Sold2017Zimmerman: Antique Arctic World Discoveries Book, 1804Map: Taschenbuch der Reisen/Die Westliche Arktische Welt Cartographer: E.A.W. von Zimmerman Place & Date: Leipzig / 1804 Size: 3 3/8" x 4 7/8" (overall volume) Condition: original binding, worn and scSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kramer, Rudolf 1926 Lot of 11 Poultry PrintsChromolithographs Published 1926, Wurzburg for "Kramers Taschenbuch der Rassegeflügelzucht" by Rudolf Kramer. Descriptive German text to verso. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE AIRSHIP ZEPPELIN AVIATION HISTORY BOOKSFour vintage airship flight and aviation book editions including Zeppelin and Aviation: Specialized Auction Catalog, February 2010 by Christ Stamps, Taschenbuch der Luftflotten, or Air Fleets Pocket BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis van der Pol (1896 - 1982)Louis van der Pol (Holland, 1896 - 1982) Oil on board painting of children playing on a beach. Signed lower left. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 15 x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis van der Pol (1896 - 1982) Oil on BoardBeautiful oil on board with a Lady Reading. The dimensions are Approx. 22cm x 30cm. This artwork is signed on the front lower left. This sale is for the artwork and the frame is free as a courtesy. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis van der Pol (1896 - 1982)Louis van der Pol (Holland 1896 - 1982) Oil on board painting of a street scene. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 15.5 x 11.5 in. Overall Size: 24.25 x 20.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis van der Pol (1896 - 1982) Oil on PanelBeautiful oil on wood panel with two girls in London. The dimensions are Approx. 24cm x 18cm. This artwork is signed on the front lower left. This sale is for the artwork and the frame is free as a coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis van der Pol (1896 - 1982)Louis van der Pol (Holland, 1896-1982). Signed lower right. Sight Size: 13.5 x 10.5 in. Overall Size: 17.75 x 14.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Van Der Pol Parisian PaintingPol, Louis, Van Der (Dutch, 1896-1982), Parisian street scene nocturne, oil on board, measuring 12 by 16 inches, in a gold leaf style frame measuring 19 by 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Posters - Noel Fontanet & Unknown ArtistNoel Fontanet, Swiss, 1898-1982, Lora Der Feinschmecker, 1954, poster along with Unknown artist, Krisit, putzt alles,1928, left printed by A.Trub & Cie, Aarau, right Henkel & Cie A.G. Basel (company oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Van Der Pol (1896-1982) Dutch, Oil on BoardLouis Van Der Pol (1896-1982) Dutch, Oil on Board. Pair of Oil Paintings. Titled 'Winter Canal' and 'Ships in the Harbor'. Signed. Overall Size: 17 x 22 1/8 in. Sight Size: 8 3/8 x 13 3/8 in. #1075 &See Sold Price
Sold2021Vogelfigur "Felix Prettybird"Goebel, ModellNr.38913 (1982), aus der Serie "Gunter Scherrer's Berdz", Steingut, polychrom staffiert, auf naturalistischer Grasplinthe, Manufakturmarke 19791990, H.ca.22cm, einwandfreiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kunst aus Schwarz AfrikaKunst aus Schwarz Afrika Galerie Jäggi (1982) Preisliste der Ausstellung. 16 Seiten (Broschüre) CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Kunst aus Schwarz AfrikaKunst aus Schwarz Afrika Galerie Jäggi (1982) Preisliste der Ausstellung. 16 Seiten (Broschüre) CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS VAN DER POL (DUTCH 1896 - 1982) OIL ON BOARD, H 9.5", W 8", SAIL BOATLOUIS VAN DER POL (DUTCH 1896 - 1982) OIL ON BOARD, H 9.5", W 8", SAIL BOAT Single sail boat in foreground, two in distance and four figures wading. Signed lower left. Gilt frame 18" x 16'. Linen lineSee Sold Price
Sold2019JAMES VAN DER ZEE - Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1982Artist: James Van Der Zee Title: Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1982 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, Japan Dimensions: 5.5x7" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board James Van Der Zee (1886 - 1983) was an AfSee Sold Price
477 Lots AwayTiberius AuctionsEmil Friedrich Schroeder-Sonnenstern, Kaukehmen near Tilsit 1892 - 1982 Berlin, "From my works"See Sold Price
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryPolychromed Cast Iron "Cornstalk" Fence Post, c. 1982, Nadler Foundry, Plaquemine, H.- 76 in., W.- 1$425
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsMakino Munenori: Moon and Wave 1st 1982 Ed Woodblock$375(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Acheff (American, b. 1947) Still Life with Blackware, Peppers and Onions, 1982$500(1 bid)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateKeith Haring Two Giclee Untitled 1982 and Untitled 1985$45(11 bids)