Sold2023Afrikanische Kunst aus Schweizer SammlungenAfrikanische Kunst aus Schweizer Sammlungen Afrikanische Kunst im Kunstgewerbemuseum Zürich. Wegleitung 166. Itten, Johannes / Leuzinger, Elsy Gewerbeschule der Stadt Zürich (1945) ISBN: nonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Afrikanische Kunst aus Schweizer SammlungenAfrikanische Kunst aus Schweizer Sammlungen Afrikanische Kunst im Kunstgewerbemuseum Zürich. Wegleitung 166. Itten, Johannes / Leuzinger, Elsy Gewerbeschule der Stadt Zürich (1945). ISBN: none GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Afrikanische Kunst aus Schweizer SammlungenAfrikanische Kunst aus Schweizer Sammlungen Afrikanische Kunst im Kunstgewerbemuseum Zürich. Wegleitung 166. Itten, Johannes / Leuzinger, Elsy Gewerbeschule der Stadt Zürich (1945). ISBN: none GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johannes van Septeren Map of AmsterdamJohannes van Septeren map of the city of Amsterdam, plate from Isaak Le Long's Historische Beschryvinge Van de Reformatie Der Stadt Amsterdam, c. 1729. After the original 1544 map by Cornelis AnthonisSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANNES DER TÄUFERJOHANNES DER TÄUFER Süddeutsch, 18. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst, vergoldet, rückseitig geflacht. H. 132,5 cm. Über einem naturalistischen Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung JohaSee Sold Price
2018Abrisz der Stadt Jerusalem wie sie furnemlich zur ZeitReserve Reduced! Item: Abrisz der Stadt Jerusalem wie sie furnemlich zur Zeit desz Herrn Christi beschaffen gewesen. Cartographer: ADRICHOM Origin: GERMANY Date/Period: 1629 Materials: COPPER ENGRAVINSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh.,Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh., Altgläubigenatelier. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld auf Goldgrund Halbfigur des Heiligen mit Fellgewand und FlügSee Sold Price
Sold2016Johannes der VorlŠufer mit BasmaGerman: Johannes der VorlŠufer mit Basma Russland, 17. Jh. Laubholztafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. In der vertikalen Bildmittelachse ist Johannes derSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (WOHL NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) JESUS UND JOHANNES DER TAEUFER ALS KINDERBARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (FOLLOWER OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY) 1618 Seville - 1682 Ibid JESUS AND JOHN THE BAPTIST AS CHILDREN Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 66 x 80 cm). Part. diSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST BISCHOFF BOGENSCHUETZE (WANDERPREIS DER STADT ASCHAFFENBURG)AUGUST BISCHOFF 1876 Hanau - 1965 Frankfurt am Main Bogenschuetze (Wanderpreis der Stadt Aschaffenburg) Galvano-Guss, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 64,5 cm, H. 53,5 cm (Figur). Auf der PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz I, Kaiser Lehrlingsordnung für die deutschen Schuster der Stadt Roznava (Rozsnyo,Franz I, Kaiser Lehrlingsordnung für die deutschen Schuster der Stadt Roznava (Rozsnyo, Rosenau, Rosnovia) in der heutigen Slowakei. Mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift von Kaiser Franz I. (1768-See Sold Price
2017Johannes der Täufer mit OkladJohannes der Täufer mit Oklad Russland, 19. Jh. Zwei Nadelholztafelm mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Halbfigurige, nach links geneigte Darstellung des Täufers. Mit seiner rechtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sammelband mit 3 Verordnungen. - I. Der Stadt RigaSammelband mit 3 Verordnungen. - I. Der Stadt Riga Handels-Ordnung vom Jahr 1765. Riga, Müller 1798. 88 S. - II. Eines Wohledlen Raths der Kaiserlichen Stadt Riga Verordnung für die hierherkommendeSee Sold Price
Sold2021WWI 1919 Schuldverfchreibung der Stadt Berlin 1000 MarkWWI Era 1919 German Money Schuldverfchreibung der Stadt Berlin 1000 Mark Uncanceled Bond. Text is in German. Dated Berlin, May 8, 1919, Buchstabe L, No. 307548, for 1000 Mark Reichswährung. IssuedSee Sold Price
