Sold2024Camille Pissarro "Boulevard Montmarte" Oil PaintingCamille Pissarro (1830–1903) was a Danish-French Impressionist and Neo-Impressionist painter, and he played a pivotal role in the development of both movements. He was born on the island of St. ThomSee Sold Price
Sold2018Camille Pissaro (Danish-French 1830-1903) Hand PaintedThis lot consists of a HAND PAINTED oil on board Hand Signed "C. Pissaro", with an illegible date, in the lower left. Image depicts a small stream flowing through a snow covered forest. It is done inSee Sold Price
Sold20191870 French Impressionist Oil Camille Pissaro?Oil on canvas. Featuring a landscape scene of garden. Signed C.P. on the lower left corner. Inscribed on stretcher bar Camille Pissarro 1870? on verso. 38 x 46 cm (15 x 18 inches). PROVENANCE: This loSee Sold Price
Sold2017CAMILLE PISSARO OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE V$6,500CAMILLE PISSARO OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE V$6,500/Signed "C. Pissarro" in black/24 inches high and 48 inches wide/near mint or mint conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAMILLE PISSARRO OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Camille Pissaro, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 32"HX44"W mint condition Biography: Jacob Abraham Camille Pissarro was a Danish-French Impressionist and Neo-ImpreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vatican Mosaic Studio Landscape after PissarroAfter Camille Pissaro, a Studio Del Mosaico Vatican's micro mosaic landscape titled "La Strada". Framed and with artist tag and label verso. Frame opening: 15in x 19-1/2in. Provenance: From a prominenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ellison Hoover lithographEllison Hoover (American 1888-1955)- ''Montmarte''- lithograph, signed and titled in pencil, very minor handling creases throughout, 2 tears in upper left margin away from image; paper lift but not teSee Sold Price
Sold2022PISSARRO** BOULEVARD MONTMARTRE **Artist: Camille PissarroTitle: Boulevard MontmartreMedium: Fine Art Giclee on PaperSignature: It is signed Collection Domaine Pissarro on the bottom right in pencil. It is also embossed stamped on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Pissarro "Bucheronnes" LithographCamille Pissarro (Danish/French, 1830-1903) "Bucheronnes" (Lumberjacks) lithograph depicting two seated figures in a forest with a bundle of wood, pencil singed to lower right, titled and numbered "noSee Sold Price
Sold2021PISSARRO** BOULEVARD MONTMARTRE **Artist: Camille Pissarro Title: Boulevard Montmartre Medium: Fine Art Giclee on Paper Signature: It is signed Collection Domaine Pissarro on the bottom right in pencil. It is also embossed stamped onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Pissarro (French 1830-1903 ) The BoulevardCamille Pissarro (French 1830-1903 ) The Boulevard Montmartre On a Winter Morning. Oil on Canvas, 1897 H ; 19 1/4 in ( 48.89 cm ) W : 16 1/4 in (41.28 cm) H : 19 1/4 in ( 48.89 cm ) W ; 16 1/4 in ( 41See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT Une Famille à Terracine.JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT Une Famille à Terracine. Lithograph printed in reddish brown on light tan Chine appliqué, 1871. 261x405 mm; 10x16 inches, full margins. Edition of approximately 5See Sold Price
Sold2023CAMILLE PISSARRO Pont Corneille, à Rouen.CAMILLE PISSARRO Pont Corneille, à Rouen. Lithograph printed in black on bluish green Ingres appliqué, 1896. 230x312 mm; 9x12¼ inches, full margins. Edition of only 7. Signed, titled anSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAMILLE PISSARRO AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Rue d'Amsterdam.CAMILLE PISSARRO AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Rue d'Amsterdam. Lithograph printed in dark olive on Chine appliqué, circa 1900. 180x140 mm; 7x5½ inches, full margins. The deluxe edition of 25. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camille Pissarro (1830-1903) FrenchKNEELING WOMAN, lithograph, signed on the stone lower left, inscribed C. Pissarro in pencil lower right, sight 12 x 9”, frame 22 ½ x 18 ½” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Camille Pissarro (After) - The GardenerArtist: Camille Pissarro (After) Title: The Gardener Dimensions: 8 3/4in. by 6in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Offset Lithograph in Colors ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Pissarro French Impress Signed Litho 50/50Fine lithograph on paper. Featuring peasants. Signed C. Pissarro and inscribed 50/50 on the lower right and lower right corner, respectively. Attributed to Camille Pissarro (1830-1930, Danish-French).See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Pissarro Litho "Rue Eugene Dutuit a Rouen"Camille Pissarro (French, 1830-1903). "Rue Eugène-Dutuit à Rouen" - 1896, lithograph on laid paper, limited edition 4/15, pencil inscribed lower left margin "Ep d'etat no 4", pencil titled lower cenSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsCamille Pissarro Boulevard Des Italiens Morning Sunlight Custom Framed Print$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsCamille Pissarro The Boulevard Mont Martre in Winter Framed Print 15in x 13in Impressionism$10
Oct 10The Rug LifeJEAN BAPTISTE CAMILLE COROT (1796-1875) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE CHURCH OF MATISSEL, 21.5IN x 25.5IN$200
746 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersCamille Pissarro - Tuesday on the Boulevard Montmartre at Sunset$1
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsClaude Monet The Red-Kerchief Portrait of Camille Monet Custom Framed Print 15x13$10
Oct 05BidhausMarc Chagall La Feerie et le Royaume Lithograph Print Surrealism 11.875 x 8.625 in 1972$10