Sold2022A large Victorian painted papier maché tray, centrally decorated with peacocks and flowers within aA large Victorian painted papier maché tray, centrally decorated with peacocks and flowers within a landscape to a gilt border 80 x 61cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Papier Mache TableA late 19th century Victorian Period Papier Mache tilt-top table. Scrolled oval top with inlaid MOP and painted floral decoration over a turned stem and floriform base. Some wear, craquelure and flakiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VICTORIAN FLORAL PAINTED BLACK LACQUER PAPIER MACHÉA VICTORIAN FLORAL PAINTED BLACK LACQUER PAPIER MACHÉ TILT TOP TABLE, POSSIBLY ENGLISH, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY, with a circular hinged top centering a hand painted bouquet of various species ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Painted Papier Mache Lamps, PairPair of Victorian papier maché table lamps, late 19th century, possibly English, the floral paint decorated standards with curved twisted details over round bases. 26” H to socket x 6.5RSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Victorian Papier-Mache Tray TableA Victorian Papier-Mache Tray Table Late 19th Century, The Base Later Height 21 x width 31 1/2 x depth 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian papier mache tea caddyVictorian papier mache tea caddy, Late 19th c., mother of pearl inlay, unmarked, 5.5"h x 9"w x 6.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Papier Mache Tray on Stand Low TableVictorian Papier Mache Tray on Stand Low Table, English, late 19th C., together with a Victorian papier mache on stand side table, 2 pieces total Some wear. 18"h x 31-1/4"w x 24-1/2"d and 21"h x 17-1/See Sold Price
Sold2020VICTORIAN MOTHER OF PEARL PAPIER-MACHE TABLEVictorian papier-mache tilt-top table, late 19th c., the circular top decorated with mother of pearl and polychrome inlay, depicting landscape scene, rising on turned standard, tripodal base with foliSee Sold Price
2016English Paper-Mache Tea Table, Late 19th C.An English Victorian papier-mache tea tray table, late 19th C.,cartouche-shaped top with a polychrome enamel and gilt hand-painted floral decoration with mother-of pearl inlay.(XX??5207)(WK). MeasuremSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN PAPIER MACHE TRAY TABLEInlaid with mother-of-pearl, England, late 19th c.; Stamped Jennens and Bettridge; 18 1/2" x 22 1/2" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Papier Mache Painted Parcel-Gilt TrayLate 19th C., on stand of a later date. 20"h x 31-1/4"w x 23-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN PAPIER MACHE TABLEEnglish, late 19th century. Tilt-top table with elaborate painted and gilt decoration (including a stag hunt on the top) on a black ground. 27.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Victorian Papier-Mache Ink Stand and Stationery BoxA Victorian Papier-Mache Ink Stand and Stationery Box Late 19th Century together with a brass inkwell.Height overall 7 1/2 x width 10 1/2 x depth 9 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Victorian Papier-Mâche Tray and an AssociatedA Victorian Papier-Mâche Tray and an Associated Luggage Rack Stand Late 19th Century Width of tray 29 inches. Property from Christa's Ltd., Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Painted Papier Mache Wall ClockLate 19th C. decorated with flowers and dogs. 32-1/2"h x 19-1/2"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Parcel-Gilt Maroon Papier Mache TrayLate 19th C. impressed Clay, on stand of a later date. Leg loose. 18-1/4"h x 30-1/2"w x 22-3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Victorian Mother-of-Pearl Inlaid Papier Mache Tea* A Victorian Mother-of-Pearl Inlaid Papier Mache Tea Caddy late 19th century of serpentine rectangular form, the gilt highlights and mother-of-pearl inlay depicting floral decoration. Height 4 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Mother-of-Pearl Inlaid Papier Mache TableVictorian Mother-of-Pearl Inlaid Papier Mache TableLate 19th C. with gilt decoration.Loses, surface distress, craquelure.28-1/2"h x 30"w x 26"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017A VICTORIAN LEATHER COVERED PAPIER-MÂCHÉ FIRE BUCKET,A VICTORIAN LEATHER COVERED PAPIER-MÂCHÉ FIRE BUCKET, LATE 19TH CENTURY, of cylindrical form with bands to the top and bottom and swing handle, the front with later applied heraldic coat of arms, drSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Mother-of-Pearl Inlaid Papier Mache TableVictorian Mother-of-Pearl Inlaid Papier Mache TableLate 19th C. with gilt decoration.Some wear, craquelure, losses.29"h x 22"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Mahogany and Papier Mache FirescreenEnglish or American, late 19th C. Damage to pole, losses and dents, veneers replaced. 4'5-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN DECORATED CANDLE STAND.Late 18th century. Turned column and snake feet. Old heavy black paint with gold detail and sawtooth border. Victorian decoupage prints on top including flowers and buildings. Heavy late19th century aSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA late Victorian gem-set locket with a crowned owl head to the front, embellished with various-sized£280(1 bid)
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Continental late Victorian sapphire cluster demi-parure, comprising a necklace, a bracelet, a ring£550
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtAN ANTIQUE LATE VICTORIAN 18CT GOLD FULL HUNTER POCKET WATCH, with chased and engraved outer case,€800
Dawsons AuctioneersA late Victorian silver mounted cut glass claret jug, of tapering ovoid form with star cut base with£50