Sold2023Robin Hood Shoes Light Up Advertising Clock and SignRobin Hood Shoes Light Up Advertising Clock and Sign: Made by Neon Products Inc. Glass Front, both light and clock in working condition. Measures 12.25" tall, 14.25" long, 4.75" deep. This item requirSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Vintage Advertising SignageVintage Restaurant lighted menu board. 3 separated compartments. Sign overall in good condition. 13T x 52W x 4.5D. Easy Spirit Women’s shoe sizing board. Plastic counter top display. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Pepsi-Cola Round Glass Lighted Counter SignExcellent color, great working condition. Marked Canadian Neon Ray Clock Company. Extremely rare piece. One of the nicer examples known. Measures 15" in diameter. Rated 9.0See Sold Price
Sold2024Pontiac Diamond Service Award Lighted Counter SignPontiac Diamond Service Award lighted countertop sign. Appears to be in overall good working condition with paint loss and discoloration to plastic facec, and other wear from display. Overall it measuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Polly-Parrot Shoes Lighted SignWall hanging with chromolithographed white plastic with parrot on bar and text as above and: For Boys and Girls, aluminum surround, working, 12 ½ x 25 ½ x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Coca Cola Please Pay Cashier Lighted Counter SignGlass face lighted sign works and lights up as it should. The inner glass face has light wear and spotting inside. The lower panel has a horizontal 3.5" crack and is missing front tab. Retains originaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gray Line Tours Lighted Counter SignCanadian. 1940s. Reverse etched and painted glass panel, illuminated from base. 8" x 13.5" x 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Stewart-Warner "Write-it-Urself" Lighted Counter SignAmerican. 1930s. Powder coated steel with glass panels. Features two plate glass panels sandwiching a piece of black material. A light within the base illuminates the writing. Tagged, "Stewart WarnerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sundial Shoes Lighted Signrated 8.75, 7"x26"x4", the vacuum-formed lens is in excellent condition, the metal can is nice aswel, does not light up, missing a starting in back.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two sided Imperial Shoes lighted signTwo sided Imperial Shoes lighted sign One side has a rounded over edge and the other is straight with metal can. Is wired but has no plug. 30 to 1/2 in wide 10 in deep 28 in tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Robin Hood Shoes Adv Store Display StatueEarly Robin Hood Shoes figural advertising store display statue. Appears to be made from a composite like material. It is in fair condition for its age with some cracks, damage, and wear from use andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schaefer Beer Lighted Counter SignAmerican. 1940s. Metal case, reverse-screened backlit panel, acrylic letters. Tagged, "Price Brothers Inc., Chicago, New York", rear. 8.25" x 12" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2017Robin Hood Shoes Advertising Figure.Great figure with advertising on three sides of the base. It does have minor soiling but displays well above average.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions15" x 5". Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions15" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Schoenling Lager Beer Lighted Counter SignAmerican. 1950s. Metal case, backlit screened acrylic face. Marked, "The Shoenling Brewing Co., Cincinnati, Ohio". 5.5" x 12.5" x 4.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Florsheim Shoes lighted signThis is a Neon Products sign with reverse painted plastic script panel with wooden front and base. With original cord and is in working condition. 18 in wide 13 1/2 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Knippendort Foot Rest Shoe Lighted Signrated 5, 8"x17"x5", the glass panel has heavy wear, metal can has rust and wear, light works.See Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana Sign & Backbar Figure (2), Blatz Beer barmaid, polychrome plaster, c.1935, together w/anBreweriana Sign & Backbar Figure (2), Blatz Beer barmaid, polychrome plaster, c.1935, together w/an Esquire lighted counter sign, VG cond w/some flakes, Good working cond w/fading, larger 19"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lilly Pharmaceuticals and Biologicals PrescriptionsAmerican. 1940s. Reverse screened acrylic with separate black backing. Features beveled left, right and upper edges. Possibly originally part of a lighted counter sign. 7 3/4 x 20". Exhibits light scaSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Wrist Watches with Advertising3 Wrist Watches with Advertising. 1- Hush Puppies Shoes 2- Red Goose Shoes 3- Robin Hood Shoes. Not running. **All watches are sold as is- where is and are untested unless otherwise noted. Please seeSee Sold Price
Sold202321 Pages of Vintage Advertising & Related Paper Dolls21 Pages of Vintage Advertising & Related Paper Dolls Cut & uncut, includes Enameline Stove Polish, Calumet Baking Powder, Robin Hood Shoes, Pied Piper Shoes, New England Condensed Mince Meat, FreemanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Tin Litho Advertising WhistlesCollection of Tin Litho Advertising Whistles (6) pieces. Baby Ruth, Robin Hood Shoes, Endicott-Johnson Shoes, Weatherbird Shoes, Buster Brown Shoes, Yellow Cab and Juvenile Police. Fair to good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six vintage advertising ink blottersIncluding Land O'Lakes Butter, Robin Hood Shoes, Firestone - Sullivan's Tire Hospital (Valley City, ND), Fanny Farmer Candies, Velvet Pencils, and Van Dyke Pencil Eraser (College Book Store, Valley CiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ortlieb's Beer Lighted Animated Counter SignAmerican. 1950s. Powder-coated case, reverse glass face. Marked, "The Ohio Advertising Display Co., Cincinnati, Ohio", rear. 10" x 17.5" x 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Coca Cola Serve Yourself Lighted Counter Clock SignSign lights and clock runs as it should. The glass faces are in good condition with minor chips at the bottom of the Serve Yourself glass panel. The green on the clock has minor paint loss on left andSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1890 Robin Hood Merry Adventures English Folklore Howard Pyle Illustrated$76(5 bids)
6 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCMadame Leota Disney Haunted Mansion Lighted Sign Halloween Decoration Works$22(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCWelcome to Fabulous Las Vegas Nevada Souvenir Lighted Sign Works$7(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupKaier's Beer/Ale Reverse-Painted Glass Lighted Sign.$25(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftJasper52Robin Hood Walt Disney The Classics Black Diamond VHS Cassette Tape *Very Good*$240
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Music Shop" Lighted Sign 48 x 24 x 4$5(1 bid)