Sold2022ROBERT ULLMANN DER FRUEHLINGROBERT ULLMANN 1903 Moenchengladbach - 1966 Wien DER FRUEHLING Deutsch, Meissen, 1989 (Entwurf 1948) Boettgersteinzeug. H. 51,5 cm. Eingepresste Schwertermarke sowie 'Boettgersteinzeug', Pressnummer,See Sold Price
Sold2021Musil (Robert) Der Mann ohn Eigenschaften, 3 vol.,Musil (Robert) Der Mann ohn Eigenschaften, 3 vol., first editions, vol. 3 with frontispiece portrait, vol. 1 & 2 with ink initial "R." to endpaper with date below of 1930 and 1934 respectively, vol. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLINGJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLING Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1757) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 16,5 cm. UnterglasurbSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT ULLMANN 1903 Mönchengladbach - 1966 WienROBERT ULLMANN 1903 Mönchengladbach - 1966 Wien SCHAUENDE Deutsch, Meissen, 1955 (Entwurf 1939) Böttgersteinzeug. H. 33 cm. Eingepresste Schwertermarke sowie 'Böttgersteinzeug', PressnuSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLINGJOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT 1730 Meissen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLING Deutsch, Meissen, 1985 (Entwurf 1782) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 15 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke,See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Ullmann, Sitting cat, 1934Robert Ullmann, Sitting cat, 1934, H. 14.8 cm. Made by Augarten, Vienna. Porcelain, white, glazed. Marked: Manufacturer's mark (blue, under glaze), 1674 (embossed).,See Sold Price
Sold2024Goldscheider Art Deco Ceramic Borzoi Dog FigurineArt Deco ceramic K9 dog figurine by Goldscheider. Designed by Robert Ullmann. Circa 1930's. Features this dog breed also referred to as a Wolfhound in reclining pose. hand painted in manner with a glaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Zeppel-Sperl: "Der Däumling"Robert Zeppel-Sperl "Der Däumling" 1982/86 acrylic on canvas; unframed 55 x 68 cm signed and dated on the lower right: R. Zeppel-Sperl 1982/6 Wien Dorotheum Vienna, 16 December 2010, lot 187; privaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT VAN DER GRACHT O/CImpressionist painting of Nuns in interior. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.25" x W 27" (Painting) H 16.5" x W 22.5" Condition: Recently cleaned and varnished.See Sold Price
Sold2024Abelam Karawut Chiefs Ornament Ex Robert Van Der HeijdenFrom the Northern Maprik District and the Abelam people an abstract woven anthropomorphic effigy ornament, traditionally be worn by chiefs during war party raids as well as ceremonial dances. Known loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Organization Book of the NSDAP 1943Ley Robert, Reichsorganisationsleiter der NSDAP (Hrsg.); Organizationsbuch der NSDAP. Zentralverlag der NSDAP, München 1943, 7 Auflage. pp. XXXI, 596, 72 Tafeln (in fact, together with the pages withSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF 6 ANTIQUE PRE-WWII GERMAN ZEPPELIN BOOKSA group of six antique pre-WWII German Zeppelin books. Featuring Ritter der Luft, Knights of the Sky by Rolf Marben, Vom Luftballon zum Zeppelin, From Balloon to Zeppelin by Robert Theuermeister, DerSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Large Books on Flight and WarfareIncludes Best of the National Air and Space Museum by F. Robert Van Der Linden, Warplanes by Christopher Chant, B-17 Flying Fortress by Roger Freeman and Rikyu Watanabe, War in the Air by Francis K. MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Indiana Print #2 "Der Traum Heisst Verlangen"Robert Indiana "2" Der Traum Heisst Verlangen Print. Unsigned.-- Dimensions: H: 22.25 inches: W: 22.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Actor, Alexander Held signed 12x8 colour photograph. Held is a German actor. He is internationallyActor, Alexander Held signed 12x8 colour photograph. Held is a German actor. He is internationally best known for his historical depictions, as Walther Hewel in the 2004 film Der Untergang, Robert MohSee Sold Price
Sold2020Altamerikanische KunstAltamerikanische Kunst Zweihundertundvierzig Wiedergaben von Objekten aus der Sammlung Robert Wood Bliss, New York Grogg, Werner / Stoll, Robert Th. Basel: privatdruck der Buchdruckerei VSK (1957). ISSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sammlung von 217 Kupfertafeln mit Darstellungen vonSammlung von 217 Kupfertafeln mit Darstellungen von Ordenstrachten. Aus: Versuch über das Kostüm der vorzüglichsten Völker des Mittelalters und der neuern Zeiten (...) von Robert von Spalart und fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ungarischer Maler der Gegenwart(Tätig 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.) Nächtliche Stadt In der Tradition der Klassischen Moderne stehende, von Robert und Sonja Delaunay, August Macke, Paul Klee und dem Bauhaus geSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas - Rothert, Eduard 1907 Containing 22 Maps"Karten und Skizzen aus der Geschichte des Mittelalters" by Prof Robert Eduard. Dusseldorf: August Bagel, 1907. Vol 2 (of 6) Large 8vo (270 x 190mm) Complete with 22 Folding Lithograph Maps, mostly ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg, 1925 Port Arthur – 2008BUCHCOVER 22 x 24 cm. Zwischen Glas gerahmt. Gerahmter Ausstellungskatalog der Rauschenberg-Ausstellung im Palazzo dei Diamanti in Ferrara, 1970er Jahre.Gerahmt beschrieben. (11003111) (12)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jackson, Robert H. Lee Harvey Oswald wird von Jack Ruby erschossen. 1963. Silbergelatine Abzug aufModern and Contemporary Art Jackson, Robert H. Lee Harvey Oswald wird von Jack Ruby erschossen. 1963. Silbergelatine Abzug auf Photopapier. 20,5 x 25,4 cm. Links von der Bilddarstellung mit einkopiertSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lienhard, Robert (Winterthur 1919–1989 Winterthur)Lienhard, Robert (Winterthur 1919–1989 Winterthur) "Paar". Bronze. 1/3. Auf der Bronze monogrammiert und nummeriert. H 20 cm. -Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana (American 1928 - 2018)"Der Traum Heisst". From Verlangen spiral bound portfolio of color screen prints published by Editions Domberger Stuttgart. 17'' x 16 1/2'' Signed in plate with spiral perforations as published.See Sold Price
Sold2016Musik auf der Wolga 1914 - Original Lithographs byMusik auf der Wolga 1914, Oscar Bie. Leipzig: Meissner & Buch, 1920. 17 lithographs by Robert Sterl. Title page illustrated by Karl Lieder. Numbered copy, 158/200. 126 pp + [17] lithographs, 31 cm. GoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBucklinFrank, Robert; Callahan, Harry; Rotzler, Willy; Loetscher, Hugo; Finsler, Hans; DER PHOTOGRAPH - JAN$25
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsEin Domberger Siebdruck Kalender. 12 Screenprints by Indiana, Max Bill, and others$800