorgeArtist: Salvador Dali Title: St George Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges Israel Paris<See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Saint GeorgeArtist: Salvador Dali(after) Title: Saint George Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges IsrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (After) - St GeorgeArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: St George Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges IsraeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali (after) - Saint GeorgeArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Saint George Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges IsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali (after) - Saint GeorgeArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Saint George Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges IsSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL GIRARDET (FRENCH 1821-1893), HAND COLOREDPAUL GIRARDET (FRENCH 1821-1893), HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH, AFTER HENRI CHARLES BARON, LES JOUEURS DE BOULES (BOCCE PLAYERS), SIGNED C.1862. SIGHT 23 1/4 X 32"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-35 1/2 X 43"See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (After) - Le Chevalier romainArtist: Salvador Dali(After) Title: Le Chevalier romain Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & GeorSee Sold Price
Champagne AuctionsRémi, George, dit Hergé - Collection 60e anniversaire des albums Tintin - 1989CA$75
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyHenri Gabriel Ibels (French, 1867-1936) Lithograph Assortment$200
2 days LeftTheRedFinch Auctions"Dans les coulisses". Toulouse-Lautrec Au Cirque Print. 1930. One Of 200 Copies.$300
2 days LeftTheRedFinch Auctions"Dans les coulisses - L’attente". Toulouse-Lautrec Au Cirque Print. 1930. One of 200 copies.$300