Sold2019Michael Brennan, (2) diptych paintings, 1997Michael Brennan, (2) diptych paintings, 1997, Michael Brennan (American, b. 1965), incl. "Untitled", pair oil on wood panels, signed "Michael Brennan" and dated verso with gallery label, 12"h x 10"w (See Sold Price
Sold2018Led Zeppelin, 1975 Michael BrennanLed Zeppelin, 1975 Michael Brennan Scope/Farabola 1975 Gelatin Print 38.2 cm x 30.4 cm Led Zeppelin in 1975 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michael Brennan, pair paintingsMichael Brennan, pair paintings, Michael Brennan (American, b. 1965), untitled abstracts, 1998, ink and acrylic on paper, signed "MB", lower right, 16.5"h x 14.25"w, matted and framed Provenance: LucaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Photography Book, Michael PeelMichael Peel (British, b.1951), "The Camera Never Lies," 1979, leather bound book with photographs and lithographs, one photo signed by Peel, edition 101/300, overall (with book case): 13"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold20231999 North GA Phone Book Michael Crocker Lanier Meaders1999 North GA Standard Telephone Co Phone Book.Michael Crocker on front, Lanier Meaders on back cover.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Brennan: Paintings and Works on PaperMichael Brennan: Paintings and Works on PaperMcDonough, ThomasSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Michael Heizer by Germano Celant 1997BOOKS: Michael Heizer by Germano Celant 1997, Germano Celant. Michael Heizer. Fondazione Prada, Milan. 1997. Softcover. 9.5"w x 12"h. 552 pages, color photos throughout. Text in English. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Sports lot including vintage books, Michael Jordan, Chicago Cubs, Ephemera, Hockey Collector Coins,Sports lot including vintage books, Michael Jordan, Chicago Cubs, Ephemera, Hockey Collector Coins, Larry Bird, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2016Brett Livingston Strong (b. 1953) AustralianTHE BOOK (Michael Jackson), 1990, mixed media print with screenprint, collage and embossing, signed in pencil by Strong and Michael Jackson, numbered US 19/50 AP, sheet 40 x 30, published by Jackson-SSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] MICHAEL RAY CHARLES "AN AMERICAN ARTIST'S WORK 1989 - 1997", EXHIBITION CATALOG[ART-BOOKS] MICHAEL RAY CHARLES CUT AND PASTE EXHIBITION CATALOG. "AN AMERICAN ARTIST'S WORK 1989-1997" Blaffer Gallery, the Art Museum of the University of Houston, 1997. Catalogue encased in originaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Proof Wood engraving Pencil signed & bookArtist Proof Wood engraving Pencil signed & book Michael McCurdySee Sold Price
Sold2024Sixties Motor Racing Book by Michael CooperSixties Motor Racing - Michael Cooper [photography] and Paul Parker [text] Published by Palawan Press 2000. Water stain on sleeve cover. REF#KGM8045See Sold Price
Sold20212 Signed Books by Michael Hague2 Signed Books by Michael Hague with Dragon Drawing The Book of Dragons, selected and illustrated by Michael Hague. Morrow 1995, no statement of edition. Presentation copy signed by Hague with a fullSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 3 Bentley Books by Michael Kay Factory Cars Blower & Vintage YearsLot 3 Bentley Books by Michael Kay including Vintage Years 1919-1931, Blower Bentley 4 1/2 Litre Supercharged and Factory Cars 1919-1931. Condition:Normal wear with age and use Shipping:We offer in-hoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Grouping incl Comic Books and Michael Avon Oeming AutographAlso includes action figures and unofficial Pogs / Slammers.See Sold Price
Sold202321 Misc Fiction & Non-Fiction Books Incl Michael CrichtonIncludes Tom Clancy, Stephen King, Mork and Mindy, and more. All in good condition with normal wear and tear. Two are sealed in plastic. Some have missing dust jackets. Due to being in storage for a nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Books Including Michael Whelan, Pop Art, Lucien ClergueArt Books Including Michael Whelan, Pop Art, Lucien ClergueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sports Hardcover books including Michael Jordan, Tiger Woods, Arnold Palmer, etc.Sports Hardcover books including Michael Jordan, Tiger Woods, Arnold Palmer, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2018First American Edition A Bear Called PaddingtonFirst American Edition A Bear Called Paddington Book by Michael Bond, illustrations by Peggy Fortnum, published by Houghton Mufflin Company Boston. Copyright page reads copyright 1958, First publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2024MICHAEL BORREMANS; AS SWEET AS IT GETS 2014 1st ED(ART BOOK MONOGRAPH) MICHAEL BORREMANS; AS SWEET AS IT GETS. Hatje Cantz, Germany, 2014. Large 4to. Hardcover with complete Dj. 303pp. Generally, in near fine condition with slightly dusty, minor scraSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Folk Pottery of Cheever, Arie, & Lanier Meaders Pictorial Legacy BookScarce book, The Folk Pottery of Cheever, Arie, & Lanier Meaders Pictorial Legacy Book by Michael Crocker & W. Newton Crouch Jr. From the Duluth estate and in very good condition. Signed by Michael CrSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Definitive Illustrated Encyclopedia of Rock byThe Definitive Illustrated Encyclopedia of Rock book Author: Michael Heatley Year of Publication: 2007 Condition: Used Pages: 448 Publisher: Star Fire Publishing This auction includes: (1) The DefinitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Misc. LotSmall case (for dolls?) 9" X 12" X 4 1/2", Fremont High School Packers "Yell-A-Phone, 7" Long, Bobbsey Twins In the Country book (C. 1950, Grosset & Dunlap), A Bear Called Paddington book (by MichaelSee Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"Blessington-d'Orsay: A Masquerade" by M. SadleirSee Sold Price