Sold2023Robert Carlson- Large Raku Pottery Vessel/ VaseRobert Carlson & Marilee Hall-Carlson (20th/ 21st Century, American). Large Raku Pottery Vessel/ Vase from 1970's. Measures 12 1/2x9in, 5dia. Handle is glued, not sure if it was repaired or made likeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ROBERT CHANCE "KOI" RAKU POTTERY VASELarge Robert Chance "Koi" Raku Pottery Vase. Measures 10 1/2"x10 1/2"x24". Weight 21 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup or Shipping on this item offered through, UPS (843) 203-3466 store7194@theSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Howard Jones (British, B. 1953) Two Vases.David Howard Jones (British, B. 1953) Two Vases. Each is a glazed raku pottery vase. Both are signed Taller: 10 1/2" x 8" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024David Roberts, Antique Hand-Colored Lithograph on PaperBeautiful large Orientalist hand colored lithograph by British Romantic artist David Roberts who represented one of the oldest cities in Palestine, Nablous Ancient Shreken. Title, date and signature iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Held Iridescent Metallic Art Glass VaseA large iridescent art glass vase by Robert Held (California & Parksville British Columbia). Tapering ribbed body with a metallic glaze. Iridescent colors of green, blue and purple. Signed on the undeSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID ROBERTS (British 1796-1864) A GROUP OF TWODAVID ROBERTS (British 1796-1864) A GROUP OF TWO COLORED LITHOGRAPHS, "Scenes of Egypt," on paper, signed L/R. 9 1/2" x 13 1/2" and 13 1/2" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Raku VaseA large Raku vase with abstract earthy polychrome glaze design, signed with seal. Dimensions, 13" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID ROBERTS (British 1796-1864) A GROUP OF THREEDAVID ROBERTS (British 1796-1864) A GROUP OF THREE BLACK AND WHITE LITHOGRAPHS, "Images of Jordan and Egypt," on paper, signed L/R. 10" x 13 /14" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID ROBERTS (BRITISH, 1796-1864) MIDDLE EASTERNDAVID ROBERTS (BRITISH, 1796-1864) MIDDLE EASTERN LANDSCAPE PRINT, lithograph on paper with gouache highlights, figures on a hillside overlooking Roman ruins, a scene in present-day eastern Lebanon, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anthony "Tony" Evans (Ame 1942-2009). Large Raku vase signed "Evans" 171 in silver metallic ink toAnthony "Tony" Evans (Ame 1942-2009). Large Raku vase signed "Evans" 171 in silver metallic ink to underside. Provenance Evans Design/ California.13" H x 12 1/2" diameter. Fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed David Roberts (British, 1796-1864) Etching in Color The Ancient City of Baalbec PlateSigned David Roberts (British, 1796-1864) Etching in Color The Ancient City of Baalbec Plate. Signed lower right, measures H: 6" x W: 9", 5" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Roberts (19C) Orientalist Antique LithographDavid Roberts (British, 1796-1864). Antique Orientalist lithograph on paper. Titled, "Baalbek - Ruins of the Temple of Bacchus." From "The Holy Land" by David Roberts. A depiction of the Eastern PortiSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID ROBERTS HEBRON LITHOGRAPHDavid Roberts (British, 1796-1864) Hand colored stone lithograph "Hebron" from the 1839 painting. Measures 31.5" x 26.25" professionally framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Roberts (19C) Orientalist Antique LithographDavid Roberts (British, 1796-1864). Antique Orientalist lithograph on paper. Titled, "Mount Sinai." From "The Holy Land" by David Roberts. Eastern Portico, Baalbec, Lebanon. "Published by F. G. Moon,See Sold Price
Sold2022David Roberts (19C) Orientalist Antique LithographDavid Roberts (British, 1796-1864). Antique Orientalist lithograph on paper. Titled, "Principal Court Of The Convent Of St. Catherine, Mount Sinai." From "The Holy Land" by David Roberts. Eastern PortSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elgin Cathedral, lithograph (c.1870)Title: Elgin Cathedral. Artist: after David Roberts (British, 1796-1864). Lithographer: Edmund Walker (British, 1814-1882). Published by: Vernon&Hood. Production date: c.1870. Size: 19x29,2 cms. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Roberts (1796-1864) Egypt & NubiaDavid Roberts (British 1796-1864) Two lithograph illustrated book pages from Egypt & Nubia. Comprised of: Frontispiece Volume 5, Lithographed by Louis Haghe, Day & Son Lithographers to the Queen, "GreSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique Prints of Jerusalem, David Roberts2 Antique Prints of Jerusalem, David Roberts, British (1796-1864). Printed by Day & Son, April 16, 1855. Beautifully Framed Under Glass. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: Larger Sight: 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022David Roberts (19C) Orientalist Antique LithographDavid Roberts (British, 1796-1864). Antique Orientalist lithograph on paper. Titled, "St Jean D Acres." From "The Holy Land" by David Roberts. Eastern Portico, Baalbec, Lebanon. "Published by F. G. MoSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique Prints of Jerusalem, David Roberts2 Antique Prints of Jerusalem, David Roberts, British (1796-1864). Printed by Day & Son, April 16, 1855. Beautifully Framed Under Glass. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: Larger Sight: 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020David Roberts, Suez 1839 Colored PrintDavid Roberts (british) Suez February 11th 1839 Colored Print. 20 X 12.5 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Roberts RA (British, 1796-1864) 'Moorish Tower on the bridge of Cordoba'David Roberts RA (British, 1796-1864) 'Moorish Tower on the bridge of Cordoba' indistinctly signed (lower left), dated 'January 18 1833' (lower left), and inscribed 'Moorish Tower on the/bridge of CorSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Large Marine Art Oil Painting David Crockett Sailing Ship By Paul Richardson$2,200
6 days LeftSworders Fine Art Auctioneers[THE BEATLES] - Yoko Ono & Bob Gruen (Photo) SIGNED, John Lennon:£200
6 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting Girl Reading Story Book With Teddy Bear By David Alison RSA C1914$4,600
6 days LeftJasper52Portrait Oil Painting Napoleonic Red Tunic Drummer Boy François Joseph Bara$10,000