Sold2022Eastport, George Pearse EnnisNY/ME, 1884-1936..vibrant expressionist oil on canvas, signed Ennis lower right, artist name, title, address en verso..minor paint loss and craquelure, surface dust, rubbing of canvas edge by frame, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Pearse Ennis (1884 - 1936) AmericanGeorge Pearse Ennis (1884 - 1936) Pencil on Paper, Signed, Measures ( 10 x 14 inches ) w/frame ( 16 x 20 inches ) Born in St. Louis, Missouri, George Ennis was an easel painter known for his watercoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed George Pearse Ennis Oil on BoardSigned oil on board of "Quoddy Head" by American artist, George Pearse Ennis (1884-1936). Dated 1922 on the back. Presented in a gold painted wood frame measuring 23 1/2" x 20", sight 15 1/2" x 11 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Untitled by George Pearse EnnisGeorge Pearse Ennis (1884 - 1936) United States of America. Untitled. Watercolor, framed. H 23.25 x W 26.6. Ships at sea are one of the recurring subjects in Perse's art. This oil painting is framed aSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Pearse Ennis (American, 1884-1936)George Pearse Ennis (American, 1884-1936) Watercolor of street scene , signed (LL) Sight is 15 1/4" x 19 1/4" Condition, stained matting , dirt behind glass, some foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Pearse Ennis Lithograph Sgd.George Pearse Ennis (American 1884-1936). Lithograph signed and dated '34 A broken mast at sea with dramatic waves and sunlight streaming through.See Sold Price
2018Oil on Canvas, Landscape, George Pearse EnnisAmerican, (1884-1936) Signed l.r. 34 3?4"h x 54"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIERRE DUMONT OIL ON CANVASPIERRE DUMONT (FRENCH, 1884-1936), OIL ON CANVAS, H 29", W 37", DOCK SCENE WITH SAILBOATS & STEAMSHIP:Signed lower right; gilt frame with linen liner. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUDOLF KOPPITZ - Bewegungsstudie [Movement Study]Rudolf Koppitz (Czech/Austrian, 1884-1936). "Bewegungsstudie [Movement Study]". Original vintage photometalgraph. 1925. Printed 1936. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, probSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Dumont - Le Pont MarieLot 20 Pierre Dumont French (1884-1936) Le Pont Marie oil on canvas signed lower right 23 x 28 inches Provenance: From a Private Estate Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUDOLF KOPPITZ - Zwei Bruder - Original vintageArtist: Rudolf Koppitz (Czech/Austrian, 1884-1936). Title: "Zwei Bruder [Two Brothers]". Medium: Original vintage photometalgraph. Date: Composed c1930. Printed 1936. Dimensions: Image size:See Sold Price
Sold2020Rudolf Koppitz - Movement Study, 1925RUDOLF KOPPITZ (1884-1936) Movement Study, 1925 Photo-litho 8" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021RUDOLF KOPPITZ - Bewegungsstudie (Motion Study)Artist: RUDOLF KOPPITZ Print Title: Bewegungsstudie (Study of Movement) Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1950's Printed in England Image size approx. 9 x 6.25 inches Rudolf Koppitz (1884-1936)See Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Fritz Heckert (German, 1884-1936) &Attributed to Fritz Heckert (German, 1884-1936) & Ludwig Sutterlin (German, 1865-1917) A Petersdorfer Glashutte Vase. Clear glass bud vase with enameled floral decoration, and a solid green base. VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUDOLF KOPPITZ - Bewegungsstudie (Motion Study)Artist: RUDOLF KOPPITZ Print Title: Bewegungsstudie (Study of Movement) Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1950's Printed in England Image size approx.: 9 x 6.25 inches Rudolf Koppitz (1884-1936See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Dumont ( French 1884-1936) Oil on CanvasIn the Manner of Pierre Jean Baptiste Dumont ( France 1884-1936) " Horsemen " Oil on Canvas Painting Signed Lower Right 16.5" H x 18.5" L Canvas 8" H x 10" L in Overall Good Condition Please look at PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rudolf Koppitz - Figure Group, 1923RUDOLF KOPPITZ (1884-1936) Figure Group, 1923 Photo-litho 8" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Rudolf Koppitz - Movement Study, Vienna, 1925RUDOLF KOPPITZ (1884-1936) Movement Study, Vienna, 1925 Photo-litho 7" x 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Rudolf Koppitz - Figure Group, 1923RUDOLF KOPPITZ (1884-1936) Figure Group, 1923 Photo-litho 8 1/4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Rudolf Koppitz - Composition, 1925RUDOLF KOPPITZ (1884-1936) Composition, 1925 Photo-litho 6" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
May 15Kew Auctions A SILVER AND ENAMEL VESTA CASE DEPICTING TWO RACEHORSES IN FULL SPRINT, LONODN, GEORGE HEATH, 1884£600
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesAdorable 1800s George Burnard Engraving "Sportive Innocence" Gallery Framed$140