Sold20211939 Pennsylvania Railroad Framed Christmas CalendarThis is a beautiful nighttime scene calendar for the Pennsylvania Railroad from 1939. The title is Leaders of the Fleet of Modernism. Nicely framed, calendar itself measures approx 30" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold20209 Baseball Publications incl Central PAincludes: 1) 1939 Esso Baseball Handbook edited by Christy Walsh. 2)1939 Calendar from OK Letter Shop, Harrisburg. 3) 1928 D&M Athletic Goods Spring & Summer equipment price guide. 4) 1922 Umpire BillSee Sold Price
Sold2019Smith Oils & Refining 1939 CalendarSingle sided paper calendar. It has good color but the white background has yellowed. It also has two horizontal creases. Marked Painting by Harold Anderson & Hal Roach Studios. This is a very rare caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chicago Soc. of Artists 1939 calendar- 10 leavesBlock print calendar 1939 published by The Chicago Society of Artists, 10 leaves only- including 1). Todros Geller- ''Saint of Peace''; 2). Raymond A. Katz-''Unemployed''; 3). Peterpaul Oh- Untitled;See Sold Price
Sold2021^ Great Northern Railway 1939 CalendarIn original cylinder with original label and stamp and preserved in plastic. See Sold Price
Sold2024Budweiser 1939 Calendar & Trolley Card SignAmerican. Various. Lithographed cardboard over paper. Marked, "Litho in USA", on trolley. Artist, "Al Lesl", lower right of calendar. Calendar: 11" x 5". Trolly: 10" x 16". From the late John (Don) FeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riegel Paper Airplane Photo Riegelsville Pa Calendar & MiscAirplane photo is approx 2 1/2" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 1939 Calendar with Royal Familly Elizabeth and Margaret PrincessesAntique 1939 Calendar with Royal Familly Elizabeth and Margaret Princesses, Full, no damage no use, like newSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barnhart's Nazareth Pa Calendar / ThermometerApprox 6" x 7" . Made of Cardboard.See Sold Price
Sold20181954 Thompson Products Pottstown PA CalendarCharles Hubbell litho calendar. Approx. 17" x 29". Has creases at bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chicago and Northwestern 1939 Framed Calendar - VeryChicago and Northwestern 1939 Framed Calendar - Very Good Condition Outstanding Chicago and Northwestern Railroad 1939 calendar. All sheets are attached and in great condition. The backing sheet has aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stock Certificates & Meadville Calendar HolderAlso includes sheet of 50 6-cent stamps. Meadville, Pa calendar holder enameled- 19 3/4" high x 8 3/4" wide. Stock certificates include Ohio Copper Company of Utah, Consolidated Producers & Refiners CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage (8) Children's Books and MoreEight (8) vintage children's books and more. Includes: Mickey Mouse Stories 1932; Gone Pogo 1961, 2nd printing; Dionne Quintuplets 1939 calendar; Raggedy Ann's Joyful Songs 1937; and more. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20192 Illustrated Calendars and Maxfield Parrish Calendar1942 Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Company featuring Dogs, The Travelers 1939 Calendar featuring John Rodgers Groups of Statuary , and Illustration from Good Year Calendar by Maxfield ParrishSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dr. Miles Weather Calendae and Cards1939 calendar and vintage U.S. Navy cards, birthday, greetings, communion, Christmas, confirmation and more.See Sold Price
Sold2023New Haven Clock Co. Double Dial calendar ClockNew Haven Clock Co. (Jerome & Co.), New Haven, Conn., "Leader calendar Clock", double dial calendar clock, walnut case, paper on metal dial, moon hands, 8 day, time and strike spring driven brass moveSee Sold Price
Sold20161939 Coca-Cola Calendar Girls Advertising Sign.The sign features illustrations of 12 different girls that were featured on Coca-Cola calendars throughout the years. The sign has very strong colors with some light corner wear. (Excellent). 56 -1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser Beer 1939 Pinup Calendar FARMERETTEReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Inc., St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold20151939 Woodblock Calendar, with art by Rockwell Kent etHeading: (American woodblock art, 1939 WPA era Rockwell Kent et al) Author: Title: American Block Print Calendar, 1939 Place Published: Milwaukee Publisher:Gutenberg Publishing Co. Date PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bonnie Maclean (PA, 1939-?) PencilBonnie Maclean (PA, 1939-?) Pencil Tree Branches Signed lower right Pencil On Paper Painting Size: 20 x 28 in. Frame Size: 30 x 38 in. Created in Circa 1978 dated CONDITION Great Condition PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS 1939 COCA-COLA CALENDAR.This calendar reads "Thirst Asks Nothing More" and "Copyright 1936 the Coca-Cola Co." It has some deterioration to the paper at the top left-hand side and noticeable folds despite the frame. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Sakelson, Bucks County Pa Artist, Modernism Abstract Oil on Canvas PaintingDennis Sakelson, Bucks County Pa Artist, Modernism Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting. size: 30 x 24, 31 x 25 outside frameSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. 1906 Printed Advertising Calendar.$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFive Wacker Brewing Co. Wooden Cases.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremely Rare Wacker Beer Metal Menu Board.$400
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. 1908 Printed Advertising Calendar.$550(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. 1908 Printed Advertising Calendar.$250(1 bid)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryWilliam Tye ‘Pull Toy’ Original Bronze Sculpture – 9.75x29$3,000
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group1969 Horlacher Brewing Co. Advertising Calendar.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFramed Sprenger Brewing Company 1944 Calendar.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group1963 Horlacher Brewing Co. Advertising Calendar.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Haefner Brewing Co. Labels, Coasters, etc.$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Guariche cocktail tale stand French mid century modernist bar occasional table$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Budweiser Beer 1930's Pin Up Calendars.$50
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCStuart Davis (1892–1964) is one of the most important American artists of the twentieth century,$650