Sold2016FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh.FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh. Christus und Johannes der Tufer mit Schaf, Papageien vor hgeliger Landschaft mit Architekturkulisse l auf Eichenholztafel. 54,5 cm x 43,5 cm. Verso: ASee Sold Price
Sold2019O. Aicher, Concept appearnce Munich 1972, 1970O. Aicher, Concept appearnce Munich 1972, 1970, Concept visual appearnce Munich 1972, 1970. Arbeitskreis 'Visuelles Erscheinungsbild der Stadt wahrend der Olympischen Spiele', 1970. Mehrtagige KlausurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Koloman Moser (Austrian, 1868-1918) Ballspende: BallKoloman Moser (Austrian, 1868-1918) Ballspende: Ball der Stadt Wien. Comprising a book dated 9 Februar 1901, with scenes of Austria. Book is contained in a velour and enamel over gilt metal decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare. 17th Century German View Book.Johann Curicke. Der Stadt Danzig. 1688 Appears complete with all fold outs and front folding map. Original Calf. Nice volume.See Sold Price
Sold2016ST. JOHN THE WARRIOR Russian, circa 1900 Oil on metal.ST. JOHN THE WARRIOR Russian, circa 1900 Oil on metal. Scratches. 28.8 x 24.3 cm (without frame). JOHANNES DER KRIEGERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1930s Munich City Ball Carnival PosterKlein, Richard 1890 - 1967 Ball der Stadt München Offset 1938 66.1 x 46.8 in. (168 x 119 cm) Printer: Kunst im Druck, München Condition Details: (A-) was folded, in two sheets, minimal tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3 Lots) 13x Rare Early Coptic 'Textile- Fragments',(3 Lots) 13x Rare Early Coptic 'Textile- Fragments', Egypt, 4.-7th century, wool/cotton/wool, condition: (fragmentary condition), museum quality, (Literature comp.: Gustav-Lübcke-Museum der Stadt HamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two German Bellarmine jugs, Frechen, 17th/18th centuryTwo German Bellarmine jugs, Frechen, 17th/18th centuryBräunlich-graues Steinzeug, ein Krug mit schauseitig aufgelegtem Wappen der Stadt Amsterdam, der andere mit Blütenornament. Am Hals jeweilsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 20 Vintage International Exhibition andComprises: Salvador Dali (Aliyah / The Rebirth of Israel) [5]; various artists "Schwimmende Plastik" August 14 - October 14 1979, Bertasee im Suden Duisburgs and Museum der Stadt Duisburg; Marc ChagalSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARL H. W. SCHMIDT OIL ON BOARD 19TH C.CARL H. W. SCHMIDT, OIL ON BOARD, 19TH C., H 13", W 10.75", JOHN THE EVANGELIST:Carl Heinrich Wilhelm Schmidt [German]. Oil on canvas laid on board depicting Johannes Der Evangelist. Appears to be unsSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - his driver's license from 1966 and eleven photos stamped "Allied Prison, Berlin"€480(1 bid)
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHBonaventura II Peeters (1648 - 1702)?, Harbour of Canea, Dutch, 2nd half of the 17th century€1,500
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. KRAUSKOPF (*1787) attributed, Circus des Maxentius in Rom, around 1834, Watercolor€800
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelL. CARACCIOLO (*1761) after WILKINS (*1767), City wall of Pompeii, 1819, Aquatint€200
BonhamsA German Guard Officer's Sword For The City Militia Of Hamburg, And A Belgian Cavalry Officer's ...£280
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Child with St. John the Baptist, Italian, 17th century€1,700
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[ALCHEMY]. KUNCKEN von LOWENSTERN, Johannes (1630? – 1703)....$125
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing Saint Menas, Vetka, 2nd half of the 19th century€1,800
9 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHHauptmann Andreas Kuffner - a porcelain figure "Der Gezaddelte" or "Zaddelrock" made by the€1,000
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA papier mâché and lacquer cover "The Checkers Players", Braunschweig, Meyer & Wried (successors€300
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Nativity of Christ, monogrammed, German or Flemish, dated 1607€600(1 bid)
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint John and scenes from his life, Vetka, late 19th century€400