Sold2022ROBERT HERMANN STERL DREI FIGURENSTUDIENROBERT HERMANN STERL 1867 Grossdobritz - 1932 Struppen THREE FIGURE STUDIES Charcoal, partially white heightened, or colored pencil on different papers; partially mounted on cardboard or in a passe-paSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT HERMANN STERL AUF DEM FELDROBERT HERMANN STERL 1867 Grossdobritz - 1932 Struppen ON THE FIELD Watercolors and pencil on paper. 15.5 x 27.5 cm. Monogrammed 'R.St.' lower right. Verso: Stamp 'Nachlass Rob. Sterl Verz.-Nr. B432'.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT HERMANN STERL 'PATROUILLEFUEHRER' (1917)ROBERT HERMANN STERL 1867 Grossdobritz - 1932 Struppen PATROL LEADER (1917) Charcoal on paper. 35.5 x 25.5cm. Dated, inscribed and monogrammed '21.9.1917 Patrouillefuehrer R. St.' lower left. Verso: sSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT HERMANN STERL DIE KONZERTBESUCHER (1909)ROBERT HERMANN STERL 1867 Grossdobritz - 1932 Struppen THE CONCERT-GOERS (1909) Charcoal and pencil on paper. 18.5 x 13 cm. Signed and dated 'Rob. Sterl Leipzig 31.12 (19)09'. Browned, slightly staineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Musik auf der Wolga 1914 - Original Lithographs byMusik auf der Wolga 1914, Oscar Bie. Leipzig: Meissner & Buch, 1920. 17 lithographs by Robert Sterl. Title page illustrated by Karl Lieder. Numbered copy, 158/200. 126 pp + [17] lithographs, 31 cm. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Musil (Robert) Der Mann ohn Eigenschaften, 3 vol.,Musil (Robert) Der Mann ohn Eigenschaften, 3 vol., first editions, vol. 3 with frontispiece portrait, vol. 1 & 2 with ink initial "R." to endpaper with date below of 1930 and 1934 respectively, vol. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Zeppel-Sperl: "Der Däumling"Robert Zeppel-Sperl "Der Däumling" 1982/86 acrylic on canvas; unframed 55 x 68 cm signed and dated on the lower right: R. Zeppel-Sperl 1982/6 Wien Dorotheum Vienna, 16 December 2010, lot 187; privaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT ULLMANN DER FRUEHLINGROBERT ULLMANN 1903 Moenchengladbach - 1966 Wien DER FRUEHLING Deutsch, Meissen, 1989 (Entwurf 1948) Boettgersteinzeug. H. 51,5 cm. Eingepresste Schwertermarke sowie 'Boettgersteinzeug', Pressnummer,See Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von FritzZoologie Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von Fritz Meyer-Schonbrunn. Beschreibung und Verzeichnis der Radierungen von Hermann Hirzel. Mit 124 Abbildungen aufSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ein ReisetriptychonEin Reisetriptychon Russland, Altgläubigen-Werkstatt, um 1800 Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Messingmontierung. Links ist das Erscheinen der Gottesmutter vor dem Hl. Sergej von Radonesch zusehen.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Right Collar Tab with Runes for SS VT Officers "Der Führer"A Right Collar Tab with Runes for SS VT Officers "Der Führer"Black cloth backing, silver-aluminum hand-embroidered runes and numeral "3", silver-aluminum twist piping.USA lot - more info hereConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021A German strongbox, ca 1600A German strongbox, ca 1600Rechteckiger Korpus aus Eisenblech mit vernieteten Bandbeschlägen. Auf der Vorderseite Scheinschlüsselloch. Scharniergelagerter Deckel mit zentralem SchlüsselSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha Shakyamuni, 18th/19th centuryA Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha Shakyamuni, 18th/19th centuryFigur des sitzenden Buddhas auf doppeltem Lotusthron mit fein gravierten Details. Die Opferschale in der linken Hand verloren. Schöne FeuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver mounted and gold-damascened Ottoman yatagan, dated 1807A silver mounted and gold-damascened Ottoman yatagan, dated 1807 Kräftige, am Rücken beidseitig gekehlte Klinge mit terzseitig goldtauschiertem Floraldekor. Auf der Gegenseite goldtauschiertSee Sold Price
