Sold2022HAP Grieshaber*, Die Mutter (IV), from the episode Der Kreuzweg der VersöhnungHAP Grieshaber*, (1909-1981) Die Mutter (IV) / The Mother (IV), from the series 'Der Kreuzweg der Versöhnung' / The Way of the Cross of Reconciliation. 1969. Color woodcut on Japanese paper. CutoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Hap GrieshaberHap Grieshaber (German, 1909-1981), "Gewandschneider - Pansa," 1961, woodcut print in colors, pencil signed lower right, image: 16"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 25.75"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAP Grieshaber(1909 Rot a. d. Rot - 1981 Achalm b. Reutlingen) "St. Martin". Originaltitel Farbholzschnitt/Velin, 1964. Sign. u. nummeriert 120/170 (Gesamtauflage 240 Exemplare). Trocken-Stempel der Manus-Presse, SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hap GRIESHABER: "Rabbi" - Woodblock PrintHap Grieshaber (German, 1909-1981), Rabbi, 1964, signed lower right "Grieshaber" and titled lower left, color woodblock on paper. [Sheet: 29 1/4" H x x 34 1/2" W; Frame: 30 3/4" H x 34 3/4" W]. In gooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hap Grieshaber 1909-1981 Abstract LE Litho SIGNEDHap Grieshaber (German, 1909-1981). A limited edition lithograph on heavyweight paper. Titled "Rabri". An abstract work in red, black and blue. Pencil signed and numbered along edge. 127/210 REL. 1964See Sold Price
Sold2023HAP GRIESHABER Modernist Figural Signed Print. Fish, Bird, Animal Creature. "Honigkuh". Illegibly sHAP GRIESHABER Modernist Figural Signed Print. Fish, Bird, Animal Creature. "Honigkuh". Illegibly signed. Dimensions: H: 21 inches: W: 17 inches: Frame Height: 28.25 inches: Frame Width: 23.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spektrum 1971 HAP Grieshaber Woodcut JournalIssue no.51 Spektrum Art magazine, marked on front Specktrum, international journal for poetry and original graphics, Zurich. HAP Grieshaber Original Woodcuts, Margarete Hannsman copywriter, June 1971See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl-Heinz Kukla; Horst Zimmermann, HAP Grieshaber.Karl-Heinz Kukla; Horst Zimmermann, HAP Grieshaber. Holzschnitte, 1978, Exh. Cat. HAP Grieshaber. Holzschnitte, Zentrum für Kunstausstellungen der DDR - Neue Berliner Galerie et al., Berlin 1978.See Sold Price
Sold2024Spektrum 1971 HAP Grieshaber Woodcut JournalIssue no.51 Spektrum Art magazine, marked on front Specktrum, international journal for poetry and original graphics, Zurich. HAP Grieshaber Original Woodcuts, Margarete Hannsman copywriter, June 1971See Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl with lid 'Suomi', RosenthBowl with lid 'Suomi', Rosenthal, Studio line, 1970-80s, form design by Timo Sarpaneva, decor design by HAP Grieshaber, signed Grieshaber u. numbered 71 (GA 500), h. 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coffee pot 'Suomi', Rosenthal,Coffee pot 'Suomi', Rosenthal, Studio line, 1970-80s, form design by Timo Sarpaneva, decor design by HAP Grieshaber, signed Grieshaber u. numbered 400 (GA 500), h. 20,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase, Rosenthal, Studio line,Vase, Rosenthal, Studio line, 1970-80s, flattened form, decoration design by HAP Grieshaber, signed Grieshaber u. numbered 300/239,, h. 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teapot 'Suomi', Rosenthal, StuTeapot 'Suomi', Rosenthal, Studio line, 1970-80s, form design by Timo Sarpaneva, decor design by HAP Grieshaber, signed Grieshaber u. numbered 313 (GA 500), h. 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl 'Suomi', Rosenthal, StudiBowl 'Suomi', Rosenthal, Studio line, 1970-80s, form design by Timo Sarpaneva, decoration design by HAP Grieshaber, signed Grieshaber u. numbered 318 (GA 500), l. 20,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grieshaber, HAP Set aus 4 Arbeiten. Inklusive 3 Kalendern. 