Sold2016[Chemistry, Pharmacy] Dossie, Secrets et fraudes 1759FIRST EDITION OF THIS TREATISE ON CHEMISTRY AND PHARMACY BY ROBERT DOSSIE Dossie, Robert. Les secrets et les fraudes de la Chymie et de la Pharmacie modernes devoiles, par l'exposition de plusieurs prSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU - Les Enfants de la Place Hebert, 1957Artist: Robert Doisneau Title: Les Enfants de la Place Hebert, 1957 Medium: Photo Litho, 1986, Switzerland Dimensions: 8.2x10.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT DOISNEAU - Les Chiens de la Chapelle, 1953Artist: Robert Doisneau Title: Les Chiens de la Chapelle, 1953 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Dubai Dimensions: 8.95x10.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Robert DoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Thirteen Vintage and Antiquarian Magic Books[Spanish] Group of Thirteen Vintage and Antiquarian Magic Books by Robert-Houdin and Others. Including Los Secretos de la Prestidigitacion y de la Magia (Barcelona, ca. 1885) by Robert-Houdin; Magic ySee Sold Price
Sold20211819 Rare French Medical RespirationRecherches Pratiques Sur Les Disordres de la Respiration…, by Robert Bree, Paris, 1819. 388 pages. Modern marbled boards leather spine withh light wear. Internally Fine, Measures 5.5 x 8". Reserve:See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte desGilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte des parties Nord et_est_de  L'Asiequi comprend Les Cotes de la Russie Asiatique le Kamschatka le Jessa," 1764, H. - 15 1/4 in., W. - 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Charlie Chaplin film poster in the Surrealist styleEstate / Collection: Collection of Composer and Producer Robert A. Israel CHAPLIN, CHARLIE Charlie Chaplin dans Son Rôle Dramatique... Limelight "Les Feux de la rampe" avec Claire Bloom et SidneySee Sold Price
Sold2019Northwest coast in latter 18th centuryHeading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte des parties Nord et Est de l'Asie qui Comprend les Côtes de la Russie Asiatique, le Kamschatka, le Jesso, et les Isles du Japon, dSee Sold Price
Sold2015REGISTER OF THE MAJOR FAMILIES IN RUSSIA BY PRINCEREGISTER OF THE MAJOR FAMILIES IN RUSSIA BY PRINCE PIERRE DOLGORUKOV, 1843 DOLGORUKOV, Prince Pyotr [Pierre] Vladimirovich (Russian 1817-1868) NOTICE SUR LES PRINCIPALES FAMILLES DE LA RUSSIE [REGISTESee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert-Houdin, Jean Eugene. L’Art De Gagner A Tous LesRobert-Houdin, Jean Eugene. L’Art De Gagner A Tous Les Jeux. Paris: Calmann Levy, 1879. Nineteenth century green quarter leather, the raised spine stamped and lettered in gilt. Marbled sides and endSee Sold Price
Sold2017Secets Merveilleux de la Magie Naturelle etAlbertus Parvus. Secets Merveilleux de la Magie Naturelle et Cabalistique du Petit Albert. Lyon: Chez les Heritiers de Beringos Fratres, 1868. Contemporary quarter leather, gilt spine, edges and endshSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rue de la Gaite Robert Desnos & OthersFRENCH, 20th-century illustrated. – Robert DESNOS. Rue de la Gaité. Voyage en Bourgogne. Précis de cuisine pour les jours heureux. Eaux-fortes de Lucien Coutaud. Paris: Les 13 Epis, 1947.See Sold Price
Sold2024De Vaugondy map of ChinaHeading: (China) Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: L'Empire de la Chine dressé d'après les Cartes de l'Atlas Chinois Place Published: [Paris] Publisher: Date Published: 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Horatius Flaccus, Quintus.Les Oeuvres de Q. HoraceHoratius Flaccus, Quintus.Les Oeuvres de Q. Horace Flacce, Latin et Francois. De la Traduction de Robert & Anthoine le Chevalier d'Agneaux, freres, de Vire en Normandie. Woodcut title-vignette. [8], 9See Sold Price
Sold2015Map, Robert de VaugondyRobert de Vaugondy (French, 18th Century), "Partie Septentrionale La Couronne de Castille, ou se Trouvent les Royaumes de Castille Vieille de Leon, de Gallice des Asturies la Biscaye et la Navarre, enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original vintage poster - Les MontmartroisesOriginal vintage poster - Les Montmartroises Dimensions 11-3/4" x 31" French Dimensions: 11-3/4" x 31" Origin: French Artist/Designer: George De Feure 1868-1943See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte quiGilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte qui represente les differentes connoissances que l'on a eues des Terres Actiques depuis 1650 jusqu'a 1747 ausquelles it fout compere la Carte suivante parSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with India ink additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10e/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 19 5/8in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: Numbered 71G/100 in pencil from the edition of 100 color variantsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with charcoal additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10d/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de la terra, 1968 lithograph with hand-coloring on Japon nacre signed in pencil 16 x 10 inches. Literature: Mourlot 579See Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, Women of the Bible, 2002. 20 original terragraphs, each hand signed by the artist and numbered - 10/120. Each TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Joan Miro, Les Essencies de la Terra,JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Essencies de la Terra," 1968, brush and ink over color lithograph on Japon nacre paper, full sheet: 20 x 14 inches; 50.8 x 35.56 centimeters, pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...$125
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsCHAVIGNY, Jean. Le Roman d’un Artiste Robert-Houdin: Renova...$100
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsSARDINA, Maurice (1891 – 1977). Les Erreurs de Harry Houdin...$125
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsROBERT-HOUDIN, Jean Eugène (1805 – 71). La Vie D’Un Artiste...$100
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsRobert-Houdin “La Fleur Mysterieuse” Mystery Clock. Paris, ...$6,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsVOLKMANN, Kurt (1897 – 1958) and Louis Tummers. Bibliograph...$100
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Les Tablettes de Kerkouk et les Origins de la Civilization Assyrienne£5