Sold2020The adoration of the shepherds, in renaissance style,Öl auf Leinwand. Darstellung der Muttergottes mit Jesuskind vor Brokatbaldachin, Seitlich zwei Hirtenfiguren, rechts unten der Johannesknabe. Unsigniert, Vereinzelte professionelle RestaurierungenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A cased Order of Merit of St. Michael, IV. ClassA cased Order of Merit of St. Michael, IV. Class Silber, blau emailliert mit separat aufgelegten Medaillons, mit Zylinger Feingehaltspunze "950"(?). Am Dreiecksband. Der untere Kreuzarm rs. mit EmaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Venetian schiavona with waved blade, 1st half of the 17th centuryA Venetian schiavona with waved blade, 1st half of the 17th centuryGeflammte, zweischneidige Klinge, beidseitig dreifach gekehlt, in der mittleren unleserlich bezeichnet, am Ort verrundet. Typisches,See Sold Price
Sold2021Helmet M 1889 for members of the LeibgendarmerieHelmet M 1889 for members of the LeibgendarmerieSammleranfertigung der Paradeausführung. Polierte Stahlglocke mit Messingeinfassungen und -nieten, Gardestern aus Neusilber, konvexe, lederunterlegteSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bavarian Military Order of Merit, 1st ClassA Bavarian Military Order of Merit, 1st ClassMehrteilig gearbeitetes, farbig emailliertes Ordenskreuz aus vergoldetem Silber. Der vs. untere Kreuzarm undeutlich bez. "GH 950". Breite ca. 67,5 mm. GewiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A livery of the Bavarian page corps, circa 1910A livery of the Bavarian page corps, circa 1910 Rock aus feinem blauen Tuch mit den silbernen Stickereien des Pagenkorps an den Brustseiten, der Krageneinfassung, den Taschenklappen, ÄrmelaufschlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sultan Mohammed V of Morocco - a large-format portrait photo with dedicationSultan Mohammed V of Morocco - a large-format portrait photo with dedication Schwarzweißfoto mit Darstellung des späteren Königs in traditioneller Tracht. In der rechten unteren Ecke die eigenhändSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gemälde "Venus und Amor", nach Luca Giordano, 18./19.Großformatiges Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand. Darstellung der sitzenden Venus, das offene Haar mit einer Tiara geschmückt, um ihre Schultern ein blauer Mantel. Links, auf ihre Schulter gest�See Sold Price
Sold2024A Cufftitle for SS Standarte "Der Führer", EnlistedA Cufftitle for SS Standarte "Der Führer", EnlistedBlack band with matte-grey machine-woven borders, at centre "Der Führer" machine-woven in matte-grey Latin script. Finished ends, "BEVO WUPPERTAL"See Sold Price
Sold2024Oberleutnant der Gendarmerie Alfred Weiße - certificates, medals, documents, photos and photoOberleutnant der Gendarmerie Alfred Weiße - certificates, medals, documents, photos and photo albums from the survivor of the sinking of SMS Blücher on January 24, 1915Umfangreicher Nachlass. WeißeSee Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Soviet leather peaked cap and red flag with Soviet symbolism, 1925 - 1960€100
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA large porcelain figure of a woman playing two flutes (Euterpe), Meissen, 1860 - 1923€600(1 bid)
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHAn officer's fur cap of the Brunswick Hussar Regiment No. 17, circa 1900€2,000
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo small porcelain vases with caryatid handles (one with pâte-sur-pâte painting), Meissen, 1860 -€480(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFrancesco Novelli (1764 - 1836) - "The Street Magician", Italian, 19th century€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFive ancient Egyptian figures and an Ankh amulet, mostly faience, one figure made of stone, Late€300
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA breastplate of the cuirass of the Carabiniers de la Garde Impériale, dated 1833€340
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Congolese Nkisi power figure ("nail fetish" of the Bakongo), a Mozambican mask (Makonde) and a€480
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze statuette of the goddess Mut, Late Period, mid-1st millennium B.C.€480