Sold2018A RARE 18TH CENTURY RUSSIAN PAINTED WOODEN ICONA RARE 18TH CENTURY RUSSIAN PAINTED WOODEN ICON unusually set with five brass and enamel plaques, decorated all over with saints in various pursuits. 36.5 cm x 44.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN PAINTED WOODEN ICONAN 18TH/19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN PAINTED WOODEN ICON depicting a saint holding an open book, flanked by two opposing saints under red script. 31 cm x 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY RUSSIAN PAINTED WOODEN ICON. Christ on Cross Centered by Saints,. - 13 7/8" x 12 3/8".19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN PAINTED WOODEN ICON. Christ on Cross Centered by Saints,. - 13 7/8" x 12 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Painted Wooden IconRussian Painted Wooden Icon. Possibly Christian Orthodox W: 6 1/2" H: 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018A 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN PAINTED WOODEN ICON depictingA 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN PAINTED WOODEN ICON depicting two saints seated amongst clouds. 22 cm x 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN PAINTED WOODEN ICON painted withA 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN PAINTED WOODEN ICON painted with a central male saint beside red calligraphy. 26 cm x 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20152 Russian Hand Painted Wooden Icons2 Russian Hand Painted Wooden Icons. Measures - 8" wide x 9 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. RUSSIAN PROPHET ELIJAH PAINTED WOODEN ICON19TH C. RUSSIAN PROPHET ELIJAH PAINTED WOODEN ICON 19th century Russian Orthodox painted wooden icon of Prophet Elijah (Vladimir). The imagery depicts scenes of his life. Size: 10.5 x 12.25 x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Russian Hand Painted Religious IconAntique, Late 18th Century - Early 19th Century Russian Hand Painted Wooden Religious Icon. "Life of the Madonna", depicting seven religious scenes. Polychrome, gold leaf and gesso on wooden pSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C RUSSIAN HAND PAINTED SILVER OVERLAY ICONAntique Russian hand painted religious wooden icon plaque depicting the "Virgin and Child Enthroned" surrounded by 10 Saints. Completed with cut silver covered design with three white enameled plaquesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE RUSSIAN BRONZE SILVERPLATE WOODEN ICONLarge antique Russian hand painted wooden Religious Icon depicting Madonna and Child. Has silver and gold plated bronze cover set with clear and red jewels with repousse floral border design. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C. Russian Hand Painted Religious IconImportant, Antique 18th Century Russian Hand Painted Wooden Religious Icon. Polychrome, gold leaf and gesso on wooden panel. Cyrillic inscription towards bottom of panel. Measures approx. - 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202418th C. Russian Hand Painted Religious IconAntique, 18th Century Russian Hand Painted Wooden Religious Icon. "St. Ephrem and the Madonna" polychrome, gold leaf and gesso on wooden panel. Measures approx. - 12 1/4" high x 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202318th C. Russian Hand Painted Religious IconAntique, 18th Century Russian Hand Painted Wooden Religious Icon. "Madonna and Child" polychrome, gold leaf on wooden panel. Measures approx. - 13 1/2" high x 10 3/4" wide. Icon is beiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE RUSSIAN RELIGOUS ICON WOODEN PLAQUEAntique Religious Russian hand painted icon wooden plaque depicting Saint Nicholas. Measures approx. 8 7/8" height x 7" width x 1" depth (22.5cm x 17.8cm x 2.5cm). Provenance: From the South Florida eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique wooden painted Russian Icon - 14"x12 1/4"Antique wooden painted Russian Icon - 14"x12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT 2 WOODEN PAINTED RUSSIAN ICONSLOT 2 WOODEN PAINTED RUSSIAN ICONS - SMALL ICON IN GREAT CONDITION - LARGER ICON PAINTED OVER GESSO HAS LOSSES - BOTH WITH WRITINGS ON THE FRONT AND LARGER ONE WITH WRITING ON REVERSE - SMALL ONE MEASSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 3 Signed Hand Painted Russian Icons Wooden EggsLot Of 3 Signed Hand Painted Russian Icons Wooden Eggs. 2 Measures Approx. 5" Tall And 1 At 6" Tall Including The Wooden Stands. // Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefulSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN ORTHODOX BEHEADING OF JOHN ICONAn antique Russian Orthodox wooden painted icon. On the left is John holding an open scroll and being led from his prison by a soldier, to the right, John leans forward with his hands tied before him,See Sold Price
Sold2016Silver & Painted Wood Russian Kazan IconRussia; 19th century. Silver and painted wooden icon depicting Virgin of the Kazan and child. Dimensions 9" by 7" (23 by 18 cm)See Sold Price
Sold202318th C RUSSIAN GILT METAL ENAMELED ICON PLAQUEAntique, late 18th century, Russian hand painted wooden Russian hand painted Christian religious Icon plaque depicting Jesus and child. Has gilt metal overlay with enameled crowns. Has white ceramic pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian IconA 20th century Russian Orthodox Icon. Painted on wooden panel, having a Hallmarked Silver cover with Cloisonné Halo and embossed detail. Wear and discoloration. 12 1/2" high. ESTIMATE $600-800See Sold Price
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN FINELY PAINTED ICON SHOWING ST. BARBARA WITH SCENES OF HER LIFE€1,600
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGFINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING ST. MARY OF EGYPT WITH SCENES OF HER LIFE€1,400