Sold2022Giacomo MANZU, Giacomo Manzoni called (1908-1991) 1967Giacomo MANZU, Giacomo Manzoni called (1908-1991) 1967 "Masque d'Oedipe II" pendant in 14k yellow goldSigned, numbered II/VI et inventory number 91.2.257 Dimensions : 8,5 x 7,5 cm Provenance : GalerieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giacomo Manzù-Vintage Signed Photograph (Italian Sculptor)Vintage 6X7.75 sepia matte photograph signed on the lower margin in fountain pen ink "To Jim Wiggins Giacomo Manzù. In excellent condition. (1908-1991) Giacomo Manzù, pseudonym of Giacomo Manzoni waSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa. Venice, 1570. FIRST EDITION.GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, con un Trattato dell'inganno et con un modo di essercitarsi da se stesso, per acquistare forza, giudicio et presSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRASSI (GIACOMO DI) Ragione di adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, FIRST ED...GRASSI (GIACOMO DI) Ragione di adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, FIRST EDITION, woodcut device on title, full-page engraved portrait, 21 engraved illustrations, modern half velSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo piatto ovale Savona, Probabilmente Manifattura di Giacomo Boselli, 1780 circaMaiolica. Marca: assente. Dimensioni cm 22x16. Conservazione: ottima; insignificanti sbeccature al bordo, , Il piatto dal bordo mistilineo è decorato sulla tesa con una fascia di rocailles in giallSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Splendid Harmony Framed Print by Fran Di Giacomo"A Splendid Harmony" framed print by Fran Di Giocomo. This still life painting of a cherub sculpture holding flowers along side of some fruit in a beautiful gold frame is in great condition with no knSee Sold Price
Sold2020di giacomo signed flowered print 26 x 26di giacomo signed flowered print 26 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RECCO(Napoli, 1634 - Alicante, 1695) Vaso di fiori Firmato sul bordo del piano in pietra Olio su tela, cm 96X72 Figlio di Giacomo Recco, Giuseppe è da considerarsi uno dei principali artefici della NaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANIFATTURA MURANESEGrande lampadario a 12 luci alla maniera di Giacomo Cappellin, fine del XX secolo Vetro soffiato costolato e rigato Corpo baccellato arricchito da pastorali Alt. cm 207, diam. cm 129 A MURANO GLASS CHSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta " salendo la mulattiera" (da Oropa al Lago del Mucrone ) datato in basso a sinistra 1/9/87 Sul verso" Dono di Giacomo Grosso aSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Anatra Murano Omaggio A De Chirico "Sage" PairA pair of Renato Anatra Murano art glass "Omaggio a De Chirico" Sage sculptures commemorating Giacomo Di Chirico (ITALIAN, 1844 - 1883). Each signed to bottoms. Sculptures measure approx. 18 1/4" heigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sciascia, Sei personaggi in cerca d'autore…Sciascia Leonardo, Sei personaggi in cerca d'autore di Luigi Pirandello. 7 litografie di Giacomo Porzano. S.l. [ma Palermo]: Arte al borgo, [1970]. In-folio massimo (mm 515x360). Carte [5] a foglSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giacomo Zanoli ViolinAn antique violin with case. Paper label reads: Fato IN Verona di Giacomo Zanoli 175?Dimensions: 23" X 8" Provenance: Estate of John Bocchieri, Brooklyn, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 4 Miniature Antique Italian BooksLot 4 miniature antique Italian books. Publication for 4 books translates to G. BARBERA, publisher. Books include La Divina Commedia, Poesie di Giosue Carducci, Miranda, Poesie di Giacomo Leopardi. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Norkin Pen and Ink. SignedAndrew Botsford is a drunk, kidnapped by Enrico Di Giacomo. With Ned Noyes. The Hampton Theatre Company's Revival of Lyne Kessler's " Orphans" in Quogue,April 1996. Signed Norkin. 14 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2016EUROPEAN SCHOOL "Apse of Certosa di San Giacomo, Capri;EUROPEAN SCHOOL (Early 20th century) "Apse of Certosa di San Giacomo, Capri; looking east" Watercolor. 41 1/2 x 27 5/8 inches; Frame: 46 1/8 x 32 5/8 inches. Signed (illegibly) and dated l/l: 1924. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONIACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONICoppia di lampade mod. ToioStelo in trafilato metallico e anelli passa cavi da canna da pesca.Prod. Flos 1962 Altezza massima cm 157cm 240x220Bibl.: Giuliana GramignaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONIACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONICoppia di lampade mod. GattoIntelaiatura metallica rivestita in cocoon.Prod. Flos 1960cm 30x18Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000 per lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giacomo Manzu, etchingGiacomo Manzu, etching, Giacomo Manzu (Italian, 1908 - 1991), " Cristo E Gli Uomini", 1940, etching, signed and numbered in pencil lower right "Manzu", 5/6, 5.5"h x 8"w (sight), 9.75"h x 13.76"w (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) G. Vasi, late 18th c. etchings of Roman churchesGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782), pair of late 18th century etchings first published in Vasi's 'Delle Magnificenze di Roma Antica e Moderna,' the first titled 'Chiesa di S. Giacomo in Piazza ScossacSee Sold Price
Sold2019[History, Biography] Fuligatti, Vita di Bellarmino,The Agiography of Card. Roberto Bellarmino Fuligatti, Giacomo. Vita di Roberto card. Bellarmino della Compagnia di Giesu composta dal p. Giacomo Fuligatti della med. Comp. e dall'istesso riuista et acSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Gassman, Vittorio (Genova, 1 settembre 1922 – Roma, 29 giugno 2000) Autographed CIAK...€150
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALINI original B/W photo Giacomo Calini in conversation with Niki Lauda, Clay€150
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIACOMO BALLA (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) Progetto per paralume con il motivo "Equilibrio Spaziale"€9,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Ferrerio (Pietro) Palazzi di Roma de piu Celebri Architetti, [&] Nuovi Disegni£800
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI mixed lot of 6 Ferrari yearbooks / Annuario, among it the years 1964,€500
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI silver cup Targa Florio 1965 "Trofeo Giornale di Sicilia", height: 40cm,€1,500
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PANIGAROLA'S 1584 LETTIONI SOPRA DOGMI IS AN ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY VELLUM.$50
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI original color photo Niki Lauda in a Ferrari F1, handsigned with€50
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfACHILLE & PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI STEHLEUCHTE MODELL 'ARCO€200