Sold2016Stable in Mexico. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Galarie de la Hacienda de Saldago“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque dans les deux Ameriques. Resume general de tous les voyages“ by MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Court of the Ranch in Salgado. Mexico. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Patio (Cour) de la Hacienda de Salgado“.Drawn by I. Boillys.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque dans les deux Ameriques. Resume general de tous les voyaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Britains Sets Regiments of All Nations, Los Rurales De La Federacion, & The EvzonesLot of 4 Britains Sets Regiments of All Nations, Los Rurales De La Federacion, & The Evzones. Lot of 4 Britains Sets Regiments of All Nations, Los Rurales De La Federacion, & The Evzones; #186, #196,See Sold Price
Sold2021La Fiesta de Los Angeles / Southern Pacific RailroadCelebrating 150th Birthday of Los Angeles, 1781 - 1931. Holes all four corners. 16" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2023Goya, Francisco. Los Desastres de la Guerra: Lo mismo Framed EtchingVery good sight condition. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Not examined out of frame. Plate size approx. 6 1/4" x 8 1/4". Image size approx. 5 3/4" x 7 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - La Hija de los Danzantes, 1932Artist: MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO Print Title: La Hija de los Danzantes, 1932 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed in Switzerland Image Size: 6.75 X 4.75 inches Manuel Alvarez Bravo (190See Sold Price
Sold2020Manuel Alvarez Bravo - La Hija de los Danzantes, 1932MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO (1902-2002) La Hija de los Danzantes, 1932 Sheet-fed gravure 7 1/2" x 5"See Sold Price
2018Antonio Saura – Los Ojos de la Mora Eyes Moorish WomanAntonio Saura – Los Ojos de la Mora (The Eyes of the Moorish Woman), Plate 2 – An original lithograph from Saura’s “Los Ojos de la Mora” suite; published in 1983. Los Ojos de la Mora are twoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Los Flamencos de la Bahia Original HandbillNo Reserve! Title: Los Flamencos de la Bahia Original Handbill Printing Date: 1966 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 9¼" x 13¼" Additional Info: Appearing at the Cedar Alley Coffer House every FridaySee Sold Price
Sold2021Los Flamencos de la Bahia PosterNo Reserve! Artist: unknown Title: Los Flamencos de la Bahia Poster Printing Date: 1966 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 14½" x 23?" Additional Info: Appearing at the Cedar Alley Coffer House every FrSee Sold Price
Sold20211974 Walt Disney Los Campeones de la Risa Poster1974 Walt Disney Los Campeones de la Risa Poster Mickey Mouse , Donald Duck , Goofy , PlutoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Corrie McCallum(South Carolina/Massachusetts/Mexico 1914-2009) oil on board, titled, "Los Arcas De La Frintera, Spain" mixed media collage. signed lower right and dated on verso 1980. H49 1/8" W37 1/2" Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Thirteen Vintage and Antiquarian Magic Books[Spanish] Group of Thirteen Vintage and Antiquarian Magic Books by Robert-Houdin and Others. Including Los Secretos de la Prestidigitacion y de la Magia (Barcelona, ca. 1885) by Robert-Houdin; Magic ySee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521724 2 volumes Cartas de Santa Teresa de Jesus by Teresa of Ávila antique books$400
11 hrs LeftVogt Auction TexasLuis V. Mendoza and Alejandro Valencia, Pair of Ceramic Wall Plaques$100
Jun 22Premiere PropsSalvador Dali Etching from ‘The Historia de Don Quixote de la Mancha Suite ’ framed art$50
Jun 22Premiere Props1984 Olympics Signed Program and Picasso’s “La Ronde de la Jeunesse” Artwork$50
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A MEXICAN REPUBLIC OF TEXAS ERA BROADSIDE, RESPONSE TO THE BATTLE OF SAN JACINTO AND THE CAPTURE OF$400
1 hr LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / ALFA ROMEO 1950, winner's cup for the fourth place in the overall placings at the€15,000