Sold2023Marie Laurencin (FRENCH / SPAIN, 1883 - 1956) watercolor on paper depicting a ballerina. PencilMarie Laurencin (FRENCH / SPAIN, 1883 - 1956) watercolor on paper depicting a ballerina. Pencil signed to upper right. Mounted in a wooden frame with mat behind glass screen. Paper measures approx. 14See Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY MARIE LAURENCINMarie Laurencin (French, 1893-1956) watercolor painting on paper, Portrait of a young girl. Signed lower left. Framed. The auction paper label of Marlborough Auctions is attached to the back. Marie LaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956)Medium: Watercolor on paper. Signature: Lower right. Mother and Daughter. Dimensions: 13.5 x 10 inches. Lot note and provenance: Private Collection, South Carolina. From the Collection of Samuel HardeSee Sold Price
Sold2018In the Manner of Marie LaurencinWatercolor on paper, illegibly signed lower right, depicts two ladies with vase of flowers, in lovely gilt wood frame under glass, 10-1/2" x 8" sight size, overall 17-3/5" x 15". Verso stamped CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold20193pc MARIE LAURENCIN Figural Artwork. Watercolor & Lith3pc MARIE LAURENCIN Figural Artwork. Watercolor & Lithograph Prints. 1) Watercolor of 4 figures with horses, dated 1927. 2) 2 women with dog. 3) 2 women with guitar. All pencil signed and all with embSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marie LAURENCIN (French, 1883-1956). CubistMarie LAURENCIN (French, 1883-1956). Cubist expressionist portrait of woman, gouache on paper. Signed Artwork is double matted and set behind glass in coated wood frame. Approx Window Size: 14 x17 --See Sold Price
Sold2019Marie Laurencin French Expressionist Tempera PaperTempera on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Marie Laurencin on the lower right corner. Stamped EXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE PARIS and inscribed No21 on verso. Attributed to Marie LaurencinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marie Laurencin French Expressionist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman holding a journal. Signed Marie Laurencin on the lower left corner. Inscribed L-39 on the upper left corner. Signed illegibly on the upper right corneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Laurencin pochoir, 1928Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Printed in 1928 at the atelier Daniel Jacomet and published by Editions des Quatre Chemins in an edition of 1000 on Lafuma paper. Image size: 7 3/4 x 5 7/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Laurencin pochoir, 1928Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Printed in 1928 at the atelier Daniel Jacomet and published by Editions des Quatre Chemins in an edition of 1000 on Lafuma paper. Image size: 5 5/8 x 7 5/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Laurencin pochoir, 1928Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Printed in 1928 at the atelier Daniel Jacomet and published by Editions des Quatre Chemins in an edition of 1000 on Lafuma paper. Image size: 8 x 5 3/8 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIE LAURENCIN, Colored Etching Portrait Of A WomanEtching on paper 3 1/4 x 2 3/4 in. (plate), 16 x 14 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Laurencin (1883-1956) FrenchDEUX JEUNES FEMMES AU PETIT CHIEN (Women with Child and Dog), color aquatint etching on chine colle over wove paper, signed and numbered 70/100 in pencil, image 22 ½ x 16 ¾”, fullSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marevna Marie Vorobieff (1892-1984) Russian a CubistMarevna Marie Vorobieff (1892-1984) Russian a Cubist portrait of a lamenting woman with a gaunt face, with geometrical facets and angles in a painted frame, pencil and watercolour on paper, with handSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER MARIE LAURENCIN WATERCOLORWatercolor bears signature Dimensions: (Frame) H 9.25" x W 8", (Sight) H 4.5" x W 3.5" Condition: Glass dirty.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marie Laurencin - Woman with MonkeyArtist: Marie Laurencin Title: Woman with Monkey Year: 1926 Dimensions: 11 1/2 in. by 14in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Publisher: Editions BeSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Prints3 Prints- 1.) Marie Laurencin- Woman with Pearls- lithograph in colors, very faded; 2.) Unknown- ''Bird''- etching, signed and titled in pencil, inscribed 'Studio Proof', adhesive stains covering versSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerPablo Picasso Photography. Portrait Drawing by Marie Laurencin.$450
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Beautiful Woman Painting - Tang Yin ? 1470?1524?$200
7 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young woman, watercolor on paper showing a seated young lady in interior setting,$300
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Original Chinese Water Color On Silk Paper "Woman"$40