Sold2024Five Chinese Qing Porcelain Tea CupsIncluding two pairs famille rose with six charachters marks and one blue and white with eight characters mark. Late 19th, early 20th century. Largest one measuring D 4.25 H 2.5 without lid.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 8: BRASS RAILROAD KEYS AND MISC.B&M RR 21902 S; "CONRAIL" large key; "BMR"; "DOS"; "NHV (??) ADLAKE; 3 general use keys; VG - NOS. Condition: (9.0). Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: Largest: 2 - 1/4" x 1 - 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Box and Eight Sterling Match safesSterling Box and eight Sterling Match safes. Large box lid closes tightly. No key. 29.4 ozt. Box: L 7-1/4" D 5-1/4" H 4" Copy and paste this link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/l3p05hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CRACKLE GLAZED VASE together with a small jar & canton cup with saA LARGE LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CRACKLE GLAZED VASE together with a small jar & canton cup with saucer. Largest 24 cm high. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE PAINTED WOOD OCTAGONAL DISH together with a bamboo brush pot, lacqA LARGE LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE PAINTED WOOD OCTAGONAL DISH together with a bamboo brush pot, lacquer box & cloisonne dish. Largest 34 cm wide. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2024GROUPING OF CHANEL BOXESLarge grouping of Chanel boxes in red and black. Mid to late 20th century. Dimensions: Largest H 4.25" x W 11.25" x D 10.25". Condition: Minor signs of wear to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coin Silver TablespoonsGrouping of Eight (8) Large Antique European Coin Silver Tablespoons. Each stamped on the handle. Monogrammed. Largest measures 9-1/4", smallest measures 8-1/4". Total approx. weight: 13.10 troy ounceSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Large Stem Spears3 Large Stem Spears, Ohio & Indiana, largest 4 ½” from the Late Marvin Gilley Collection of West Manchester, Preble Co. OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 7 Large Vintage Skeleton KeysCondition consistent with age, largest measures 6 1/4 X 2 1/4 X 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Four Large Baroque Style Wrought-Iron KeysSet of Four Large Baroque Style Wrought-Iron Keys 8 3/4 x 19 1/4 in., the largest. Sold Freeman's, Philadelphia, PA, January 27, 2009, Lot 63. Property from the Estate of David MarksSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED ORANGE ROUNDEL Late Qing, together with three other LaA LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED ORANGE ROUNDEL Late Qing, together with three other Late Qing silk panels. Largest 48 cm square. (4)See Sold Price
Sold20222 Large Skeleton Jail House Keyscondition consistent with age, largest is 7 1/4 X 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016lot of 6 antique wooden carved butter molds - 4 wlot of 6 antique wooden carved butter molds - 4 w handles & an excellent very large probably PA round floral example - late 18th/early 19thC - 8 3/4" x 8 1/4" largestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 16 Early Iron Door Hardware19th century or earlier, comprising: six locks, largest 8-1/2 x 5-1/2 in.; nine keys, largest 5-1/2 x 1-3/4 in.; large handle with thumb latch, 13 in. Provenance: Estate of Dr. J. Francis and LaquitaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A group of 3 Egyptian amulets, Late PeriodA group of 3 Egyptian amulets, Late Period, c. 664 - 30 BC, including stone papyrus scroll, a partial large faience papyrus scroll, and a square turquoise glazed faience Djed pillar, Largest: 4.4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Lot of Antique Padlocks & MoreVery nice group of padlocks with the largest 4 1/4". Includes a lock with dragons on it, a Erie Lock, a Bull Lock and more. Also included are various keys. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Large Iron PadlocksEach with a key. Unmarked. Largest is 3.25 inches wide x 4 inches tall. Each with rust and wear but overall decent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017VICKE LINDSTRAND/KOSTA BODA; IITTALAFifteen glass dessert dishes: six small and one large with controlled bubble by Kosta Boda, and eight by Iittala, Sweden/Finland Original Kosta Boda packaging, Iittala labels Largest: 4 3/4" x 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20183 Russian Advertising Tins Late 19th CenturyLarge one decorated with roses and Russian script, other 2 are by the same company with flowers and Russian script, good condition, normal wear commensurate with age, 5.5" x 4.5" x 4" largestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry T. Brown and Co. Mantle ClockHenry T. Brown and Company, Providence, RI brass and gilt eight day mantle clock. Case having 4 beveled glass panels, 2 are doors, complete with keys. Late 19th - early 20th century. Measures: 9 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group of Silver and Silver Plate Salt CellarsLarge Group of Silver and Silver Plate Salt Cellars Comprising: Eight silver cellars, variously marked Thirty silver plate cellars Together with eighteen glass liners and a sugar basket. The largest 2See Sold Price
Sold2016William H. Taft - Large Group of Portrait ItemsTwenty-eight items total. Mostly pinbacks (largest 1-1/4"), includes three studs. One litho on tin. One sepia oval in reticulated brass frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Group Minton &Tiffany Gold Band Porcelainmostly Minton, eight plates marked Tiffany, others Ovington and JE Caldwell. Largest: 10 1/4" diameter. Some utensil marks, wear to gold trim, two plates with chips. Provenance: Property of a Lyme, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Landon & Knox - Large Group of 1936 PinbacksApproximately twenty-eight pinbacks (largest 1-1/4"), mostly small lithos, supporting 1936 Republican candidate Alf Landon and running mate Frank Knox. Many with felt surrounds. One celluloid with PenSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsMatco Rolling Tool Chest With Wood Bench Top And Drawers$375(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Unframed Antique Floral Watercolor Drawings.$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree PA Printed & Hand-Colored Taufscheine.$25
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Inset Hardwood Eight-Panel Table Screen, Late Qing Dynasty 清$750(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GROUP OF EIGHT MINIATURE PORTRAITS, ENGLISH AND GERMAN, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY$750(5 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttributed to Baccarat, Pair of Large Gilt Bronze-Mounted Glass Urns$3,000(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A FRENCH ROCOCO REVIVAL GILT SPELTER MINIATURE BOUDOIR CLOCK, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY$75(2 bids)