1969 - 1975. Je Farbholzschnitt aufGrieshaber, HAPSet aus 4 Arbeiten. Inklusive 3 Kalendern. 1969 - 1975. Je Farbholzschnitt auf Papier. Blattmaße von 58 x 41 cm bis 99,5 x 70 cm. 1 Arbeit signiert, 1 Arbeit drucksigniert. - 1 KalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paar Famille rose-IngwertöpfePaar Famille rose-Ingwertöpfe Porzellan. Auf den Wandungen umlaufender Dekor aus stilisierten Gartenlandschaften mit figuralen szenischen Darstellungen einer eleganten Gesellschaft in sehr feinerSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Works of paper3 Works of paper- 1.) Helmut A. P. Grieshaber- ''Paar''- block print in colors, 1960; 2.) Giulio Coltellacci- Woman in Paris- graphite on paper, 1948, signed and dated 'G. Coltellaci 48' in pencil lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL SCHLEICHER PAAR GEMAELDE: DAS ERSTE OPFER. ZU VIEL DES GUTENCARL SCHLEICHER Active in Vienna, mentioned around 1855 - 1871 Pair of paintings: The first victim. Too much of a good thing Each oil on wood. Each 21,5 x 16 cm (F. 31 x 25,5 cm). Each signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ein Paar kleine Famille rose-Teller - dekoriert in den Farben der Famille rose mit einem Hirschpaar,Ein Paar kleine Famille rose-Teller - dekoriert in den Farben der Famille rose mit einem Hirschpaar, Taihu-Felsen und Päonienbusch, Fahne mit Lotosblüten auf sternförmig auslaufendem heSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Ohrhänger (Klappbügel), ROSÉ 585/000, 2 Opale in1 Paar Ohrhänger (Klappbügel), ROSÉ 585/000, 2 Opale in vorwiegend grünen Farbtönen, 2 kl. Diamanten weiß, H = 37,4 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Oppenheimer (1885-1954)Das Rosé-Quartett [The Rose Quartet] / [ca. 1920] / Color lithograph / Leaf 70X78 cm / Signed and numbered in pencil, 32/50See Sold Price
Sold2016GUSTAV KLIMT - Rosen Unter Bäumen [Roses amongGustav Klimt (Austrian, 1862 - 1918). "Rosen Unter Bäumen [Roses among Trees] [From: Das Werk Gustav Klimts]". Original color collotype, printed in brownish-green ink. c1905. Printed 1908-1914. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Paar Deckelvasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Kanton1 Paar Deckelvasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Kanton rose. Gedrückte Kugelform mit langem Hals. Bombierter Deckel mit langem Stöpsel. Höfische figürliche Szene in den Reserven vor Blumen-Vogeldekor.See Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese famille rose U-shaped "Boy with Chickens" cup with Qianglong six-character Fanggu€1,200
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA uniform and equipment ensemble of a non-commissioned officer of the Marines in World War II€1,500
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA uniform and equipment ensemble of a non-commissioned officer of the Marines in World War II€1,800
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese red lacquer box "Nine Dragons", Qing Dynasty, 19th century€1,000
23 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE ROSE GREEN WHITE QIANLONG SEAL$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKATE WINSLET (Rose- Titanic) signed 11x14 custom framed display-BAS$10(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsPatek Philippe 5496R 18k Rose Gold Perpetual Calendar Moonphase Mens Watch Box Papers Tag$4,000(8 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionLarge 19th Century Portrait Alicia Power "White Rose of Affane" Oil on Canvas$50(1 bid)
14 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions 14KT Rose Gold 4.20ctw Pink Opal and White Diamond Earrings$1(1 bid)