Sold2019A Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator Height 9 x width 7A Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator 19TH CENTURY with gilt silver and oklad cover. Height 9 x width 7 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1867, Moscow, withRussian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1867, Moscow, with a gilt silver and enamel oklad with a maker's mark of "AK," perhaps Antip Kuzmichev and an assayer's mark of "BC," perhaps Veniamin Savinsky, H.-See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Russian Gilt Silver Icon Christ PantocratorDESCRIPTION: Antique Russian painted icon depicting Christ Pantocrator composed of a gesso over wood panel with polychrome enamels. Designed with gilt silver cover decorated with scrolling and interseSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN ENAMELED ICON OF CHRIST PANTOCRATOR 19th Century Height 12.5”. Width 10.75”.RUSSIAN ENAMELED ICON OF CHRIST PANTOCRATOR19th CenturyHighly detailed gilt-silver riza with a multicolored enameled halo. Unidentified Russian maker’s mark. Assayer’s mark for Nikolay DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator with silver filigreeRussian Icon of Christ Pantocrator with silver filigree enamel and gilt silver oklad with a maker's mark of "SG" in Cyrillic, H.- 9 in., W.- 7 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 19th c., with anRussian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 19th c., with an enameled gilt silver oklad, with a maker's mark of "SG," H.- 8 7/8 in., W.- 7 in., D- 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, late 19th c.,Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, late 19th c., Moscow, with a gilt silver oklad, with a partially obscured maker's mark of "?M," presented in a fitted mahogany easel box, Icon- H.- 7 in., W.- 5 3/4See Sold Price
2017Christ Pantocrator Oklad Russian Icon, 1899Christ Pantocrator 1899-1908, Russian icon of Christ Pantocrator. Oil on wood with silver-gilt oklad. Hallmarked Moscow, 84 standard (875/1000 silver), maker mark in Cyrillic unknown. 25 x 21.5 cm (9See Sold Price
Sold2016A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOCRATOR, 19TH C.A Russian icon of Christ Pantocrator, Central Russia, 19th century. Overlaid with silver-gilt repose and chased cover (oklad). Hallmarked Moscow, Imperial warrant and 84 standard (875/1000 silver), asSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wedding pair of Russian icons with gilded silver okladsAn assembled wedding pair of Russian icons with gilded silver oklads (covers), Moscow, 1887 and 1892. The icon of Christ Pantocrator with parcel gilt cover stamped and engraved with a pattern of ByzanSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SILVER and ENAMEL ICONANCIENT SILVER ORTHODOX ICON with SAVIOR PANTOCRATOR Antique Russian Orthodox icon of Christ, hand painted. Silver gilt chasuble or frame with silver gilt engraving and cloisonne enamel halo. The iconSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christ Pantocrator Oklad Russian Icon, 1880Item: Christ Pantocrator Oklad Russian Icon Date: 1880 Material: Oil on wood Silver-gilt oklad, hallmarked, Moscow 84 standard (875/1000 silver) Silversmith: Ivan Zaharov Size: 7 x 5.5 inches (18 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Russian Christ Pantocrator Icon.In a hinged wood case, Most Likely Sterling Silver with a gold wash. Jesus is depicted as the Almighty, with a halo surrounding his head. There is wear on the gilt, as well as some cracks on the frameSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Russian Silver Oklad Christ Icon w/ Gilt HaloEastern Europe, Russia, ca. late 19th century CE. A beautiful icon of Pantocrator Christ with a silver oklad cover (also riza or oclad which literally means trimming) and a gilt halo. The icon depictsSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C Russian Icon Christ Pantocrator, Silver BasmaItem: Russian Icon Saint: Christ Pantocrator Date: Circa 1890 Origin: Moscow, Russia Materials: Egg tempera and zinc on wood with silver basma (Moscow Hallmark) with a diamond pattern Dimensions: 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian icon "Christ Pantocrator" with silver oklad. - Moscow, XIX. - 22x18 cm.Oil on wood, levkas. Overlaid with a silver oklad. Marks: 84 standard, city hallmark, master's mark "ИЕ" (?).See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian icon "Christ Pantocrator" with silver oklad. - 19th century. - 18x15 cm.Oil on wood, levkas. Overlaid with a silver oklad. Marks: 84 standart, city hallmark, master's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN ICON, CHRIST PANTELHONE, WITH GILT SILVER ANDRUSSIAN ICON, CHRIST PANTELHONE, WITH GILT SILVER AND ENAMELED OKLAD, 19TH CENTURY. 12 X 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Russian icon of Christ Pantocrator with silver okladAntique Russian icon of Christ Pantocrator with silver oklad. Hallmarked in three places, with "84", maker's mark and assay marks. Dated 1868. Approximate measurements: 10.5"H x 9"WSee Sold Price
Sold202219C Russian Silver Icon Christ Pantocrator19C Russian Orthodox Icon of Christ Pantocrator. The icon on wood panel with silver repousse basma and halo. Hallmarked for 84, 1845, Moscow, makers initials H.M. on each of four sides and halo.Size:See Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1874, ORAFO I. ZAKAROV Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1874, MARKS OF I. ZAKAROV; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1891, ORAFO I. TARABROV Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 36x31,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1891, MARKS OF I. TARABROV; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO EMOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22,5x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt oklad and cloisonné-enamelled halo, late€2,000
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt riza, late 19th century (icon), St.€1,200
May 23Doyle New YorkTwo Russian Silver Icons of Christ Pantocrator and the Mother of God of Kazan$300
May 23Doyle New YorkRussian Silver, Cloisonné and Champlevé Enamel Icon of Christ Pantocrator$1,500
5 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19C RUSSIAN 84 SILVER GOLD PLATED HAND PAINTED ICON OF THE CHRIST & KIOT$1,100