Sold2023REMBRANDT VAN RIJN Beggar Woman Leaning on a Stick.REMBRANDT VAN RIJN Beggar Woman Leaning on a Stick. Etching, 1646. 82x65 mm; 3¼x2½ inches, narrow margins. Framed behind glass; not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024c. 1632 Seated Beggar Engraving by Jan Georg van der Vlietc. 1632 Seated Beggar Engraving by Jan Georg van der Vliet (1610-1635) Dutch. Plate measures approx 3" x 4" Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20243 SMALL BLACK & WHITE ARTWORKS INCL. REMBRANDTThree small artworks including an engraving of 'Beggar in a High Cap, Standing and Leaning on a Stick' by Rembrandt van Rijn (Dutch 1606-1669); an engraving of 'Two Warriors Seated on Low Rocks' by SaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rembrandt EtchingBeggar in a High Cap, Standing and leaning on a stick Etching on laid paper after Rembrandt van Rijn Measures: 15 x 13 inches, framed COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Georg van Vliet (Dutch, c. 1610-1668) Two Works.Jan Georg van Vliet (Dutch, c. 1610-1668) Two Works. Both etchings dated to 1632, including 'Sitzender Handler' and 'Der Bettler mit zwei Krucken', the latter on parchment, unframed 3.75" x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED LANDSCAPE / PORTRAIT ETCHINGS, LOT OF THREE, comprising examples by Federico Castellon,ASSORTED LANDSCAPE / PORTRAIT ETCHINGS, LOT OF THREE, comprising examples by Federico Castellon, Jan Georg Van Vliet with Joel Fletcher gallery tag, and a view of Troyes signed "R. Wallois".See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER REMBRANDT (DUTCH, 1606-1669).Pairing of etchings. "Woman Making Water" and "Beggar Woman Leaning on Stick". From a South Kent, CT estate. Dimensions: 3" h x 2 3/8" w, Frame: 8.25" h x 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chateaubriand, François René Vicomte de Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift anChateaubriand, François René Vicomte de Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift an Monsieur le Baron de Pappenheim. Paris, 2. Jan. 1923. 1 S. (Blattmaße ca. 31,8 x 20,3 cm). AutographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Knap, Jan Sammlung von sieben Original-Graphiken. Verschiedene Techniken: Farbradierung undKnap, Jan Sammlung von sieben Original-Graphiken. Verschiedene Techniken: Farbradierung und Aqautinta auf Bütten. Blattmaße von 39,5 x 49,5 cm bis 53,5 x 42 cm. Je signiert, drei BlätteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Planisphere representant toute l'etendue du monde ... Teilkol. Kupferstichkarte von Jan Barend Elwe.Weltkarte Planisphere representant toute l'etendue du monde ... Teilkol. Kupferstichkarte von Jan Barend Elwe. Um 1792. Plattenmaße ca. 43,5 x 27,5 cm, Böattmaße ca. 55 x 32 cm. Part coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smith, Eugene 'Sticks and Stones, Bits of Human Bones'. U.S. Marine Demolition Team, Battle of IwoSmith, Eugene'Sticks and Stones, Bits of Human Bones'. U.S. Marine Demolition Team, Battle of Iwo Jima, Japan. 1945. Späterer Abzug von 2022 nach der Photographie von 1945. Digitaler C-Print aufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray, Man o.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm.Ray, Mano.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Passpepartout montiert und dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt. - In wohlerhaltenemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) von Sammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. PrincipiorumMathematik - PhysikSpinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) vonSammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. Principiorum philosophiae pars I & II: more geometrico demonstratae. Mit zahlr. Textholzschnitten. - II.See Sold Price
Sold2022Warhol, Andy Paloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cmWarhol, AndyPaloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cm (104,1 x 71 cm). Verso signiert sowie bezeichnet "h.c.". - Insgesamt etwas berieben. Ecken mit leichten KSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël.Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël. Hommage à Israël pour son 25 ème anniversaire. Préface de Abba Eban. Mit 13 handkolorierten Original-Kaltnadelradierungen von S.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mitZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich brauner Patina auf Holzsockel. H 31 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert mit JosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreicheRechtswissenschaften Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek enthält Werke aus 5 Jahrhunderten mit Schwerpunkt auf dasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Overbeke, Bonaventura ab Reliquiae antiquae urbis Romae. Opus postumum Michael ab Overbeke suisItalien Overbeke, Bonaventura ab Reliquiae antiquae urbis Romae. Opus postumum Michael ab Overbeke suis sumptibus edi curavit. 3 Bde. Mit 3 gestoch. Frontisp., 3 wdh. gestoch. Titelvign., 1 doppelblatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schumacher, Emil G-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiertSchumacher, EmilG-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiert auf Sperrholzplatte. 59,7 x 74,6 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Unter Passepartout und im KastenrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schäffer, Jacob Christian Fungorum qui in Bavaria et Palatinatu circa Ratisbonam nascunturBotanik - Mykologie Schäffer, Jacob Christian Fungorum qui in Bavaria et Palatinatu circa Ratisbonam nascuntur icones nativis coloribus expressae. Editio nova commentario aucta a C. H. Persoon. 4See Sold Price
Sold2022(HORAE B.M.V.) Horae deipare virginis Marie secundum usum Romanum. Druck in Rot und Schwarz, mitStundenbücher (HORAE B.M.V.) Horae deipare virginis Marie secundum usum Romanum. Druck in Rot und Schwarz, mit Druckermarke und 47 ganzseitigen teils kolorierten Miniaturen, zahlr. kleine MiniatuSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftKCM Galleries1800s Rembrandt Etching B169 Beggar Leaning on a Stick DURAND Original Signed Framed$300
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeREMBRANDT VAN RIJN (1606-1669) ETCHING TITLED THE PERSIAN, 16IN x 18IN (40.6cm x 45.7cm), 1632$1,000
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGJulius Eduard BRAUNSDORF (1841-1922) after Jan VAN HUYSUM (1682-1749)CHF 1,600
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Jan Van Huysum Basket Of Flowers Print$5
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAdriaen Collaert and Theodore Galle Engraving from Encomium Musices 1589$180
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAdriaen Collaert and Theodore Galle Engraving from Encomium Musices 1589$200
BonhamsVarious Artists A Collection of 17th Century Prints Including Simon de Vlieger Path up a Wooded ...£800